ascending
descending
found: 132 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HAINING, PETER (& PETER TREMAYNE, EDS.),
The Un-Dead: The Legend Of Bram Stoker And Dracula.
Constable: London, 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0094754306. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). 200 pages with index.
Book number: 30424
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3429]
Keywords: 0094754306
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HODGSON, WILLIAM HOPE (EDITED, WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY PETER TREMAYNE.)
Masters of Terror Vol. 1
Corgi. (ISBN: 0-552-10662-3) . 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Discolored but otherwise clean. Edited, with an introduction by Peter Tremayne. (Horror, Collection).
Book number: 808188
USD 23.29 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1853]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Collection 0552106623
In shopping cart

More information

HODGSON, WILLIAM HOPE & PETER TREMAYNE (EDITOR)
Masters of Terror Volume 1
British, Corgi. 1977, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-552-10662-3) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with light moisture wrinkling along bottom edge of back cover and covers show light wear from rubbing. Book store rubber stamp on first inside page. Good- Very Good.
Book number: 23877
CAD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.27 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 658]
Keywords: Horror Suspense Short Stories 0552106623
In shopping cart

More information

HODGSON, WILLIAM HOPE (ED. PETER TREMAYNE),
Masters Of Terror Volume 1: William Hope Hodgson.
Corgi: London, 1977. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0552106623. Page edges a little browned, else fine (unread) copy but for a touch of edge wear. Edited with an eight page introduction by Peter Tremayne.
Book number: 13820
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0552106623
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, STEPHEN [ED]; TREMAYNE, PETER; ET AL
Fantasycon VII Programme Booklet 10th-12th July, 1981
British Fantasy Society. 1981. Paperback, A5, Extremely slight wear to cover. 32pp A5 booklet, includes story 'The Lane' by Peter Tremayne. Very Good.
Book number: 22061
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Fantasycon Bfs British Fantasy Society
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, STEPHEN, ED. (RAMSEY CAMPBELL, NEIL GAIMAN, H.P. LOVECRAFT, BRIAN LUMLEY, KIM NEWMAN, NICHOLAS ROYLE, MICHAEL MARSHALL SMITH, BRIAN STABLEFORD, BRIAN MOONEY, PETER TREMAYNE, DAVID SUTTON, D.F. LEWIS, GUY N. SMITH, BASIL COPPER, JACK YEOVIL.)
Shadows over Innsmouth.
Victor Gollancz, London, (1997), Ist Gollancz pb printing.. 339 pp, trade paperback. ISBN 0575065729 B&w illus by Dave Carson, Martin McKenna and Jim Pitts. "Using the original novella (by H.P. Lovecraft) as inspiration, these bestselling writers depict the dreadful decline of the decaying Massachusetts s eaport since the late 1920s, through the war years, the rock 'n' roll era, the recent political upheavals in Eastern Europe, into the modern scientific age and beyond." . Interior - light waviness to bottom edge of approx. first 90 pages due t o l i g ht crimping from manufacturing process, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edge wear, soft small crease at bottom corner of rear cover. Very Good-.
Book number: 23483
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Ramsey Campbell, Neil Gaiman, H.P. Lovecraft, Brian Lumley, Kim Newman, Nicholas Royle, Michael Marshall Smith, Brian Stableford, Brian Mooney, Peter Tremayne, David Sutton, D.F. Lewis, Guy N. Smith, Basil Copper, Jack Yeovil, Stephen Jones, Cthulhu
In shopping cart

More information

TREMAYNE PETER
Act of Mercy: A Sister Fidelma Mystery
Headline, 1999 pp.xii,268, 1 map, hardback, a VG+ copy in a VG+ dustwrapper [0747220182] A first printing
Book number: 95967
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

POE, EDGAR ALAN, BRAM STOKER, M. R. JAMES, PETER TREMAYNE. ET AL
The Mammoth Book Of Vampires
Robinson Publishing, 1992. Cover edges have light shelf wear and Pages are just beginning to yellow however book is unread. Paperback, Very Good.
Book number: 531043
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Science and Fantasy Fiction 1854871080
In shopping cart

More information

PETER TREMAYNE
Absolution by Murder
1995 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK.
Book number: 59248
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels mystery
In shopping cart

More information

TREMAYNE,PETER
Absolution By Murder,Suffer Little Children,The Subtle Serpent and The Spider's Web : Sister Fidelma Mysteries
London, Headline. First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. 1994- 1997 Fine copies of four of the first five books in this highly popular and much sought after series of Mystery works that feature Sister Fidelma.All books have no inscriptions,none are price clipped with no chips or tears to any of these copies.All books remaining bright and clean.Their is no leaning or rolling to spines.Genuinely fine copies of the first,third,fourth and fifth titles in the series,8vo All are First Edition's first Impressions with correct numbering sequence 10987654321. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 18101
GBP 550.00 [Appr.: EURO 687.25 US$ 862.21 | JP¥ 68587]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
In shopping cart

More information

PETER TREMAYNE
Absolution by Murder (Sister Fidelma Mysteries 01)
Headline Book Publishing, 1995. Paperback. 0747246025 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BN2130
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0747246025
In shopping cart

More information

TREMAYNE, PETER (PETER BERESFORD-ELLIS).
Absolution by Murder : A Sister Fidelma Mystery
London, Headline. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 074721106X) Cloth. First edition. 274pp. Edges slightly browned, near fine in cloth with dustwrapper, minimal creasing to one edge of dustwrapper. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 28721
GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.75 US$ 148.93 | JP¥ 11847]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Crime 074721106x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TREMAYNE, PETER (PSEUDONYM OF PETER BERRESFORD ELLIS)
Absolution by Murder
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-19299-0) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Peter Berresford Ellis. (Historical Mystery).
Book number: 177389
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0451192990
In shopping cart

More information

PETER TREMAYNE
Absolution by Murder Hardcover First Edition
U.S.A. St.Martins Press. 1996, 1st American Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Hardcover and Mylar Protected Dust Jacket Near fine both hardcover and mylar protected dust jacket. NOT price clipped.Unread clean pages, NOT a library book only the slightest of shelf wear. Rare unread First American Edition. First in this brilliant series of Irish historical novels about the early Medieval Celtic Church and provides an old fashioned 'who done it' detective novel to dark Age Ireland.Rare first edition. Fine/Fine Mylared.
Book number: 008942
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Catalogue: Irish
Keywords: irish mystery celtic mystery irish nun dark age ireland historical novel celtic fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TREMAYNE, PETER (PSEUDONYM OF PETER BERRESFORD ELLIS)
Absolution by Murder
Headline. (ISBN: 0-7472-4602-5) . [date not known], 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Peter Berresford Ellis. (Historical Mystery).
Book number: 213217
USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0747246025
In shopping cart

More information

TREMAYNE, PETER
Absolution for Murder :a Sister Fildelma Mystery
London, Headline. 1995. (ISBN: 0-7472-4602-5) Pbk. Near Fine.
Book number: 18152
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Mystery Medieval Sister Fidelma Mystery Fiction 0747246025
In shopping cart

More information

PETER TREMAYNE
Absolution by Murder (a Sister Fidelma Mystery) (Mystery of Ancient Ireland)
Signet, September 1, 19. Paperback. 0451192990 Mystery/Suspense Very good, slight creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB1016632
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 0451192990 Candle Irish History Early Church Mystery History Mystery Ancient Ireland Historical Mystery Peter Tremayne Medieval Mysteries Sister Fidelma
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TREMAYNE, PETER
Act of Mercy (Sister Fidelma #8)
St. Martin's Minotaur, New York, 2001. First American Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 268 pages. Book in excellent condition--head and tail of book & dust jacket are lightly bumped. othewise fine. Needing to reflect upon her commitment to the religious life and her relationship to the Saxon monk Eadulf, Sister Fidelma leaves Eadulf and joins a small band sailing from Ireland on a pilgrimage to the Shrine of St. James, in modern day Spain. Not only is Cian, her first love, on the ship, but the first night out, a pilgrim disappears, apparently washed overboard. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1.
Book number: 003912
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Irish Historical Mystery Sister Fidelma Crime Fiction; Ireland; Medieval 10th to 15thc; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

PETER TREMAYNE (PETER BERESFORD ELLIS)
Act of Mercy A Sister Fidelma Mystery
Headline 1999 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "... Sister Fidelma sets out on a pilgrimage tot he holy Shrine of St James in the late autumn of AD 666... During the first night out, with the ship tossed about by a tempestuous sea, one of the pilgrims disappears, apparently washed overboard. The discovery of a blood-stained robe raises questions... ""
Book number: 61220
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
In shopping cart

More information

PETER TREMAYNE
Act of Mercy
St. Martain's, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0747220182. British first edition, first printing. Published by Headline in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! !. Fine .
Book number: 1010906
USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2545]
Keywords: 0747220182
In shopping cart

More information

TREMAYNE PETER
ANGELUS
Severn House, 1991. 1st edition. Hardback. 0727841610. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FS0518/556
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867]
Keywords: 0727841610
In shopping cart

More information

TREMAYNE, PETER
Ants
London, Sphere. 1982. (ISBN: 0-7221-8614-2) Paperback. Tearing, rending everything in their path the Ants are coming!. Good.
Book number: 12464
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0722186142
In shopping cart

More information

TREMAYNE, PETER (PSEUDONYM OF PETER BERRESFORD ELLIS)
The Ants
Sphere. (ISBN: 0-7221-8580-4) . 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Peter Berresford Ellis. (Horror).
Book number: 514793
USD 10.68 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0722185804
In shopping cart

More information

PETER TREMAYNE
Ants [the]
Sphere Books, 1984. Paperback. ISBN: 0722186142. (edges "tanned") (some cover & spine wear) (good reading copy only) (reprint). Good+ .
Book number: 21292
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 0722186142 Sf & Horror Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETER TREMAYNE
Badger's Moon
Headline Book Publishing, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000084272 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000084272
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Historical, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search