ascending
descending
found: 129 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
TRAPIDO BARBARA
Brother Of The More Famous Jack
London, Black Swan. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 05529905666) Paperback. 223 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Here Are The Goldmans. Jacob, Reared In London, Now An Eminent Professor Of Philosophy, And Wife Jane, An Acid-tongued Earth Motherr Who Rocked Her Aristocratic Family By Going Off To Live With Jacob In Bohemian Squalor. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 063266
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 05529905666
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TRAPIDO BARBARA
Brother Of The More Famous Jack
London, Black Swan. 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 05529905666) Paperback. 223 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Here Are The Goldmans. Jacob, Reared In London, Now An Eminent Professor Of Philosophy, And Wife Jane, An Acid-tongued Earth Motherr Who Rocked Her Aristocratic Family By Going Off To Live With Jacob In Bohemian Squalor. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 073770
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 05529905666
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TRAPIDO BARBARA
Juggling
London, Penquin Books. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 014023604x) Paperback. 316 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Sparky Christina And Her Gifted Adopted Sisiter Pam, Forceful, Motherless Jago And Strangeley Weightless Peter, Coincide To Embark On A Dazzling Series Of Pairlings And Partings, Outrageous And Coincidences And Eleventh Hour Entrances. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076306
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 014023604x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TRAPIDO BARBARA
Noah's Ark
London, Black Swan. 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552128244) Paperback. 287 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. With Lively Wit, Its Piquant Insight And Its Varied And Outrageous Characters. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 066980
USD 7.40 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 589]
Catalogue: Fiction - Humour
Keywords: 0552128244
In shopping cart

More information

TRAPIDO BARBARA
The Travelling Hornplayer
Hamish Hamilton, 1998, First Edition . remainder stamp top edge. Hardback with dust wrapper , Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 433170
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors S to V 0241136946
In shopping cart

More information

PAUL TRAPIDO; BARBARA ENSOR
Don't Even Think of Parking Here: The New York City Guide to Parking and Driving
New York: Simon & Schuster (Paper), 1986. Paperback. 0671628364 very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING8087174
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0671628364 Automobile Driving -- New York (State) -- New, York
In shopping cart

More information

PAUL TRAPIDO; BARBARA ENSOR
Don't Even Think of Parking Here: The New York City Guide to Parking and Driving
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster (Paper), 1986. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0671628364 near Fine. Very Good .
Book number: LD10285
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1949]
Keywords: 0671628364 Automobile Driving Transportation Automotive
In shopping cart

More information

TRAPIDO, BARBARA
Brother of the more famous Jack
London, Black Swan, 1983. Used - Very Good. VG in silver paperboards with cloth spine New edition. Edition limited to 1000 copies. Pages clean; binding tight; top corners of board slightly bumped..
Book number: BOOKS139710I
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.43 | JP¥ 2182]
In shopping cart

More information

TRAPIDO, BARBARA.
Brother of the More Famous Jack.
London: Black Swan. 1983. Hardback. Privately printed limited edition of 1000 copies. 224 pp. Quarter bound in Regent- linen and Wickel-Silver with distinctive black swan motif on front board and black swan patterned end-papers. Very Fine copy. No dust-jacket as published.
Book number: 22037
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TRAPIDO, BARBARA
Brother of the More Famous Jack
London, Victor Gollancz. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575031123) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp 218. One corner of jacket (top, back) is rubbed, spine top a little creased. Near New-As New/Very Good- Near New.
-- Booked
Book number: 001009
NZD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.15 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1205]
Keywords: Novel, Fiction 0575031123
In shopping cart

More information

TRAPIDO, BARBARA,
Brother of the More Famous Jack.
NY: Viking Press, (1982). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 710341
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

TRAPIDO, BARBARA,
Brother of the More Famous Jack.
Victor Gollancz London, 1982. 218pp, Hardback, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper.
Book number: 416736
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Modern 1st Edition 0575031123
In shopping cart

More information

TRAPIDO, BARBARA
Brother of the more famous Jack
1998. Paperback. Pp: 223. ISBN: 9780140274912. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1226421
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9780140274912
In shopping cart

More information

TRAPIDO, BARBARA
Brother of the More Famous Jack
London, Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1982, First Edition. hardcover. Used, First edition in protective plastic cover. Perhaps very minor wear visible to dust jacket beneath. Boards unmarked; contents clean, sound, bright. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 212653
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

TRAPIDO, BARBARA
Brother of the More Famous Jack
N.Y. Viking, 1982, First Trade. (ISBN: 0670192465) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. 218pp. Vg/G+.
Book number: 001317
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: 0670192465
In shopping cart

More information

TRAPIDO, BARBARA
Brother of the More Famous Jack
NY: Viking, 1982. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 101695
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0670192465
In shopping cart

More information

TRAPIDO, BARBARA
Brother of the More Famous Jack
Black Swan, Great Britain, 1988. Softcover. Very Good . Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0552990566. ISBN/EAN: 9780552990561. Inventory No: 005594.
Book number: 005594
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TRAPIDO, BARBARA
Brother of the More Famous Jack
London: Black Swan, 1983. 0552990566. Paperback. ISBN: 0552990566. Black Swan; 0.6 x 7.7 x 4.9 Inches; 224 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 36769
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 0552990566
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA TRAPIDO
Brother of the More Famous Jack
Transworld Publishers Ltd 1983 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 0552990566). Good.
Book number: 141404
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0552990566 0552990566
In shopping cart

More information

TRAPIDO, BARBARA,
Brother of the More Famous Jack.
Victor Gollancz London, 1982. 218pp, Hardback, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper.
Book number: 417216
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Modern 1st Edition 0575031123
In shopping cart

More information

TRAPIDO, BARBARA
Brother of the More Famous Jack
London, Gollancz, 1982, First printing. Softcover . Octavo, light blue card covers the dust jacket of the published book. Just a mite leaned, soft corner creases to early leaves, else fine. Dust jacket, with is a bit too tall, has creases to front cover and to upper outer corners, creases to front flap, VG otherwise, flap price intact. Inscribed by the author to a Toronto wriiter and impresario who brought her to town for a reading "Dear___, Best wishes with the conceptual framework. Barbara Trapido", and with his 1991 ink signature at front. The South Africa - born author's first book in a scarce advance format, especially when inscribed. Inscribed by Author.
Book number: 38942
USD 137.50 [Appr.: EURO 109.75 | £UK 87.75 | JP¥ 10938]
In shopping cart

More information

TRAPIDO, BARBARA
Brothers of the More Famous Jack
London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1982. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 218pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with lightly rubbed dust jacket. Staining to the page edge block, not impinging .
Book number: 4546
GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1197]
Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: First Editions Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TRAPIDO, PAUL; ENSOR, BARBARA.
Don't Even Think Of Parking Here: The New York City Guide To Parking And Driving.
Simon and Schuster, Inc., New York: 1986. Softcover. Reading copy. Complete guide to NYC traffic laws. Includes maps, charts, and listings.
¶ 136 pages.
Book number: 32133X1
USD 29.75 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2367]
Catalogue: REFERENCE BOOKS
Keywords: ( Traffic Travel Tourist ). 0671628364
In shopping cart

More information

TRAPIDO BARBARA
L'Epreuve Du Soliste
10/18 2002. 2002. Soft cover. In-12, broche, Comme Neuf.
Book number: 16428
CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 619]
Catalogue: Romans Poche
In shopping cart

More information

TRAPIDO BARBARA
L'Epreuve Du Soliste
10/18 2002. 2002. Soft cover. In-12, broche, Comme Neuf.
Book number: 16427
CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 619]
Catalogue: Romans Poche
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search