| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Love Business Midwood 33-640. 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Robert Tralins. Signed by Cynthia Sydney. (Adult). Book number: 876285 USD 15.85 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1261] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Love Business Midwood 33-640. 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Robert Tralins. (Adult). Book number: 938560 USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1443] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Android Armageddon Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-00513-X) . 1974. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 431529 USD 8.78 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 052300513x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Android Armageddon Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-00513-X) . 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 255233 USD 10.26 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 816] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 052300513x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Android Armageddon New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1974. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 052300513X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,remainder mark on 1st pg/pg edges; Remainder; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 14681 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 052300513x Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANDROID ARMAGEDDON Pinnacle, 1974. 1st printing, sf adventure of freedom and machines. Paperback. 052300513X. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FY07/177 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 052300513X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Android Armageddon Published in England, Paramount. 1974 Original science fiction paperback in very good condition. * highly collectable & increasingly hard to find. SPECIAL OFFER - post free in the UK for a limited period. Book number: 67728 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: science fiction sf fantasy paperbacks paper backs collecting collectables collectibles | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Stud GB, New English Library (NEL) (N.E.L.). 1973, 1st Thus. Paperback. A clean tight copy, but has some cover wear. VG-. Book number: NEL_13782 GBP 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.09 | JP¥ 405]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BLACK ROOTS New English Library. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 425 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60008209 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Stud GB, New English Library (NEL) (N.E.L.). 1973, 1st Thus. Paperback. A clean tight copy, but has some cover wear. VG-. Book number: NEL 13782 GBP 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.09 | JP¥ 405]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clairvoyance in Women Canada, Lancer 75130. 1970, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 191 pages. Square solid copy with light wear on covers. Very Good. Book number: 20882 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.87 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Occult & Supernatural
Keywords: Feminine Intuition Psychic Occult Parapsychology Paranormal Supernatural | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clairvoyance in Women U.S. Lancer 78737. 1973, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0-447-78737-0) Mass Market Paperback. Square solid copy with a few thin corner creases on front cover, else covers show light wear. "50 documented cases of women who have foreseen the future". Very Good. Book number: 400 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.87 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Occult & Supernatural
Keywords: Occult, Supernatural Psychic Feminine Intuition Divination Fortune Telling 0447787370 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Comozoidss - B50692 Belmont Science Fiction. 1966. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction (SF14B). Good. Book number: sf2732 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1455] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, star planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE COSMOZOIDS Belmont SF, 1966. 1st printing, sf adventure of alien invasion. Paperback. B000N22WMO. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FY07/176 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cosmozoids Belmont B50-692. 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 230907 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cosmozoids NY: Tower, 1969. Reprint. Paperback. 143 pages; Near Fine condition. 1st Tower printing. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover. An excellent gift! When is a man not a man? When his mind and body have been invaded by the Cosmozoids.. Near Fine . Book number: 12182 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cosmozoids Belmont B50-692, 1966. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Book number: E10120 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cosmozoids Tower T-060-5. 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 560597 USD 10.71 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 852] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cosmozoids U.S. Tower T-060-5. 1969, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Light 1" red felt pen stroke over publisher's name and number. Very Good. Book number: 8943 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.89 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cosmozoids Canada, Belmont B50-692. 1966, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square solid copy with a crease on spine, a light reading crease along spine on front cover and a small corner crease on front cover. Previous owner's name on first inside page. Very Good. Book number: 8944 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.89 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cosmozoids Belmont Books, 1962. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. B50-692. Reading crease to cover; light wear to edges; pages yellowed else clean; good solid book. "When is a man not a man? When his body and mind have been invaded by the Cosmozoids." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 073366 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cosmozoids Belmont Books B50-692, 1966. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. PBO Book number: E11878 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HIDDEN SPECTER An All-New Occult Reader Avon, 1970 156pp. A good+ PB copy -- Magis BooksBook number: 23985 GBP 5.30 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 661]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hidden Spectre: An All-New Occult Reader Avon, 1970. First Printing, Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. S409. Scuffing to covers, crease; tight book. Pages tanned, glued stains inside rear cover. "Documented true accounts of uncanny occurrences." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 048725 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Paranormal
Keywords: Paranormal; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Panther John New York, Lancer Books. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo. Novel set among the pirates of the Caribbean. Tear from bottom front external hinge half way up and slightly also to rear external hinge. Yellowing to spine and to page edges. Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 24615 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Pirate, Slave, Caribbean | In shopping cart More information div> |