| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
A New Joy the Christian Family- A Guideposts 2 in 1 Selection. Guideposts. N.D.. Hardcover. Fine condition. This edition is undated but the contents are copyrighted 1973 and 1970 repectively. Orange and white covers. Endpapers are also orange. DJ in good condition is orange/black with silhouette of family on front and mini bios on back. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Guideposts 2 in 1 Selection Series; 304+ pages. F/G. Book number: 942 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Spiritual
Keywords: Spiritual Beatitudes Bible Spiritualism Lutheran L | In shopping cart More information div> |
A New Joy; The Christian Family (2 in 1). Carmel, NY, Guideposts Associates, Inc., 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Fair. Jacket scuffed and rubbed, dampstain on back. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 053168 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: Christian | In shopping cart More information div> |
A New Joy; the Christian Family (Guideposts 2-in-1) Carmel NY: Guideposts, 1973. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/tear/soil on DJ,very light wear on book,spine tight,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 17252 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Keywords: Religion Faith Religion / Faith | In shopping cart More information div> |
2069 (Pleasure Reader Pr225) San Diego, Phenix Publishers, 1969. Paperback Original. Soft Cover. Vintage mass market, erotic paperback. Gay themes. Science Fiction. Photo cover. Cover copy reads: "Cadet Ronald Long married a space flight commander and became a crew-member on the first Earth-made vessel equipped to exceed the speed of light. A gay odyssey to an alien planet" / Cover rubbed. Corner crease and deep reading-crease near. Bumping and small chipping to edges and corners. Pages faintly edge tanned, but supple. Binding solid. Good . Book number: 020141 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2784] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks::Gay (Male)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Billy's Club (Pleasure Reader Pr259) San Diego, Phenix Publishers, 1970. Paperback Original. Soft Cover. Vintage mass market, erotic paperback. Gay themes. Thriller, murder mystery. Ink wash, B+W cover art. / Cover slightly rubbed. Reading-crease near spine and bumping and small chipping to edges and corners. Pages faintly edge tanned, but supple. Binding solid. Very Good . Book number: 020142 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1989] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks::Gay (Male)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Leather Ad Vol. 1. M and Leather Ad Vol. 2. S Greenleaf Classics, 1970. adults only, trade paperback red covers white spine. Light edge wear. Scarce books. Paperback, Very Good . -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 46429 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP„ 3977]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Leatherman's Handbook L.T. 2004. 6th Edition or Higher, Softcover (Stiff Card). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Gay & Lesbian. ISBN: 1881684199. ISBN/EAN: 9781881684190. Inventory No: 23160. Book number: 23160 AUD 27.25 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 26.68 | £UK 17.25 | JP„ 2122] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Gay & Lesbian. Gay & Lesbian | In shopping cart More information div> |
The leatherman's handbook II Amcam, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 365. ISBN: 9780503099992. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1389232 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 449] Catalogue: Medisch en Pedagogie
Keywords: 9780503099992 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Leatherman's Handbook Le salon 1977, 3rd printing. AS New Thick paperback. Highly collectable & increasingly scarce. ADULTS ONLY. * one of a collection of gay erotic fiction recently purchased. All NEW or as new, Search our stock with keywords gay erotica Book number: 109456 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP„ 1871]
Keywords: gay erotica SEX leather masochism | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Leatherman's Handbook II Modernismo, NY 1982. AS New Thick paperback. Highly collectable & increasingly scarce. ADULTS ONLY. * one of a collection of gay erotic fiction recently purchased. All NEW or as new, Search our stock with keywords gay erotica Book number: 109455 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP„ 1871]
Keywords: gay erotica SEX leather masochism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Lederhandbuch II. Berlin,Querverlag,2001,deutsche E.A. Pap.443S. Übersetzung: Gerold Hens. Book number: 42394 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
Keywords: GAY STUDIES/SCHWULENLITERATUR & -FORSCHUNG | In shopping cart More information div> |
Masters' Counterpoints Boston, MA, Alyson Publications Inc.U.S. 1991. (ISBN: 1555831893). paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 096426 GBP 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.96 | JP„ 872] Catalogue: Human Sexuality & Erotica
Keywords: Fiction 1555831893 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Masters Counterpoints Alyson, Boston 1991. New Large paperback. Much sado-masochism. ADULTS ONLY. Highly collectable & increasingly scarce. * one of a collection of gay erotic fiction recently purchased. All NEW or as new, Search our stock with keywords gay erotica Book number: 109444 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP„ 2494]
Keywords: gay erotica masochism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind Master Masquerade Books, Inc., 1994. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1563332094. Good. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: lp36 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 955] Catalogue: Gay
Keywords: Fiction_general 1563332094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind Master New York, New York, U.S.A., Masquerade Books, Incorporated, 1994. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 228 pgs., tight copy, covers uncreased, pages yellowed -- Book CrazyBook number: 61477 USD 32.40 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 20.75 | JP„ 2577] Catalogue: Gay and Lesbian Studies
Keywords: Fiction 1563332094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One for the Master, Two for the Fool Alyson, Boston 1992. New Large paperback. Much sado-masochism. ADULTS ONLY. Highly collectable & increasingly scarce. * one of a collection of gay erotic fiction recently purchased. All NEW or as new, Search our stock with keywords gay erotica Book number: 109443 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP„ 2494]
Keywords: gay erotica masochism | In shopping cart More information div> |
One for the Master, Two for the Fool: A Bruce Macleod Mystery Alyson Books. PAPERBACK. 1555832091 First edition. Slight spine slant.. Very Good . Book number: BING107B10 USD 10.55 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 839]
Keywords: 1555832091 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One for the Master, Two for the Fool Boston, Alyson Publications. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-55583-209-1). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 214, (6) pp. The lightest of rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. "A Bruce MacLeod mystery.". Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 009794 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193]
Keywords: Fiction - Mystery; Gay Interest 1555832091 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One for the Master, Two for the Fool: A Bruce Macleod Mystery Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Alyson Pubns, 1992. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1555832091. Very Good. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: lp41 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Gay
Keywords: 1555832091 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Potpourri of S-M CA. L.T. Publications. 1976, First Edition. Large Paper, Uncommon 64pg. soft cover book on S-M practices. Includes stories, drawings and photos. Sexually explicit. For adults only. Near fine. Book number: 011077 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP„ 3977] Catalogue: Gay And Lesbian
Keywords: Gay Men, Sex. S& M, Adult Material, Erotica, Sexually Explicit Erotica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Run No More Townsend. 1972, 1st Edition. Large Paper, Scarce self published sequel to Townsend's "Run Little Leather Boy." Uncommon. Near fine. Book number: 004730 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP„ 3977] Catalogue: Gay And Lesbian
Keywords: Leather S&M Gay Men Fiction Fetish Erotica Erotica | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |