| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 49 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Joseph Hall. Twayne, 1979. Hardcover. Ex-library, no dj, o/wise contents good. 155pp. Part of the Twayne's English Authors Series. Book number: 52343 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713]
Keywords: english literature history historical fiction literary criticism 16th sixteenth 17th seventeenth england britain british century poetry prose religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bartholomew Fair Murders London, Quartet Qrime. 1986. (ISBN: 0704326248) Hard Cover. Light normal wear; lacks flyleaf; a nice copy overall. Very Good/Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 062667 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Culture, Society, Social, Humanity, Literature, Literary, Murders, Crime 0704326248 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bartholomew Fair Murders. New York, St. Martin's Press, c1986, 2nd printing. Hardcover. Very good condition, front paste-down endpaper wrinkled in good d.j. 232p. Book number: 015466 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction Detective Fiction Mysteries Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BARTHOLOMEW FAIR MURDERS Ballantine Books, 1987. 1st printing, an Elizabethan mystery featuring County Constable Matthew Stock. Paperback. 0345343700. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FM08/195 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0345343700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bartholomew Fair Murders (signed). New York:, St Martin's Press, 1986. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0312067100. Signed By Author on Title Page! Fine in Near-Fine Dj with Original $14. 95 Price. Uncommon Signed. Book number: 3195 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4375] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312067100 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bartholomew Fair Murders Ballantine Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 0345343700 Used book. Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7275783 USD 8.65 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: 0345343700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bartholomew Fair Murders Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-34370-0) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 934384 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345343700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | THE BARTHOLOMEW FAIR MURDERS Ballantine Books, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, unmarked, light rubbing of edges, dust jacket ID: mon0000093335 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000093335 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Familiar Spirits. NY: St. Martin's Press, (1984). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 710336 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Familiar Spirits London: Quartet Qrime, 1985. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 230pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Ex-lib . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbt145 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Familiar Spirits Quartet Crime, 1985. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0704325470. nr fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper. Book number: FJ0204/57 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0704325470 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Familiar Spirits Quartet Books, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket, light rubbing of edges ID: mon0000093336 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000093336 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Familiar Spirits Quartet Books, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000081196 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000081196 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Familiar Spirits St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-28025-4) . 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 382650 USD 19.19 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1527] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312280254 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Familiar Spirits. Quartet Books, 1985. 230pp, Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 465896 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Modern 1st Edition 0704325470 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frobisher's Savage: Joan and Matthew Stock Mystery. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Small Tear Lower Rear Edge. Pages: 264. Book number: MASTER148747I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frobisher's Savage - an Elizabethan Mystery, Featuring Joan and Matthew Stock - a Joan and Matthew Stock Mystery. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 264. Book number: MASTER158510I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Knaves Templar St Martins Pr, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312049617. First Printing; DJ edgeworn with some rubbing; 282 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 199578 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0312049617 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knaves Templar (an Elizabethan Mystery) New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1991. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312049617. hbdj,light wear/soil,owner plate on ffep,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 44421 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: 0312049617 Fiction Mystery Stock Joan Fictitious Character Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knaves Templar Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-37335-9) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 104325 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0345373359 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knaves Templar. New York:, St Martin's Press, 1991. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0312049617. Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 3190 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312049617 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knaves Templar St. Martin's. 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 689994 USD 23.71 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1886] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knaves Templar (an Elizabethan Mystery) Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345373359. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 36420 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0345373359 Stock Joan Fictitious Character Fiction Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Low Treason New York, NY, U.S.A. Dutton/Plume. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-525-24153-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ex-Library, Low Treason makes the era of an earlier Queen Elizabeth come vividly alive - from its crowded streets to its brothels and its courtyards, to the fearsome Tower and the wide Thames - a bustling, jostling, lusty world, brilliantly recreated. Nr. Fine/Very Good, Brodart Covered. Book number: 031496 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: England Fiction Stock Joan Fictitious Character Matthew Historical Mystery Detective Traditional British 0525241531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Low Treason Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-34368-9) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 945144 USD 10.32 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 821] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0345343689 | In shopping cart More information div> |