| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Sault Saint Marie : Naturally Gifted Uphill Publishing, Limited. 1998. (ISBN: 1896912095). Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book, Clean tightly bound copy. Unmarked pages. hint of wear to the jacket. Makes a very nice clean sound copy and priced accordingly with secure boxed packaging! Illustrated and with discussion of the people of the area. o5. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 006658 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1908]
Keywords: 1896912095 sault ste. marie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abramsky Variations Penguin (Non-Classics), 1978. Paperback. 0140049797 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7336840 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0140049797 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abramsky Variations GB, Penguin. 1978, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG. Book number: p04979 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abramsky Variations Canada, Penguin, 1978. 1st Canadian Penguin Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0140049797 Paperback Good reading copy. Wear to cover. Three men, three dreams. The result is a pungent, affecting novel about a search for roots, and about the interpaly of generations, seen by a benevolent clear-eyed humorist. These books in fair condition are good reading copies. Some may have worn corners, book store stamped inside, small splits at edges, some creases, owners names, old prices and/or minor imperfections. But all are complete(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic, Scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 006169 GBP 1.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.19 | JP¥ 175]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Abramsky variations Lester and Orpen, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, signed by the author on the title page, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000148527 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000148527 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abramsky Variations, a Novel Toronto, Lester and Orpen. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0919630804). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (CAD) Blue cloth, 175pp. This is Torgov's first novel. Label to ffep indicating complimentary copy from the Canada Council. Fine in complete NFine Dj with 1/4" tear to upper rear edge. (1.3 FO 10a/2. Fine/Near Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 8477 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Canadian Novels 0919630804 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Abramsky variations Lester and Orpen, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, SIGNED by Author on title page, with Dust Jacket, light creasing and chiping to dust jacket /r/n ID: mon0000114690 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000114690 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abramsky Variations Toronto: Lester & Orpen, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0919630804. Book is missing ffep. Unmarked in dj with light edgewear.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 5133 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Fiction Canada
Keywords: 0919630804 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | A good place to come from Lester and Orpen Ltd, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Very Good Dust Jacket), Lester and Orpen Limited, Toronto, 1974, First Edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR on Title Page, two inch closed tear along bottom edge of dj back panel ID: mon0000148631 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000148631 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1670]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Good Place to Come From Toronto, Canada, Lester and Orpen Limited. 1974. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Hardcover, No dust jacket, Very good condition. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 055023 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Memoirs
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | A good place to come from Lester and Orpen Ltd, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, tight, Lester and Orpen Ltd, Toronto, First Edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page, price clipped dust jacket has some edge wear with a 1/2 inch tear to bottom edge or rear panel. ID: mon0000148632 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000148632 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2227]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Good Place to Come from Canada, Totem. 1980, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0-00-211599-9) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. The book that inspired the CBC TV series. Very Good +. Book number: 8214 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.87 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Literature, Classics, Plays & Poetry
Keywords: Canada Literature Humor Tv Tie in 0002115999 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MAX GLICK - THE OUTSIDE CHANCE OF MAXIMILLIAN GLICK ISBN : 2277238554. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°3855. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 252 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par R.M. Vassallo. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90064884 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Outside Chance of Maximillian Glick Raincoast Books Canadian Author ·. (ISBN: 9781551925486) Trade Paperback . Book number: 0018889 USD 8.98 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9781551925486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Outside Chance of Maximilian Glick Toronto: Lester & Orpen Dennys, 1982. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page. Book number: 14062 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0919630294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Outside Chance of Maximilian Glick...a Novel By Morley Torgov Toronto, Lester & Orpen Dennys. 1982, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0919630294) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards the titles inred to the spine.A tight and well cared for copy.There are no marks. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 903547 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Canadian
Keywords: 0919630294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Outside Chance of Maximilian Glick (Toronto): Lester & Orpen Dennys, (1982), First edition. (ISBN: 0919630294) Hardcover , Octavo. Black boards. Fine in jacket, no owner names. Book number: 23073 USD 17.33 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1379] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: 0919630294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Outside Chance of Maximillian Glick Toronto, Can. Lester & Orpen Dennys. 1982, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. - signed like new copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 10670 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Signed Canadian Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Outside Chance of Maximilian Glick Raincoast Books, 2002. Pp: 219. ISBN: 9781551925486. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1770822 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9781551925486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
St. Farb's Day, a Novel Toronto, Lester & Orpen Dennys. 1990, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0886193338). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (CAD) 8vo, green bds, 270pp. Legal sharks and wheeler-dealers feature in this novel by the author of THE OUTSIDE CHANCE OF MAXIMILIAN GLICK. no markings, Very Good in clipped Very Good Dust jacket with some rubbing to panels. (2.0 FO 10/6. Very Good/Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 58097 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Canadian Jewish Writers Novels 0886193338 | In shopping cart More information div> |
St. Farb's Day Toronto: Lester & Orpen Dennys, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 1/2" closed tear; o/w fine. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 1312 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
St. Farb's Day Toronto, ON, Canada, Seal Books, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 273 pgs., tight, crisp copy, no creases, corners lightly bumped, pages yellowing, small gift inscription on endpaper -- Book CrazyBook number: 29732 USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 191] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0770424368 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | St.Farb's Day Seal Books, 1991. Unbound. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is creasing to the spine and edgewear over all. Fiction. ID: mon0000018465 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000018465 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The War to End All Wars Malcolm Lester. (ISBN: 1-894121-06-6) . [1998], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in rubbed dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Fiction). Book number: 387148 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2098] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 1894121066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The War to End All Wars Toronto,, Malcolm Lester Books. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 1894121066). Hard Cover, 8vo. pp 311. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 069676 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.68 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 929] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: World War 1939 1945 History Literature 1894121066 | In shopping cart More information div> |