ascending
descending
found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DANBY, KEN: TORGOV, MORLEY
Sault Saint Marie : Naturally Gifted
Uphill Publishing, Limited. 1998. (ISBN: 1896912095). Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book, Clean tightly bound copy. Unmarked pages. hint of wear to the jacket. Makes a very nice clean sound copy and priced accordingly with secure boxed packaging! Illustrated and with discussion of the people of the area. o5. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 006658
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1908]
Keywords: 1896912095 sault ste. marie
In shopping cart

More information

MORLEY TORGOV
The Abramsky Variations
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1978. Paperback. 0140049797 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7336840
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0140049797
In shopping cart

More information

TORGOV, MORLEY
The Abramsky Variations
GB, Penguin. 1978, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG.
Book number: p04979
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
In shopping cart

More information

MORLEY TORGOV
The Abramsky Variations
Canada, Penguin, 1978. 1st Canadian Penguin Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0140049797 Paperback Good reading copy. Wear to cover. Three men, three dreams. The result is a pungent, affecting novel about a search for roots, and about the interpaly of generations, seen by a benevolent clear-eyed humorist. These books in fair condition are good reading copies. Some may have worn corners, book store stamped inside, small splits at edges, some creases, owners names, old prices and/or minor imperfections. But all are complete(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic, Scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 006169
GBP 1.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.19 | JP¥ 175]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORLEY TORGOV
The Abramsky variations
Lester and Orpen, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, signed by the author on the title page, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000148527 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000148527
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

TORGOV, MORLEY
The Abramsky Variations, a Novel
Toronto, Lester and Orpen. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0919630804). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (CAD) Blue cloth, 175pp. This is Torgov's first novel. Label to ffep indicating complimentary copy from the Canada Council. Fine in complete NFine Dj with 1/4" tear to upper rear edge. (1.3 FO 10a/2. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 8477
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Canadian Novels 0919630804
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORLEY TORGOV
The Abramsky variations
Lester and Orpen, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, SIGNED by Author on title page, with Dust Jacket, light creasing and chiping to dust jacket /r/n ID: mon0000114690 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000114690
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

TORGOV, MORLEY
The Abramsky Variations
Toronto: Lester & Orpen, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0919630804. Book is missing ffep. Unmarked in dj with light edgewear.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 5133
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Catalogue: Fiction Canada
Keywords: 0919630804
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORLEY TORGOV
A good place to come from
Lester and Orpen Ltd, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Very Good Dust Jacket), Lester and Orpen Limited, Toronto, 1974, First Edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR on Title Page, two inch closed tear along bottom edge of dj back panel ID: mon0000148631 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000148631
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1670]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

TORGOV, MORLEY
A Good Place to Come From
Toronto, Canada, Lester and Orpen Limited. 1974. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Hardcover, No dust jacket, Very good condition. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 055023
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Memoirs
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORLEY TORGOV
A good place to come from
Lester and Orpen Ltd, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, tight, Lester and Orpen Ltd, Toronto, First Edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page, price clipped dust jacket has some edge wear with a 1/2 inch tear to bottom edge or rear panel. ID: mon0000148632 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000148632
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2227]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

TORGOV, MORLEY
A Good Place to Come from
Canada, Totem. 1980, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0-00-211599-9) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. The book that inspired the CBC TV series. Very Good +.
Book number: 8214
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.87 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387]
Keywords: Canada Literature Humor Tv Tie in 0002115999
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TORGOV MORLEY
MAX GLICK - THE OUTSIDE CHANCE OF MAXIMILLIAN GLICK
ISBN : 2277238554. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°3855. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 252 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par R.M. Vassallo.
Book number: RO90064884
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

MORLEY TORGOV
The Outside Chance of Maximillian Glick
Raincoast Books Canadian Author ·. (ISBN: 9781551925486) Trade Paperback .
Book number: 0018889
USD 8.98 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9781551925486
In shopping cart

More information

TORGOV, MORLEY
The Outside Chance of Maximilian Glick
Toronto: Lester & Orpen Dennys, 1982. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page.
Book number: 14062
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0919630294
In shopping cart

More information

MORLEY TORGOV
The Outside Chance of Maximilian Glick...a Novel By Morley Torgov
Toronto, Lester & Orpen Dennys. 1982, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0919630294) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards the titles inred to the spine.A tight and well cared for copy.There are no marks. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 903547
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Canadian
Keywords: 0919630294
In shopping cart

More information

TORGOV, (MORLEY)
The Outside Chance of Maximilian Glick
(Toronto): Lester & Orpen Dennys, (1982), First edition. (ISBN: 0919630294) Hardcover , Octavo. Black boards. Fine in jacket, no owner names.
Book number: 23073
USD 17.33 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1379]
Keywords: 0919630294
In shopping cart

More information

TORGOV, MORLEY
The Outside Chance of Maximillian Glick
Toronto, Can. Lester & Orpen Dennys. 1982, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. - signed like new copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 10670
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Signed Canadian Literature
In shopping cart

More information

TORGOV, MORLEY
The Outside Chance of Maximilian Glick
Raincoast Books, 2002. Pp: 219. ISBN: 9781551925486. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1770822
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9781551925486
In shopping cart

More information

TORGOV, MORLEY
St. Farb's Day, a Novel
Toronto, Lester & Orpen Dennys. 1990, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0886193338). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (CAD) 8vo, green bds, 270pp. Legal sharks and wheeler-dealers feature in this novel by the author of THE OUTSIDE CHANCE OF MAXIMILIAN GLICK. no markings, Very Good in clipped Very Good Dust jacket with some rubbing to panels. (2.0 FO 10/6. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 58097
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Canadian Jewish Writers Novels 0886193338
In shopping cart

More information

TORGOV, MORLEY
St. Farb's Day
Toronto: Lester & Orpen Dennys, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 1/2" closed tear; o/w fine. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 1312
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
In shopping cart

More information

TORGOV, MORLEY,
St. Farb's Day
Toronto, ON, Canada, Seal Books, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 273 pgs., tight, crisp copy, no creases, corners lightly bumped, pages yellowing, small gift inscription on endpaper
Book number: 29732
USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 191]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0770424368
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORLEY TORGOV
St.Farb's Day
Seal Books, 1991. Unbound. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is creasing to the spine and edgewear over all. Fiction. ID: mon0000018465 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000018465
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TORGOV, MORLEY
The War to End All Wars
Malcolm Lester. (ISBN: 1-894121-06-6) . [1998], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in rubbed dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Fiction).
Book number: 387148
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2098]
Keywords: Fiction 1894121066
In shopping cart

More information

TORGOV, MORLEY
The War to End All Wars
Toronto,, Malcolm Lester Books. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 1894121066). Hard Cover, 8vo. pp 311. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 069676
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.68 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 929]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: World War 1939 1945 History Literature 1894121066
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search