| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Chrysalis Zebra. (ISBN: 0-89083-629-9) . 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Contributors include Richard A. Lupoff (Discovery of the Ghooric Zone). (Science Fiction). Book number: 241900 USD 8.63 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0890836299 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis 5 Zebra. (ISBN: 0-89083-518-7) . 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Somtow Sucharitkul. (Science Fiction). Book number: 231323 USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0890835187 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis 3 Zebra. (ISBN: 0-89083-432-6) . 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 560684 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0890834326 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis 2 Zebra. (ISBN: 0-89083-381-8) . 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 833605 USD 10.12 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0890833818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis 7 Zebra. (ISBN: 0-89083-575-6) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 852437 USD 10.73 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0890835756 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis 10 Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1983. Stated 1st ed. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385175981. Stories by Jay A. Parry, David F. Bischoff, Tanith Lee, Steve Rasnic Tem, Andrew Weiner, Roger Zelazny, Thomas F. Monteleone, Tetsu Yano, Leanne Frahm, Connie Willis, and Gardner Dozois.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 126977 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0385175981 Science Fiction Fantasy Anthology 0-385-17598-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis IX (Science Fiction Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-385-17251-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. The Chrysalis series is unique. The original short stories that it collects have won the respect of readers and judges alike - the Nebula Award ballot regularly contains nominees first encountered in its pages.. Nr Fine/Very Good, Brodart Covered. Book number: 043705 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Keywords: Science Fiction General 0385172516 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis 7 New York: Zebra Books Kensington Publishing Corp, 1979. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0890835756. A near fine copy. 1979 Nebula Award Winner. Stories by Edward Bryant, Michael Bishop, Orson Scott Card and others. ; Small octavo; 287 pages. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8834 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0890835756 Science Fiction Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis 7 U.S. Zebra. 1979, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-89083-575-6) Mass Market Paperback. Light spine lean with creases on spine and light wear on covers. Includes stories by Orson Scott Card, Thomas F.Monteleone, Michael Bishop, Edward Bryant and others. Very Good. Book number: 12536 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.89 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Short Stories Anthology 0890835756 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis 5 NY: Zebra, 1979. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0890835187. Illustrated by Kochich, Carl. 288 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. The best all new science fiction stories, winner of 1978 John Campbell Award: Orson Scott Card, Barry Malzberg, Bill Pronzini; Susan Janice Anderson and others. Great Reading!. Near Fine . Book number: 11523 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0890835187 Science Fiction & Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy Chrysalis Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis 4 New York: Zebra Books, 1979. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0890834490. A very good+ copy. Collects stories by Karl Hansen, Robert Thurston, Spider Robinson, Octavia E. Butler, Orson Scott Card, R. A. Lafferty, Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Alan Ryan and others. ; Small octavo; 301 pages. Very Good+ . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7574 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0890834490 Science Fiction Anthology Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis 8 Doubleday 1980, Doubleday 1980. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/VG cond. VG DJ Includes work by Orson Scott Card, Tanith Lee and others. Book number: 001386 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis 10 Doubleday 1983, Doubleday 1983. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/VG cond. VG DJ Includes work by Roger Zelazny, Tanith Lee and others. Book number: 004231 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis 5 New York: Zebra Books, 1979. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0890835187. A near fine copy. Collects stories by Orson Scott Card, Susan Janice Anderson, Charles L. Grant, Hilbert Schenck, Karl Hansen, David Bischoff, Alan Ryan and others. ; Small octavo; 288 pages. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7575 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0890835187 Science Fiction Anthology Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis 8 Garden City, NY, Doubleday and Co. 1980. First edition. hardcover. in DJ. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 367 USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1328] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction - Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis 9 Garden City: Doubleday, 1981. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385172516. includes stories by Tanith Lee, Somtow Sucharitkul, Margaret St. Clair, and others. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 133935 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: 0385172516 Science Fiction Anthology 0-385-17251-6 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis 7 NY: Zebra, 1979. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0890835756. Illustrated by Barber, Tom. 287 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Some rub to back cover. Solid, clean. The best all new science fiction stories, winner of 1979 Nebula Award: Edward Bryant, Orson Scott Card, Thomas F. Monteleone, Michael Bishop, and many more.... Very Good . Book number: 8918 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0890835756 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis VI NY: Zebra Books/Kensington Publishing Corp, 1979. Paperback. ISBN: 0890835675. Aged, very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 285 pages. Very Good- . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 53232 USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 461]
Keywords: 0890835675 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis 6 New York: Zebra Books, 1979. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0890835675. A near fine copy. Stories by R. A. Lafferty, Ward Moore, Stephen Goldin, Bill Pronzini and others. ; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 11779 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0890835675 Science Fiction Anthologies | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHRYSALIS. Volume 1 Zebra, 1977. 1st printing. The future could be tomorrow or two thousand years from now.. "Paperback. very good paperback copy. Book number: FN11.691" GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis 8 New York: Kensington Publishing Corp, 1980. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 089083959x. A fine copy. Collects stories by Tanith Lee, Mike Resnick, R. A. Lafferty, Orson Scott Card and others. ; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 15383 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 089083959x Science Fiction Short Stories Anthologies | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHRYSALIS 8. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1980. First printing. An original anthology of all new science fiction stories - in addition to the contributors shown above, stories by Barry Malzberg, Sharon Webb, Mike Resnick, Steve Rasnic Tem and others are included. Good in a good only dustjacket (light remainder spray bottom edge, price-clipped, crinkling to back cover of dj.) ISBN: 0-385-170408 Book number: 40024 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: anthology, 0385170408 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrysalis 8. The Best All-New Science Fiction Stories. Garden City: , Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1980. First edition. Octavo. red boards in dust jacket. Very good in very good jacket. Book number: 1588 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, First Edition. | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHRYSALIS 2. New York: Zebra Books - Kensington, (1978.) Paperback original - first printing. An original anthology of all new science fiction stories by the following authors: Philip Jose Farmer, Elizabeth A. Lynn, R. A. Lafferty and others. SIGNED by Lupoff at his story 'The Devil's Hop Yard.' Introduction by Theodore Sturgeon. Edited and with an afterword by Roy Torgeson. 281 pp. Near fine (light crease on spine.) ISBN: 0-89083-3818 Book number: 44057 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: anthology, 0890833818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHRYSALIS 9 (Nine.) Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1981. First printing. An anthology of original short stories, edited and with an introduction by Roy Torgeson. SIGNED by Pat Murphy at her story 'Orange Blossom Time.' Also includes A Child of Earth and Starry Heaven by Somtow Sucharitkul; Tomorrow Morning by Nicholas Yermakov; The Hashed Brown Buggy by Margaret St Clair; Dancing in the Dark by Glenn Chang; Again the Hit and Run and The Sound of Hawkwings Dissolving by Steve Rasnic Tem; A Good Place to Be by Cynthia Felice; The Ballad of Lady Blue by Karl Hansen; That They Be Saved by Al Sarrantonio; Hunting the Dragonblood by Patrick H. Adkins and Gemini by Tanith Lee.1986 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (remainder spray bottom edge.) ISBN: 0-385-172516 Book number: 46825 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: 0385172516 | In shopping cart More information div> |