| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
The Discontinuity Guide Niagra, New York, U.S.A. London Bridge. 1995. (ISBN: 0426204425). Mass Market Paperback. Cover is clean with creases and small tear at its rear, interior is impeccable, binding is tight. 357 pages. Summary: "Fluffs, goofs, double entendres, fashion victims, technobabble, dialogue disasters: these are just some of the headings under which every story in the Doctor's twenty-seven-year career is analysed..". Good. -- Art SoloBook number: 002176 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Humour
Keywords: Fiction Science 0426204425 Science Fiction T.V. And Movies | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Discontinuity Guide. London, Doctor Who Books/Virgin Publishing, 1995. Mass market paperback. Near fine condition. Short gouge on black background on back cover. Otherwise in fine condition. No creases, tears, or folds. Twenty-six seasons of Doctor Who. 357 pp. . Book number: 1046 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9943] Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: The Discontinuity Guide. Doctor Who. Paul Cornell. Martin Day. Keith Topping. Terrance Dicks. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Trek Programme Guide Virgin, 1995. 1st printing. paperback. 0863699227. fine paperback copy. Book number: finXe4033 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0863699227 | In shopping cart More information div> |
X-Treme Possibilities: A Paranoid Rummage Through The X-Files London, Virgin Publishing Ltd. 1997. (ISBN: 0684816342). mass_market, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean Copy, Some wear to cover, print clean and bright. Part of a possible collection of seven official and unofficial X-Files books by Lowry, Goldman (two volumes), Genge (two volumes), Lovece and Mitchell. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 012390 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0684816342 | In shopping cart More information div> |
X-Treme Possibilities: A Paranoid Rummage Through the X-Files (Series: X-Files.) Virgin. (ISBN: 0-7535-0019-1) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: X-Files. (Books About Television). Book number: 903075 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: Books About Television 0753500191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel - Hollywood Vampire - the Unofficial Guide to Angel Virgin, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780753505311. (front cover has photo from TV series) (Episode Guide to Season 1) (reprint) (appears an unread copy). Very Good+ . Book number: 014192 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780753505311 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy Reference & Misc. Sf/Horror & Fantasy - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Beyond the Gate: The Unofficial and Unauthorized Guide to Startgate SG-1 (Stargate Sg1) Telos Publishing, 2003. Paperback. Like New. ID: mon0000117523 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000117523 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Keywords: Entertainment, Literature & Fiction, Science Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Beyond the Gate: The Unofficial and Unauthorized Guide to Startgate SG-1 (Stargate Sg1) Telos Publishing, 2003. Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback clean, tight, unmark, scuffing to top and bottom of spine otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000156790 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000156790 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Keywords: Entertainment, Literature & Fiction, Science Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Byzantium!! - Doctor Who BBC, 2001. (ISBN: 0563538368) Paperback. Small loss to front cover. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Good+. Book number: 00054409 GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.53 | JP¥ 281] Catalogue: Television & Radio
Keywords: Doctor Who (Fictitious Character)_fiction Fiction_science Science Fiction & Fantasy0563538368 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Slayer :: an unofficial and unauthorised guide to every episode of Buffy the Vampire Slayer London, Virgin, 2004, First edition (stated). Small pink octavo (black spine); 702 p ; 20 cm.. Paperback. ISBN: 9780753509319. A bright, fine copy in tight binding., TV; Fantasy. Book number: 80242 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Technology
Keywords: Fantasy, Horror, Gothic 9780753509319 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Day in the Life: The Unofficial and Unauthorised Guide to 24 Telos Publishing, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, - JP ID: mon0000156446 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000156446 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Guides & Reviews, General, General AAS, Movie Tie-Ins, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Day in the Life: The Unofficial and Unauthorised Guide to 24 Telos Publishing, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is edgewear over all.() Right now terrorists are planning to assassinate a presidential candidate. My wife and daughter have been kidnapped. And the people I work with may be involved in both. I'm Federal Agent Jack Bauer. And this is the longest day of my life. ID: mon0000033495 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000033495 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Guides & Reviews, General, General AAS, Movie Tie-Ins, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who : The Devil Goblins From Neptune London, United Kingdom, BBC Books. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0563405643) Mass Market Paperback, First edition. A good+ paperback book. Near fine except for nasty fold to front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 4498 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Science 0563405643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who - the Hollow Men BBC Books, 1989. Paperback. ISBN: 9780563405825. (edges mildly "tanned") (reprint) (featuring the Seventh Doctor & Ace). Very Good . Book number: 017304 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 9780563405825 Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who - the King of Terror BBC Books, 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 9780563538028. (1st. Ed. ) (edges mildly "tanned") (minor edge wear) (Features the Fifth Doctor). Very Good . Book number: 016528 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 9780563538028 Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOCTOR WHO - The King of terror BBC, 2000. 1st printing. The Doctor is summoned to a meeting with Brigadier who shows him a photo of a media mogul named Sanger - who's bought enough plutonium to destroy the world ten times over. Paperback. 0563538023. fine paperback. Book number: FAY12.205 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0563538023 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paired Reading, Spelling and Writing: The Handbook for Teachers and Parents London, Cassell. 1999. (ISBN: 9780304329427). paperback. Used, Cassell Education publication. Superficial scoring on covers, with a crease on the front top leading corner. Spine creased at bottom and top with a small tear at top leading to a small crease at front top spine side. Dent on head of page block has caused minor creasing to inside top of first 25 pages but no text is obscured and otherwise all pages are bright, tight and clean. TS. Very Good. Book number: 251151 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Teaching & Education
Keywords: 9780304329427 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parental Involvement in Children's Reading Croom Helm, 1ST 1985. Softcover. Very good condition. Card wraps. Edges creased. Name and address label to front pastedown. ISBN: 0709924887 Book number: 425595 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: CHILDRENS EDUCATION 0709924887 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Peer Tutoring Handbook: Promoting Co-Operative Learning Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Brookline Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0914797433) Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Covers are unmarked, clean and bright. Spine is solid and firm, with light creasing. Interior text block is straight and firm, and free of markings. Good +. Book number: 069626 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Education, Home-Schooling
Keywords: 0914797433 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Roswell High Times Virgin Books, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780753506301. ("An Unofficial and Unauthorised Guide to Roswell High") (edges very "tanned" & some cover wear - text unaffected) (good reading copy only). Good . Book number: 014455 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780753506301 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - R Roswell High | In shopping cart More information div> |
Roswell High Times Virgin Books, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780753506301. ("An Unofficial and Unauthorised Guide to Roswell High") (appears an unread copy). Very Good+ . Book number: 017183 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9780753506301 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - R Roswell High | In shopping cart More information div> |
Slayer: The Totally Cool Unofficial Guide to Buffy Virgin Publishing 2000 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 0753504758). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 282915 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Film_and_Television0753504758 0753504758 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Slayer: The Revised And Updated Unofficial Guide To BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER. Virgin Books: London, 2001. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 0753505533. Almost fine copy. 420 pages: includes Season 4. Book number: 28800 GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.9 | JP¥ 549]
Keywords: 0753505533 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Slayer: A Totally Awesome Collection of Buffy Trivia Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Virgin Pub. 2004. (ISBN: 0753509857) Paperback. Collection of Buffy trivia includes most inventive deaths, greatest resurrections, most evil villains... small paperback. Very Good. Book number: 007219 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Buffy Trivia 0753509857 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Triquetra : The Unofficial and Unauthorised Guide to Charmed Telos. 2005. (ISBN: 1845830024). Paperback. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 026976 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Keywords: Television Programs 1845830024 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |