| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1616 books on 65 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bewogen aanhalingen 1983. De Bezige Bij d236 Goed Hardcover 9789023408468 Book number: 60582 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9789023408468 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bewogen aanhalingen 1983. 62pp. Hardcover. iets donker verkleurd. De bezige bij d207 Goed Hardcover 9789023408468 Book number: 58273 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9789023408468 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het seinwezen Zonder plaats en jaar van uitgifte (1941, nr. K 1676), publikatie Nederlandsche Spoorwegen softcover 8vo geniet (Spoorwegserie I)., omslagontwerp Marten Toonder, foto's J.F. Moesman, avant garde ontwerp à la Piet Zwart; naam vorige eigenaar op eerste pagina, verder uitstekend exemplaar Book number: bn12534 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De stripkunst van Marten Toonder Panda, 1976. Paperback. Pp: 136. ISBN: 9789070079031. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1052458 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789070079031 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dietsche Warande & Belfort, tijdschrift voor letterkunde en geestesleven 129ste jaargang. Nr 4, mei 1984: Speciaal nummer over de randgebieden van de literatuur: Science Fiction, Pulp, Stripverhalen, Gelegenheidspoëzie, Jeugdliteratuur, Documentaire literatuur en de laatste ronde, e.a. Standaard uitgeverij, Antwerpen, 1984. 1ste. Paperback, 80 pp, In dit nummer o.a.: Hoe schrijf ik een SF-roman, Bedenkingen en ervaringen van een pulpauteur, Stripverhalen waarheen?, Gedachten over marginale poëzie, e.a. naamstempel op cover. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 23433 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Letterkunde Algemeen
Keywords: Literatuur Nederlandstalig | In shopping cart More information div> |
Juut Couwenhove. . gebonden met stofomslag. Ill.: Marten Toonder. 189 p. Omslagtekening, bandontwerp en illustraties van Marten Toonder. Mooi exemplaar. Book number: 006300 € 19.99 [Appr.: US$ 25.08 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: Marten Toonder | In shopping cart More information div> |
De andere wereld - Marten Toonder. BOEKENWEEKGESCHENK 1982. Book number: 9637 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: ; Boekenweekgeschenk | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oratie vervaardigd door Heer Olivier B. Bommel en voorgedragen in de Erasmus Universiteit te Rotterdam op 14 september 1977 door Marten Toonder. De Bezige Bij, Amsterdam, 1978. Oorspr. omslag 21 p. Book number: R3515 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Bommel
Keywords: bommel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Onze literatuur vanaf 1916 Amsterdam : Meulenhoff Educatief. 1985. Gebonden Hardcover. 1e druk 3e oplage, 172 blz, illustraties in kleur en zw/wit, 25 cm, met literatuur opgave, register, isbn 902805359X, goed exemplaar [geen aantekeningen]. Annotatie: Inleiding tot de literatuurgeschiedenis van Nederland met tekstfragmenten. Book number: 006719 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rommeldam : De geschiedenis van een miniatuurstadje. Met een voorwoord van Eiso Toonder MTVC, 1998. Linnen band. Pp: 120. Overzicht in woord en beeld van de korte geschiedenis van dit op de Tom Poes-verhalen van Marten Toonder gebaseerde miniatuurstadje. ISBN: 9789080426115. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U90158 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.18 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3992] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789080426115 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Olli Fant uit Poppelo. Den Haag, van Goor, n.d. (1940). 63 pp. Geb. Illustr. Marten Toonder. Slijtage/gebruikssporen. Book number: 19788 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: jeugdboeken marten toonder | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bzzlletin 153 Marten Toonder Stichting BZZTôH, Den Haag, 1988. Gebrocheerd. Bzzlletin 153, feb.17e jaargang. Bijdrage van vele schrijvers. Vormgeving, omslag en binnenwerk: Marike van Rijn. Foto's. Pp 76. Goed ex. Book number: ln50554 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: proza, poëzie, biografie, foto's, geillustreerd, literatuur, nederlands | In shopping cart More information div> |
Algemene Bommel Concordantie. Amst., Les Éditions Lambiek. 1997. Oblong. 161, XLIII pag. Gebonden in blindgestempelt fluweel met leeslint. Book number: 43328 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990] Catalogue: Bibliofiel
Keywords: Bibliofiel Concordanties Literatuur, Nederlandse Strips | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harry en Kwartje in de ruimte 1961. Pp: 159. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2118944 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bommelfilmboek, Het. Als je begrijpt wat ik bedoel Antwerpen/Amsterdam, Standaard Uitg. 1983. Ingenaaid. A, Afbeeldingen in kleur. 94 pag. Goed. Book number: 10672 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fotografie Film
Keywords: Fotografie Film | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het bommelfilmboek Uit Rob Houwer en Marten Toonder's tekenfilm ""Als je begrijpt wat ik bedoel"". Standaard Uitgeverij, Antwerpen/Amsterdam, niet gedateerd, 1e druk. Gebrocheerd. De ruim 250 illustraties zijn afkomstig van de meer dan 125000 tekeningen die stuk voor stuk met de hand werden gemaakt voor de eerste grote Nederlandse tekenfilm. Pp 94. Book number: kb35521 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Kinderboek
Keywords: kinderboek, tekenfilm, geillustreerd, nederlands | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arretje Nof en de ontevreden Dieren. [Eerste druk, Tweede serie/First edition, Second series]. Delft, Calvé, [circa], 1958. Oblong 8°., original coloured and illustrated limp wrappers, stapled.16pp. Many coloured illustrations of which some full-page all after drawings by Marten Toonder's Studio, publ. serial list printed on lower outer wrapper. [Arretje Nof, nieuwe serie no. 8]. Dutch language story, being an adventure of a boy by the name of Arretje Nof, (a figure created to promote sales of Peanutbutter), set in the Arab World, illustrations designed and drawn by the famous Marten Toonder Studio's. Published by a dutch Manufacturer of edible oils Calvé Oliefabrieken, Delft, the Netherlands. Very Good copy. Book number: 49167 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: martentoonder arretje nof calvé marten toonder juvenile children story arab world near east adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arretje Nof in Wolkenland. [Eerste druk, Tweede serie/First edition, Second series]. Delft, Calvé, [circa], 1958. Oblong 8°., original coloured and illustrated limp wrappers, stapled.16pp. Many coloured illustrations of which some full-page all after drawings by Marten Toonder's Studio, publ. serial list printed on lower outer wrapper. Loosely added an A-5 sized printed leaflet (verso blank), being Manufacturer's note to dutch youths how to receive next story (free to be had by buying 2 jars of Peanutbutter of manufacurers Brand Calvé Pindakaas). [Arretje Nof, nieuwe serie no. 7]. Dutch language story, being an adventure of a boy by the name of Arretje Nof, (a figure created to promote sales of Peanutbutterof manufacturer's Brand), set in the Arab World, illustrations designed and drawn by the famous Marten Toonder Studio's. Published by a dutch Manufacturer of edible oils Calvé Oliefabrieken, Delft, the Netherlands. Very Good copy. Book number: 49170 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: martentoonder promotion sales peanutbutter calvé delft story juvenile children arretje nof culture heritage promotion advertising dutch | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arretje Nof en de schrik der Zwijgzee. [Eerste druk, Tweede serie/First edition, Second series]. Delft, Calvé, [circa], 1958. Oblong 8°., original coloured and illustrated limp wrappers, stapled.16pp. Many coloured illustrations of which some full-page all after drawings by Marten Toonder's Studio, publ. serial list printed on lower outer wrapper. [Arretje Nof, nieuwe serie no. 2]. Dutch language story, being an adventure of a boy by the name of Arretje Nof, (a figure created to promote sales of Peanutbutter), set in the Arab World, illustrations designed and drawn by the famous Marten Toonder Studio's. Published by a dutch Manufacturer of edible oils Calvé Oliefabrieken, Delft, the Netherlands. Very Good copy. Book number: 49174 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: martentoonder juvenile children story adventure arretje nof calvé sales promotion advertising publicity reclame arretje nof martentoonder reclame peanutbutter pindakaas dutch delft | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arretje Nof en het raadserl van de Stokertjes. [Eerste druk, Tweede serie/First edition, Second series]. Delft, Calvé, [circa], 1958. Oblong 8°., original coloured and illustrated limp wrappers, stapled.16pp. Many coloured illustrations of which some full-page all after drawings by Marten Toonder's Studio, publ. serial list printed on lower outer wrapper. [Arretje Nof, nieuwe serie no. 6]. Dutch language story, being an adventure of a boy by the name of Arretje Nof, (a figure created to promote sales of Peanutbutter), set in the Arab World, illustrations designed and drawn by the famous Marten Toonder Studio's. Published by a dutch Manufacturer of edible oils Calvé Oliefabrieken, Delft, the Netherlands. Very Good copy. Book number: 49171 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: martentoonder juvenile story adventure arretje nof calvé promotion sales peanutbutter pindakaas advertising publicity dutch children | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arretje Nof op de Planeet der Horenmannen. [Eerste druk, Tweede serie/First edition, Second series]. Delft, Calvé, [circa], 1958. Oblong 8°., original coloured and illustrated limp wrappers, stapled.16pp. Many coloured illustrations of which some full-page all after drawings by Marten Toonder's Studio, publ. serial list printed on lower outer wrapper. [Arretje Nof, nieuwe serie no. 1]. Dutch language story, being an adventure of a boy by the name of Arretje Nof, (a figure created to promote sales of Peanutbutter), set in the Arab World, illustrations designed and drawn by the famous Marten Toonder Studio's. Published by a dutch Manufacturer of edible oils Calvé Oliefabrieken, Delft, the Netherlands. Very Good copy. Book number: 49175 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: juvenile children story adventure arretje nof calvé delft martentoonder promotion advertising publicity reclame peanutbutter pindakaas dutch | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arretje Nof en de Vuurgeest. [Eerste druk, Tweede serie/First edition, Second series]. Delft, Calvé, [circa], 1958. Oblong 8°., original coloured and illustrated limp wrappers, stapled.16pp. Many coloured illustrations of which some full-page all after drawings by Marten Toonder's Studio, publ. serial list printed on lower outer wrapper. Loosely added an A-5 sized printed leaflet (verso blank), being Manufacturer's note to dutch youths how to receive next story (free to be had by buying 2 jars of Peanutbutter of manufacurers Brand Calvé Pindakaas). [Arretje Nof, nieuwe serie no. 5]. Dutch language story, being an adventure of a boy by the name of Arretje Nof, (a figure created to promote sales of Peanutbutterof manufacturer's Brand), set in the Arab World, illustrations designed and drawn by the famous Marten Toonder Studio's. Published by a dutch Manufacturer of edible oils Calvé Oliefabrieken, Delft, the Netherlands. Very Good copy. Book number: 49172 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: martentoonder juvenile children story adventure arretje not calvé promotion sales publicity advertising dutch | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arretje Nof op het Windeiland. [Eerste druk, Tweede serie/First edition, Second series]. Delft, Calvé, [circa], 1958. Oblong 8°., original coloured and illustrated limp wrappers, stapled.16pp. Many coloured illustrations of which some full-page all after drawings by Marten Toonder's Studio, publ. serial list printed on lower outer wrapper. Loosely added an A-5 sized printed leaflet (verso blank), being Manufacturer's note to dutch youths how to receive next story (free to be had by buying 2 jars of Peanutbutter of manufacurers Brand Calvé Pindakaas). [Arretje Nof, nieuwe serie no. 4]. Dutch language story, being an adventure of a boy by the name of Arretje Nof, (a figure created to promote sales of Peanutbutterof manufacturer's Brand), set in the Arab World, illustrations designed and drawn by the famous Marten Toonder Studio's. Published by a dutch Manufacturer of edible oils Calvé Oliefabrieken, Delft, the Netherlands. Very Good copy. Book number: 49173 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: martentoonder juvenile children story adventure promotion sales advertising publicity reclame peanutbutter pindakaas dutch calvé delft | In shopping cart More information div> |
HET GOUDEN BOMMELBOEK Amsterdam 2004, 362 pp., ill. c2225 -- Moby DickBook number: 125996 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: natural history | In shopping cart More information div> |
It Kwea-Each Le Chat Mort, 1994 (eerste druk) paperback, 60 pp., porto 2,00 euro isbn 9075013043 in goede staat. Book number: EJP481/58603 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Stripverhalen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page