ascending
descending
found: 127 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COUNT BASIE. , BENNETT, TONY. , VAUGHAN, SARAH. , WILLIAMS, JOE. , ECKSTINE, BILLY
The Count Basie Vocal Years- Echoes of an Era 2 Record Album Featuring Tony Bennett, Sarah Vaughan, Joe Williams,Billy Eckstine Re- 107 Vinyl 2 Records 331/3 Rpm.
Roulette Records, N.D.. Record album; 1. Very good plus condition with only light usage showing. Nice 2 record album of Count Basie's greatest vocals feturing Tony Bennett, Sarah Vaughan, Joe Williams, Billy Eckstine. Some songs are Strike Up The Band, The Gentleman Is A Dope, Memories Of You, Stormy Monday Blues. Album in nice condition with original inside jackets. Records still glossy and show only a minimum of use. Album centerfold has photo of Count Basie and friends. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message.. VG+.
Book number: 22225
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Vintage Records
Keywords: Vintage Records Count Basie Tony Bennett Sarah Vaughan Joe Williams Billy Eckstine Noamz Swing Era Music Album Vinyl Record 331/3rpm Piano Gershwin Lerner Lowe Ahlert Young Fred Fisher Cole Porter Coots Mercer Mencher Howard Black Americana
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSHIELD, TONY; WILLIAMS, GEORGE AND FITZGERALD, BRIAN
Australian Constitutional Law and Theory: Commentary and Materials
Australia, Federation Press. Paperback , 24 Cm. 1033pp, approx 1.5 kg packed wt, a comprehensive look at significant aspects of Aust constitutional law. It looks at aspects such as republicanism, indigenous rights, High Court interpretations. Buy the book & you'll be able to out-Rumpole any opposition. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 009801
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Law Constitution Court
In shopping cart

More information

BOSE, MIHIR; COFFEY, JOHN; COZIER, TONY; OWEN-SMITH, MICHAEL; POLLARD, JACK; WIJESINGHE, MAHINDA; WILLIAMS, MARCUS.
Test Match Grounds Of The World.
First Edition; 4to; pp. 224; profusely illustrated with b/w mainly photographic illustrations; original green cloth, title lettered in gilt on spine, dustjacket, a fine copy. London, Willow Books, 1990.
Book number: 85040
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713]
Keywords: cricket sport test matches teams stadiums
In shopping cart

More information

BOSE, MIHIR; COFFEY, JOHN; COZIER, TONY; OWEN-SMITH, MICHAEL; POLLARD, JACK; WIJESINGHE, MAHINDA; WILLIAMS, MARCUS
Test Match Grounds of the World
London, Collins, Willow Books, Jollands Editions. 1990. (ISBN: 0002182823) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Green cloth, pictorial dustjacket, 224 pages, 100+ b/w illustrations; no previous owner marks. 62 cricket grounds in 51 towns and cities across the world, arranged alphabetically, first by country, then by Test Match centre. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 2787
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Sport
Keywords: Cricket, Sport, Social History, Cities, Travel, Geography 0002182823
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER, TONY; HASLAM, COLIN; WILLIAMS, JOHN; WILLIAMS, KAREL
1992 - the Struggle for Europe : A Critical Evaluation of the European Community
New York, Berg Publishers Ltd. 1989. (ISBN: 0854966668). paperback. Used, Faded spine, slightly warped. Contents clean and sound thoughout. Previous owner's name on half-title. Good.
Book number: 186628
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: Economic History 0854966668
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER, TONY; WILLIAMS, KAREL; WILLIAMS, JOHN
Keynes, Beveridge and Beyond
London, Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0710204833). hardcover. Used, Blue hardcover with gilt lettering on spine and contents in very good clean condition, showing no signs of wear. White dust jacket is sound with slightly worn top edge and one tear. Profusely illustrated by tables and diagrams. T. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 247291
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0710204833
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER, TONY, WILLIAMS, KAREL, AND WILLIAMS, JOHN
Keynes, Beveridge and Beyond
London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0710209924) Soft Cover . Octavo, stiff white wraps, x + 162pp. Extremely minor wear only. A near-fine copy.
Book number: 14856
GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.16 | JP¥ 1683]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics Welfare State British Economy Company Pensions Employment John Maynard Keynes William Beveridge Private Saving Provision Level Compostition Savings Cutler Williams Welfare0710209924
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER, TONY; HASLAM, COLIN; WILLIAMS, JOHN; AND WILLIAMS, KAREL
1992 - The Struggle for Europe: A Critical Evaluation of the European Community
New York, Berg. 1989, First Published. (ISBN: 0854965963) Hard Cover. Some light dust jacket wear; a very nice copy of book. Very Good +/Very Good.
Book number: 072987
USD 69.95 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5564]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Europe, European Community, 1992, Finances, Financial, European Corporations, Economy, European Economy, Economics 0854965963
In shopping cart

More information

KINGSLEY, EMILY PERL & FREUDBERG, JUDY & GEISS, TONY & WILLIAMS, BILL & GOUDSMIT, LEX & BASTIAANSEN, ALLETTIE
Wat is jouw beroep?
1986. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 57. De figuren uit Sesamstraat vertellen welk beroep ze hebben en graaf Een-twee-drie telt de gasten die in zijn griezelkasteel zijn. Prentenboek met grote illustraties in felle kleuren. Vanaf ca. 4 jaar. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U536888
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
In shopping cart

More information

TONY WILLIAMS LIFETIME
Emergency!: CD
Esoteric Recordings. New.
Book number: 64165
AUD 31.50 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 30.84 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2453]
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, TONY, ED., WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF DESSIMA WILLIAMS
In Nobody's Backyard: The Grenada Revolution in Its Own Words Volume I: The Revolution at Home
Dover, Mass.: The Majority Press, (1983). Illus. with photos. 8vo. Wraps. xxiiv, 264 p. On Grenada, No. 1..
Book number: 46184
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Black Studies
Keywords: Grenada West Indies Caribbean
In shopping cart

More information

EDITED BY MIKE AND TONY WILLIAMS
Non League Club Directory 2006
Taunton, Tony Williams Publications. Soft Back, 8vo. 28th edition. 1054 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 038091
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Sport Football Soccer Non-League
In shopping cart

More information

EDITED BY MIKE AND TONY WILLIAMS
Non League Club Directory 2005, 27th Edition
Taunton, Tony Williams Publications. Soft Back, 8vo. 1088 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 038086
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Sport Football Soccer Non-League
In shopping cart

More information

MITCHELL, BILL & WILLIAMS, TONY (EDS)
Official Rugby Union Club Directory 1990-91
Windsor, Berkshire, Burlington Magazine Publications. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 1873057016) . Laminated pictorial PB, 719 pages, in VG condition. As the packaged weight of this book if over 1kg there will be additional postage to pay. Please email for details if required. Postage will be charged at cost. We do not charge for packaging.
Book number: 53842
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Rugby 1873057016
In shopping cart

More information

ROSS, ALAN; WILLIAMS, HUGO; HARRISON, TONY; RABAN, JONATHAN,
London Magazine. February 1970. Vol. 9, No. 11
London, Chatto & Windus, 1970. F First Edition Magazine / Journal. Large 8vo. Softcover, Paper Cover, Very Good. 120pp. With an Allen Jones statue on the hot pink cover and neon-green lettering. Slight fading to the spine. Contains an appreciation of Jack Kerouac by Massud Farzan as well as contributions from Donald Davie, Anna Kavan, Tony Harrison, Ned Rorem, Jonathan Raban, W. I. Scoobie, Tom Phillips, Rhys Davies, Peter Ansorge, Jonah Raskin and Peter Porter. 47d
Book number: 26363
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Art Poetry Fiction Magazine Kerouac
In shopping cart

More information

ROSSEN, ROBERT. EDITED BY ROCCO FUMENTO AND TONY WILLIAMS
Jack London's The Sea Wolf A Screenplay
Ilinois, Southern Illinois Univ. Press. 1998, 1st Paper Edition. (ISBN: 0809321769) Paper, The final version of Robert Rossen's screenplay for the 1941 film version of Jack London's "The Sea Wolf." The very good film was directed by Michael Curtiz with a terrific cast including Ida Lupino, Edward G. Robinson & John Garfield. Illustrated with many small frame stills + short essays. Near fine.
Book number: 008496
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Catalogue: Screenplays
Keywords: Screenplays Recent Acquisitions Filmed Novels Sea Novels Rossen, Robert
In shopping cart

More information

STAIG LAURENCE & WILLIAMS TONY:
Italian Western: The opera of violence.
Odeon 1975 Paperback ISBN 0856470597 First edition A clean and tight copy which looks little read apart from very minor indentations on rear cover. Illus 191 pages Wt 0.6 Kg Very Good
Book number: 15461
GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2369]
Catalogue: Media Studies
Keywords: Media Film Cinema Westerns
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS TONY
The Official Football Association Non League Club Directory 2004
UK, Tony Williams Publications Ltd. 2004. (ISBN: 1869833474) . Paperback, Unread copy - heavy book requiring extra shipping. Fine/Wrappers.
Book number: 018363
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Sport and Games
Keywords: 1869833474
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, TONY WITH PRICE, HUMPHREY
Uncle Jack - the True Identity of Jack the Ripper
London, Orion. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752867083). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, First Printing. A Fine copy with near Fine complete dustjacket. The person identified in this book as the killer of five women in London's East End in 1888 has never before been named as a suspect in more than 100 years of intense speculation. A very eminent man in his field, naming him will cause huge shockwaves in the places where he is still venerated. One of the authors is a direct dscendant of the killer and although he did not set out to find Jack the Ripper the evidence discovered whilst researching his ancestor is incontrovertible. 22 illustrations and a genealogical chart. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 004788
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: True Crime 0752867083
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, TONY WITH HUMPHREY PRICE
Uncle Jack
London, Orion, 2005. First edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Pp ix + 227 + 16pp monochrome halftone plates. White cloth boards stamped in metallic red on the spine. Fine in Fine protected dust-jacket. Fine/fine.
Book number: 11389
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Catalogue: True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHEELER, TONY & KELLER, NANCY & WILLIAMS, JEFF
Lonely Planet: New Zealand, a travel survival kit
Paperback; 1994; Lonely Planet; 770pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 035406
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Australië, Nieuw-Zeeland
In shopping cart

More information

WHEELER, TONY, NANCY KELLER & JEFF WILLIAMS
New Zealand. A Travel Survival Kit (Lonely Planet)
Lonely Planet, Hawthorn, Victoria, Australia, 1994. Later Edition. Paperback. Very Good-. 770 pages. With b/w & coloured plates & maps. Spine, covers & corners somewhat creased. - .
Book number: 8900
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: New Zealand Travel Survival Kit 1994 Lonely Planet
In shopping cart

More information

TONY WHEELER AND PETER TURNER AND JEFF WILLIAMS AND NANCY KELLER
New Zealand: A Travel Survival Kit (Lonely Planet Travel Survival Kit)
Lonely Planet Publications 1996 Paperback, 720pp. "This practical guide will introduce you to the spectacular natural wonders, rich Maori culture and friendly people of New Zealand. If you're after adventure, get ready for an adrenalin rush - from climbing mighty Mt Cook to kayaking an underground river or rap jumping from an Auckland skyscraper. Features: 113 detailed maps, including national parks and ski areas; extensive background information on Maori history and culture; accommodation options from scenic camping grounds to down-to-earth farmstays to classy B&Bs; exhaustive coverage of outdoor activities; details on the outer islands; Maori and Kiwi English language section. ", (ISBN: 0864423594). Good.
Book number: 205278
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "NZ, Travel"0864423594 0864423594
In shopping cart

More information

TONY WILLIAMS
101 Incredible Kiwis
Reed 2007 Paperback, 202pp. (ISBN: 9780790011783). Mint.
Book number: 563396
NZD 27.03 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.47 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1629]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Biography, NZ, Non-Fiction"9780790011783 9780790011783
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, TONY
101 Ingenious Kiwis: How New Zealanders Changed the World
Auckland, Reed Books, 2006, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 9780790011103) 210x160mm, 179 pages, flexible card covers. Slight creasing of covers. Very good condition.
Book number: 34716
NZD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.15 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1205]
Keywords: 9780790011103
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search