ascending
descending
found: 121 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BUZAN TONY; BUZAN BARRY
The Mindmap Book: Radiant Thinking
London, BBC Books. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0563371013) Pictorial Soft Cover. 320 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This May Be The Most Important Book Published This Century For Anyone Who Wishes To Use His Or Her Brain To Its Full Potential. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 067523
USD 16.80 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1336]
Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 0563371013
In shopping cart

More information

BREITHAUPT, JIM; COLEMAN, BRIAN; STENTON, NORMAN; BUZAN, TONY
Revise Standard Grade Physics Teach Yourself Revision Guides
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 2006. (ISBN: 0340771496). Soft Cover. 142 Pages. Book in very good condition. Very good.
Book number: 803010
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Standard Grade Physics Study and Teaching Children Education Teaching Education Physics 0340771496
In shopping cart

More information

BREITHAUPT, JIM WITH BUZAN TONY
Teach Yourself Revision Guides Revise GCSE Physics
Hodder & Stoughton. 1997. (ISBN: 0340663901). Soft Cover. Ex-Library, 159 pages. Wearing on edges of pages. First presumably blank page removed at Library. Ex-Library book. Very good.
Book number: 803074
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: Teach Yourself Revision Guides Gcse Physics Children Teaching Education Schooling Ex-Library 0340663901
In shopping cart

More information

BUZAN, TONY & KEENE, RAYMOND
The Age Heresy - You Can Achieve More - Not Less - As You Get Older
London, Ebury Press, 1996. (ISBN: 0091851505) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ex-Library, Paperback in a strong binding, creases to covers & spine, usual library stamps & sticker residue, the interior is generally clean with light marks on a few pages, light spillage stains visible inside covers - this has not affected the content or workings of the book. 184 pages, illustrated. Minor shelf wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch.
Book number: 015068
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: Psychology, Longevity 0091851505
In shopping cart

More information

BUZAN, TONY
Age of Heresy
Ebury Press, 1996. (ISBN: 0091851505) Soft Cover. Good+.
Book number: 00044678
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Heresies and Heretics Self-Help0091851505
In shopping cart

More information

BUZAN, TONY & ISRAEL, RICHARD
Brain Sell
, Gower Publishing, 1996. (ISBN: 0566076675) 245x190mm, 263 pages, paperback. Very good condition.
Book number: 17888
NZD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.39 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1145]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: 0566076675
In shopping cart

More information

BUZAN, TONY UND VANDA NORTH:
Business mind mapping. Visuell organisieren, übersichtlich strukturieren, Arbeitstechniken optimieren.
Wien; Frankfurt [Main]: Ueberreuter, 1999. Erstauflage, EA, 192 S.; Illustrationen, graph. Darst.; 21 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 281690
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Wirtschaft
Keywords: Wirtschaft, Psychologie, Business mind mapping
In shopping cart

More information

BUZAN, TONY & DIXON, TERENCE
The Evolving Brain
The Jacaranda Press. 1978. (ISBN: 0701611057) Hard Cover with dust jacket. 168 pp, illustr. book condition: very good.
Book number: 001300
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Brain 0701611057
In shopping cart

More information

BUZAN, TONY & DIXON, TERENCE:
THE EVOLVING BRAIN.
(Milton), Jacaranda Press, (1978). Boards, fine in d/w, illust., figures, pp. 168.
¶ "...recent discoveries of neurophysiology..."
Book number: 20856
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 506]
Keywords: neurophysiology
In shopping cart

More information

BUZAN, TONY.
Gebruik je verstand. Handleiding voor effectiever studeren, gemakkelijker oplossen van problemen en het ontwikkelen van een eigen manier van denken.
Baarn, Uitgeverij Mingus, 1985. Paperback. 8vo. 164 pp. Goed exemplaar. (ISBN/EAN: 9065640584)
Book number: 36357
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: wetenschapsgeschiedenis / science / psychologie / psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BUZAN, TONY
Gebruik je geheugen
Academic Service. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 206. Het menselijke geheugen is fenomenaal. Maar weet u hoe u uw geheugen het beste kunt benutten. Alles over de werking, training en verbetering van uw geheugen. ISBN: 9789052611723. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1800683
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789052611723
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUZAN, TONY
Gebruik je verstand. Handleiding voor effectiever studeren, gemakkelijker oplossen van problemen en het ontwikkelen van een eigen manier van denken
Baarn, Mingus 1985 (eerste druk) paperback, 164 pp., porto 2,50 euro isbn 9065640584 in goede staat.
Book number: EJP261B/75789
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

BUZAN, TONY UND RAYMOND KEENE:
Die Genie-Formel Das Tony-Buzan-Programm zur Entfesselung Ihres geistigen Potentials
Landsberg: mgv, 1999. , Dt. Erstauflage, 204 S., 8° OU Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 213905
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BUZAN, TONY
Harnessing the Parabrain
London, Book Club Associates, 1994. 215x135mm, 191 pages, hardcover. Owner's name on title page, otherwise very good condition in very good dustjacket.
Book number: 18761
NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.09 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 723]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BUZAN, TONY
Harnessing the Parabrain
R & L Yeatman, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: Mind and Body. Hardback with D/J in good condition but D/J has small stain on front and sm all tear at top. Harnessing The ParaBrain - How To Achieve A Significant Increase In Your Mental Powers By Learning To Access Some Of The Massive Intellect You Always Felt You Had..
Book number: 0000000273
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

BUZAN, TONY
Harnessing the ParaBrain
London, BCA. 1993. Hard Cover. Ill.: Colt Books. How to achieve a significant increase in you rmental powers .. using your own intelect!. Near Fine/Excellent.
Book number: 005709
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.71 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090]
Keywords: Colt Books
In shopping cart

More information

TONY BUZAN
Harnessing the ParaBrain. How to Achieve a Significant Increase in Your Mental Powers.
London England, BCA, 1993. 1st BCA Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall Hardback Just accessing a small part of the power of the ParaBrain will have a dramatic effect on your useable intellect. This book is about how to access that power. Everyone can do it. Everyone has these huge reserves of brain power. This book shows you how to achieve a significant increase in your mental powers, simply by accessing some of the massive intellect you always felt you had if only you could get at it. 191 pp. Tiny wear to top corner of D/J. .
Book number: 028708
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Non-Fiction/ParaBrain/Achieve Significant Increase/Mental Powers/Self Help
In shopping cart

More information

BUZAN, TONY & DIXON, TERENCE
Hersenen
1979. Hardcover. Pp: 184. Beschrijving van het funktioneren van de menselijke hersenen. ISBN: 9789062481217. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1277687
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789062481217
In shopping cart

More information

TERENCE DIXON/ TONY BUZAN
Hersenen
Den Haag,Zuidgroep B.V. 184,geb. stofomslag,mooi exemplaar
Book number: 8091275
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

BUZAN, TONY & RIJST, MAAIKE VAN DER & LINDERT, JOLANDA TE & TEXTCASE,
Hoofdzaken. 10 manieren om je unieke talenten te ontdekken
2003. Paperback. Pp: 224. Oefeningen, technieken en IQ-tests om de eigen geestelijke talenten te stimuleren. ISBN: 9789058710246. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1998377
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789058710246
In shopping cart

More information

BUZAN, TONY
How to Mind Map
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. A practical pocket guide which teaches the reader how to mind-map with Tony Buzan, the pioneer of mind-mapping. 8pp colour illus. ISBN: 9780007146840. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1874475
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9780007146840
In shopping cart

More information

BUZAN, TONY
How to Mind Map
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. A practical pocket guide which teaches the reader how to mind-map with Tony Buzan, the pioneer of mind-mapping. 8pp colour illus. ISBN: 9780007146840. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1995551
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9780007146840
In shopping cart

More information

BUZAN, TONY.
LEREN SNELLEZEN IN WEINIG TIJD. VERHOOG UW LEESSNELHEID SPECTACTULAIR. VERBETER UW CONCENTRATIE- EN BEGRIPSVERMOGEN. BREID UW WOORDENSCHAT EN ALGEMENE KENNIS UIT.
Aartselaar, Zuidnederlandse Uitgeverij/Deltas, 2009 Paperback, originele uitgeversomslag, 23x15 cm., 95 pp., geïllustreerd in z/w en kleur. ISBN 9789044723724.
¶ In dit boek, speciaal geschreven voor drukbezette mensen, maakt U kennis mety de snelleestechnieken van Tony Buzan. Ze zullen U helpen uw leessnelheid te verbeteren en meer informatie te verwerken tijdens het werk, de studie of in uw vrije tijd. De auteur beschrijft hoe uw ogen en hersenen informatie opnemen en schetst handige technieken en oefeningen waarmee U uw nieuwe vaardigheden direct in de praktijk kunt brengen.
Book number: 27653
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: . . . uitgeverij deltas literatuurwetenschappen linguistics linguistique wetenschappen sciences science 9789044723724
In shopping cart

More information

BUZAN, TONY
Make the Most of Your Mind
London England, Pan Books, 2000. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0330302620 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 058425
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: THOUGHT AND THINKING
In shopping cart

More information

TONY BUZAN
Make the Most of Your Mind
London England, Pan, 1981. 1st Pan Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330262300 Paperback Paperback. This book is a straightforward and sensible handbook explaining clearly how your brain works and how you can use it more effectively. Especially usefu; for students at every stage of education, this practical short course in better intellectual performance will be valuable to anyone keen to learn, read, memorize and think more efficiently. 153 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 066708
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: THOUGHT AND THINKING MIND BRAIN
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search