| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
Crash Landing in Iduna - Laser #3 NY: Laser, 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0373720033. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly. 190 pages; Near Fine condition. Tee-niny bit of shelf rub to cover. Inside cover edges age tanned. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic wrap around art work by Freas. An excellent gift! When a spaceship crashes, the survivors are in peril for their lives. When the planet and its inhabitants are unknown to the survivors, fear becomess tangible among them. But when two of the survivors are Peder and Inga Evenson there is always hope. This is their story.. Near Fine . Book number: 10296 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0373720033 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Walls Within Walls - Laser #5 NY: Laser, 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 037372005X. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly. 190 pages; Near Fine condition. Soft bump bottom corner. Inside cover edges age tanning. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic wrap around art work by Freas. An excellent gift! For sixteen years Rolf's parents had kept him hidden from the society in which they lived. His twin brother was able to move about freelt. But Rolf was a mutant and, as such, illegally alive. What happens when he escapes from his hiding place and discovers a whole world of mutants living underground?. Near Fine . Book number: 10298 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 037372005x Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRASH LANDING ON IDUNA laser Books 3, 1975. 1st printing. When a spaceship crashes, the survivors are in peril for their lives. Paperback. 0373720033. very good paperback, kelly Freas cover. Book number: FM11.364 GBP 2.35 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.68 | JP¥ 293]
Keywords: 0373720033 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crash Landing on Iduna Laser. (ISBN: 0-373-72003-3) . 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. (Science Fiction). Book number: 252968 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0373720033 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crash Landing on Iduna LASER BOOKS, 1975. Paperback. B024053; #3;VG/G-WRAPS. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 24053 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Paperback Collectibles
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crash Landing on Iduna Laser, 1975. First Printing. Near Fine to Fine condition. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Book number: 038975 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crash Landing on Iduna Laser. (ISBN: 0-373-72003-3) . 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. (Science Fiction). Book number: 670867 USD 15.56 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1238] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0373720033 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crash Landing on Iduna Laser. (ISBN: 0-373-72003-3) . 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. (Science Fiction). Book number: 230851 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0373720033 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crash Landing on Iduna Laser. 1975, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG/WRAPS. MINOR RUBBING,PAGEDGE BROWNING. Issue # 72003. Very Good. Book number: 006462 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day the Earth Stood Still Scholastic 1976 Paperback. Ex Library. Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 374979 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction, Science-Fiction" | In shopping cart More information div> |
The King's Virgin North Hollywood, CA, Carousel Star. 1980. (ISBN: 0-89784-069-0) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Very Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Book number: 0073278 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Fiction: Romance
Keywords: Fiction, Romance 0897840690 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Survival Planet: A Novel of the Future. Indianapolis and New York, Bobbs Merrill, 1977. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket rubbed and mildly edgeworn. Book number: 4325 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Survival Planet: A Novel Of The Future. Bobbs-Merrill: NY, 1977. First edition (& 1st printing). Boards. ISBN: 0672522047. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Juvenile sf novel. Book number: 23921 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 0672522047 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Survival Planet. A Novel of the Future. Indianapolis, Bobbs-Merrill, 1977. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 564 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Survival Planet: A Novel of the Future Bobbs-Merrill. Hardcover. 0672522047 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING713013 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0672522047 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Survival Planet : A Novel of the Future NY: Bobbs Merrill, 1983. Hardcover. Oversized. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing), very faint foxing to outside page edge. Dustjacket now in mylar protective sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Good ++ dustjacket. Book number: 092923 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy
Keywords: Tofte, Arthur Survival Planet : A Novel of the Future | In shopping cart More information div> |
WALLS WITHIN WALLS Laser, Canada, 1975. US First Edition Paperback, Paperback. Fair Condition. Covers lightly worn with creasing to spine. B ook sellers stamp on ffep. Contents clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 7006. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 7006 GBP 2.35 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.68 | JP¥ 293] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Walls Within Walls Laser. (ISBN: 0-373-72005-X) . 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. (Science Fiction). Book number: 230852 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 037372005x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Walls Within Walls Laser. (ISBN: 0-373-72005-X) . 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Fair to good. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. (Science Fiction). Book number: 932840 USD 8.31 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 661] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 037372005x | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Walls within walls (Laser books : 5) Harlequin Enterprises, 1975. Unbound. Very Good. '() Laser Books September 1975 release. Original science fiction novels, three novels were issued per month beginning August 1975 until the line folded in February 1977.'''' ID: mon0000085447 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000085447 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Walls Within Walls - Laser Books #5 Canada: Laser Books, 1975. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 037372005X. 190 pages; Very Good condition. Rubbing and creases to covers. No spine creases. Front hinge crease. Sticker shadow on front cover. Pages are age tanned. Solid, clean. Fantastic art work by Kelly Freas. Laser Books #5.. Very Good . Book number: 7073 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 037372005x Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Walls Within Walls LASER BOOKS: LASER BOOKS, 1975. . B040296; #5;VG/VG-WRAPS(A LITTLE RUBBED). Book number: 40296 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: World History & Travel
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |