| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 78 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
REPORTER DE CHARME / DITES-LUI QUE JE L'AIME ISBN : 2280853663. HARLEQUIN DUO Série Désir n° 371. 1993. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 378 pages. ¶ Traduction française de Emma DESCHAMPS -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123901 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
DUO FORTISSIMO! / LE TEMPS DE SEDUIRE ISBN : 2280853477. HARLEQUIN DUO Série Désir n° 353. 1992. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 377 pages. ¶ Traduction française de Emma DESCHAMPS -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123883 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Temptation Series, No. 357 and 358: The Stud; Jack and Jill New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil.crease at spine; 358) Good,Ex-Lib,crease at upper front corner,spine label,initials on 1st pg; (Harlequin Temptation Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 54702 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een fortuinlijk minnaar 1994. Paperback Als nieuw -- De Wijze UilBook number: 33208 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Temptation Series, No. 222 and 223: Twice a Miracle; Baby, It's You! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,Ex-Library,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 222) lower spine re-inforced,initials on 1st pg,libstamp on pg edges; 223) nick at spine ends,teethmarks on front cover,initials on 1st pg,libstamps on pg side edges; (Harlequin Temptation Series); Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 54737 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love and Laughter Toronto ; Harlequin Books c1994.. (ISBN: 9780373832989) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0063855 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373832989 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baby, It's You! Great Britain, Mills & Boon Temptation, 1989. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0263766470 Paperback Exciting romantic fiction.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 059740 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Romantic Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bleeding Hearts Time Warner Paperbacks 1997 Paperback, 528pp. (ISBN: 0751517569). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 183197 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"0751517569 0751517569 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bleeding Hearts Germany, Warner Books, 1996. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0751517569 Paperback Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 000692 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bleeding Hearts Toronto, ON, Canada, Little, Brown & Company (Canada). 1996. (ISBN: 0316879568) Paperback. He'll steal your heart.. literally!. Near Fine/Plastic see Through Cover. Book number: 008257 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Fiction 0316879568 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bleeding Hearts Time Warner Paperbacks 1997 Paperback, 528pp. "Within hours of voicing her professional view of the psychology of the serial killer on prime time television, the heart of Melanie Rosen is his fifth trophy. She has become the victim of her own desires.Sarah Rosen has had to fight to establish her own identity against the perfection of her sister for too many years. But whatever pain her own life has brought her, Sarah is intent on avenging Melanie's death by bringing the killer to justice. Even if that means allowing herself to be tempted by the same seducer.Sarah becomes the killer's automatic goal, and believing herself to be protected, she knowingly enters his trap. It isn't until the final, chilling confrontation that she realises she is the only person capable of ensuring her own survival. ", (ISBN: 9780751517569). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 494427 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780751517569 9780751517569 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bleeding Hearts: He'LL Steal Your Heart... Literally 1996 510pp. Illustrated card covers with pictorial Dj. New publication. Mint. Book number: 41004 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: thrillers novels fiction stories literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bleeding Hearts London, Warner Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0751517569) Mass Market Paperback. 516 pp. Fine. Book number: 65821 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: General Fiction 0751517569 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bleeding Hearts Warner Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0751517569) Paperback. Small format paperback. Thriller which pulstaes with erotic tension.... Good. Book number: 010730 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: 0751517569 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bleeding Hearts UK, Little, Brown & Co. 1996. (ISBN: 0316879568) Trade Paperback Dustjacket with dust jacket. pp.516. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 32195 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: General Fiction 0316879568 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bleeding Hearts Boston, Little, Brown, and Company, 1996. Ed.: Advance Reading Copy, 20 x 13 cm. ARC/Proof. 075151375X. Very good condition with lightly rubbed wraps. ARC. Little Brown & Co. Ownership signature on half title page. tanning but unmarked and clean. Reading creases but spine tight.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 15369 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1587] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 075151375X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bleeding Hearts London England, Little Brown & Co, 1996. 1st Uk Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 075151375X Uncorrected Proof The killer offers every woman a perfect courtship, but none survive his seduction. A seductive thriller of extraordinary power, in which everyone is guilty of something. 516 pp. Slight crease to top edge of back cover. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 028934 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: FICTION THRILLER | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body Heat Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Books. 1994, First Thus. (ISBN: 0373822197) Mass Market Paperback. American Heroes Series #21 Massachusetts. Brand New. OFFERED AS A 50 Vol. SET. One title for each of the Fifty United States. Makes a marvelous display! Shelf width required for the display is about 36." The spines spell out "American Heroes" in panorama on your bookshelf when you shelve the complete collection of 1 thru 50. (As New). Book number: 002788 USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.5 | £UK 143.75 | JP¥ 17898] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Suspense
Keywords: Romantic Suspense 0373822197 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain reaction London, 1999, 466 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Erotic tension, seductive story-telling. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 178388&74E € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain Reaction London, Little Brown & Co., 1998. (ISBN: 0316643823) Trade paperback, 372 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 26352 NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.09 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 723] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0316643823 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain Reaction Little Brown. 1998. (ISBN: 0316643823) Paperback. She is linked to every murder victim, but is she the killer... Very Good. Book number: 008267 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Fiction 0316643823 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain Reaction Little Brown 1998 Paperback. "Dr. Caroline Hoffman is a psychiatrist specialising in the treatment of sexual addictions. When first a stranger, then Caroline's lover and then a male patient of hers are all found raped and strangled to death by a chain within a matter of days, she becomes the prime suspect. Accused of these heinous sex crimes, Caroline is plunged into a terrifying labyrinth where, over the course of a heart-stopping ten days, she must not only prove her innocence but risk her career and ultimately her life to bring the true killer to justice. After a link is made between the killings and a painting depicting the myth of the goddess Aphrodite and her lover in chains, suspicion shifts to a deeply troubled beauty in Caroline's therapy group. In fiercely defending her patient, Caroline is cunningly led into a lethal, horrifying trap.the denoument a revelation of shattering truth. ", (ISBN: 0316643823). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 030618 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Crime, Fiction, Mystery, Thriller"0316643823 0316643823 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain Reaction Warner Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0751522767) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Review Copy, A review copy. Very clean paperback, in a very good condition, with flat uncreased spine, lightly rubbed on edges. Very Good. Book number: 000402 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.81 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 701] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Erotic Story; Novel; Love Story; Romantic Story; Adventure; Action; Mystery; General Fiction 0751522767 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain Reaction "Little, Brown 1998 Paperback", 352pp. (ISBN: 9780316643825). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 442713 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780316643825 9780316643825 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conviction New York: St Martin's Minotaur, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312318200. 1st ed. 2004. Fine in a Fine dustjacket. A sharp, unread copy.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 5803 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: 0312318200 Fiction Mystery Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page