| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
Black Capitalism: a Quantitative Analysis New York, Praeger Publishers. 1973. Cloth Boards . Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: Ax636 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Scarlet Saddle Wild West Club (Collins), London, 1944. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 200 g; 160 pages, in original boards with colour illustrated dust jacket. The previous owner has reinforced the underside of all of the folds and corners, and touched up the colour at the top and bottom of the spine where there had been some chipping. The front end page has the previous owner's name, and a 4 inch line running diagonally from the top right-hand corner to the centre of the page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0223316 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1246] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Western Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arbeiterklasse und Volksgemeinschaft. Dokumente und Materialien zur deutschen Arbeiterpolitik 1936-1939. Opladen, Westdeutscher Verlag, 1975. 8vo. LXIII, 1299 S. OLwd (mit OUmschlag). (Schriften des Zentralinstituts für sozialwissenschaftliche Forschung der Freien Univ. Berlin, 22). Book number: 23696DB € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 150.55 | £UK 96.25 | JP¥ 11976]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Give Up The Ship; Or, The Good Son London, Harvey and Darton, 1833. 1st Edition. Hardcover, 16mo., red cloth boards with gilt design on covers, gilt lettering to spine, some marks to cover, top of spine tender, presentation inscription on fep., 108pp. + 4pp. adv. The preface has an interesting comment..."first of a series of volumes intended to afford unobjectionable reading to children." Scarce copy. Book number: 16530 AUD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 74.25 US$ 93.01 | £UK 59.5 | JP¥ 7398]
Keywords: Juvenile Children Tales Mason Stories Classic American | In shopping cart More information div> |
Faschismus- Diskussion. Argument Studienheft SH 6 Argument- Verlag GmbH 1995-07. 83 S. Broschiert sehr guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3920037286. gebraucht - sehr gut Book number: BU125025 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GREAT ECONOMIC HISTORY SHOW. London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1986. 1st edition. Sewed / Card covers, 23cmx15,5cm, Cover illustrated. 'History Workshop' - issue 21. About the gigantic exhibition 'The Italian economy between the wars 1919-1939', held in the Colosseum in Rome in 1984 (22 Sept-18 Nov.). With 7 illustrations and notes. Pag. 3-35. Also about Italy: Daniel Pick: The faces of anarchy: Lombroso and the politics of Criminal Science in Post-unification Italy. With 2 illustrations and 4 maps. Notes. Pag. 60-86. Book number: 024558 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.86 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2295] Catalogue: ITALIAN varia - miscellanea
Keywords: italia ipsoa | In shopping cart More information div> |
In a Northern Landscape New York, Dramatist Play Service, Inc. 1985, First Edition. paperback. Used, Very good condition, cover has a few minor grubby marks, clear, bright and tight. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 167608 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372] Catalogue: History - General
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Leads the field. The history of No.12 Squadron, Royal Air Force 1960. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 87. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U112612 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Vervoer
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Levitarion New York, Dramatist Play Service, Inc. 1984, First Edition. paperback. Used, Very good condition, cover has a few minor grubby marks, clear, bright and tight. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 167609 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2369] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nazism , fascism and the working class. Cambridge [ England ] ; New York , NY , USA : Cambridge University Press, 1995. Paperback.x, 361 p. ; 24 cm. Tim Mason ; edited by Jane Caplan. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9780521437875 Book number: #193774 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: doos *, *. 9780521437875 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Only You New York, Dramatists Play Service Inc. 1988. paperback. 73 pages plus ads. Scarce in this edition - no ealier edition stated. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 168563 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741] Catalogue: Performing Arts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |