| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 2280. UNE BONNE ANNEE POUR LES ROSES. ISBN : 207049280X. GALLIMARD .. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 282 pages. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150109613 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Find My Way Home Victor Gollancz 1st edn 1996 256p hardback a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper [0575063009] (Most copies of this book seem to have the dustwrapper price-clipped; our copy does not.) Book number: 62695 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Empty Places UK, No Exit Press. 2000. (ISBN: 1901982882). hardcover. Used, Top of jacket shows minor shelf wear, pages very clean, tight and bright . SIgned by author on title page. Very Good/Very Good. By Author. Book number: 214622 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: London (England)_fiction Fiction_suspense 1901982882 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Empty Places Old Castle, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 122. It`s the oldest story in the world: boy meets girl, boy loses girl, boy gets girl. But when the boy is Nick Sharman, and the girl has a violent ex-boyfriend who promises extreme retribution to anyone who gets near her, it`s never going to be that simple. Both Nick and the girl are looking at a lot of trouble. With an audacious multi-million-dollar robbery being planned, and enough ordnance to stock the Woolwich Arsenal, the scene is set for a savage and bloody confrontation beneath the streets of London. It all ends explosively, with only one man standing. And guess who that is. ISBN: 9781842430040. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1355268 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9781842430040 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All The Empty Places. No Exit Press, Harpenden: 2000. Hardcover with dustjacket. Brand new book. It's the oldest story in the world: Boy meets Girl; Boy loses Girl; Boy gets Girl. But when the boy is Nick Sharman, and the girl has a violent ex-jailbird as an old boyfriend, who promises extreme retribution on anyone who gets involved with her, it's never going to be that simple - and both Sharman and the girl are looking at a lot of trouble. ¶ 215 pages. Book number: 38772X1 USD 45.55 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 29.25 | JP¥ 3623] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( London Nick Sharman Thrillers Crime Novels). 1901982882 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead flowers London, Gollancz, 1998. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. 'Cassell plc' stamp on title page. A clean bright copy.. ISBN: 0575065087 Book number: BOOKS019144I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0575065087 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Flowers Vista, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 00020334 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0575603232 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Find My Way Home Gollancz, 1996, 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. 256pp, a nice fine copy in a price clipped dustjacket. Hardback with dustjacket. 0575063009 ¶ A Nick Sharman thriller. Book number: 11418 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: ISBN 0575063009, crime fiction 0575063009 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Find My Way Home. Victor Gollancz: London, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575063009. Fine copy in a fine price-clipped dustjacket (as new). 'A Nick Sharman Thriller'. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 04037 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 0575063009 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paint It Black (A Nick Sharman mystery) Gallopade Intl. 1995-09, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575060638) Hardcover, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. 256 pages. Indentation in front of jacket. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good. Book number: 068765 GBP 4.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.81 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Crime Thrillers Mystery
Keywords: 0575060638 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paint It Black GB, Gollancz. 1995, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0575060638 /). Hardback. In loose polythene protector. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: d163A.010 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: 0575060638 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pretend We're Dead; London, Gollancz, 1994; 1st edition; Hardback; Nr fine/ Dj Nr fine; 255pp; Black cover swith gilt title on spine; Dust jacket has price intact. " Authentic, witty and violent is vintage Sharman the convincing British privte eye." Book number: 9843 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Crime, Thriller. 0 575 05826 9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Quick before the catch us No Exit Press, 1999. 1st UK edition. hardback. 190198267X. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper, one small bump. Book number: FS0214/128 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 190198267X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Quick Before They Catch Us No Exit Press 1999 First Edition First Printing Limited State Signed by the Author (No. 5/100). Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and page edges a little browned else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. Signed on Limited, Numbered Label affixed to front free end paper. ¶ "Family trouble! Growing old quietly was never an option for Nick Sharman. When he takes on a job for a prosperous Manchester businessman, looking for his runaway daughter, he should perhaps have known better. But he finds himself in a race against time to save the girl... "" Book number: 99029 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Quick Before They Catch Us. No Exit Press: England, 1999. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Private eye Nick Sharman novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 08302 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sharman and other filth 1996. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780575601017. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1916649 € 4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.21 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780575601017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stay Another Day Harpenden, No Exit Press. 2010. (ISBN: 9781842433287). hardcover. Used, Jacket and binding are very well preserved. Contents are clean and sound throughout. MB. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 247221 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9781842433287 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Street That Rhymed At 3 am. Victor Gollancz: London, 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575064056. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). 'A Nick Sharman Thriller'. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 05035 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0575064056 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A street that rhymed at 3 am London, Gollancz, 1997. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. 'Cassell' stamp on title page; pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0575064056 Book number: BOOKS126231I GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 0575064056 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Turnaround, A Nigk Sharman Thriller Headline guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU318969 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.41 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3692] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Turnaround Headline, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0747237026. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy only) (photo on front cover & TV ref. on back cover) (Clive Owen). Good . Book number: 019076 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0747237026 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - T | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Turnaround. A Nick Sharman Thriller London England, Headline, 1991. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747237026 Paperback Paperback. Disliked by Old Bill and villains alike, South London private eye Nick Sharman attracts troubloe like the proverbial magnet. 247 pp. . Book number: 051535 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller/South London | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |