ascending
descending
found: 24 books

TIMLETT, PETER VALENTINE,
Black Light.
Imagination Forum: UK, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 0954263804. Fine (unread) copy. Heroic/high fantasy novel, with druids: 382 pages.
Book number: 31072
GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.73 | JP¥ 4115]
Keywords: 0954263804
In shopping cart

More information

TIMLETT, PETER VALENTINE,
The Cauldron.
Imagination Forum: UK, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 0954263812. Fine (unread) copy. Heroic/high fantasy novel, with druids: 400 pages.
Book number: 31063
GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.73 | JP¥ 4115]
Keywords: 0954263812
In shopping cart

More information

TIMLETT, PETER VALENTINE
Power of the Serpent
Futura Pubns, 1987. Paperback. ISBN: Fantasy. Paperback in average condition. Spine creased but very readable. "Druthin, Arch-Mage of the Druid cult, called his priests to the sword when Mog Agorn defected to the demon powers and besieged sacred Stonehenge. Not only was the survival of Druidry at stake, but the fate of humanity as well. For Mog Agorn had made an awesome pact with the dark forces. He'd bedded his only daughter to spawn a vile champion from the depths of hell. And he'd sworn mankind's unborn children to the evil ones in return for victory.."..
Book number: 0000002665
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

TIMLETT, PETER VALENTINE
The Power of the Serpent
Bantam Books (1976). First American Edition. (ISBN: 0553023705) . Paperback. 246 pp. A clean copy with little wear. Very Good.
Book number: 005643
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Sword & Sorcery 0553023705
In shopping cart

More information

PETER VALENTINE TIMLETT
The Power Of The Serpent
Orbis Pub. 1987 Paperback. (ISBN: 0708830152). Very Good.
Book number: 515481
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy0708830152 0708830152
In shopping cart

More information

PETER VALENTINE TIMLETT
The Power of the Serpent
Bantam Books. 1976. (ISBN: 9780553023701) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0031734
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780553023701
In shopping cart

More information

TIMLETT, PETER VALENTINE
THE POWER OF THE SERPENT A Terrifying Novel of the Occult
Corgi, 1976 247pp. Pages browning o/w a good PB copy
Book number: 33246
GBP 3.26 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.11 | JP¥ 407]
Keywords: 0552103148
In shopping cart

More information

TIMLETT, PETER VALENTINE,
The Power Of The Serpent.
Corgi: London, 1976. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0552103148. Page edges a little browned, else an almost fine copy with light spine edge wear. Occult/fantasy novel, second in the trilogy.
Book number: 28263
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 0552103148
In shopping cart

More information

PETER VALENTINE TIMLETT
The Seed Bearers. First in the Epic Tale of Occult Fantasy
London England, Orbit, 1986. 1st Futura, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0708831079 Paperback Couple of slight creases to cover. The forces of Light and Dark were locked in a death-grip. The prize for the victor: the future of mankind. 282 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 040715
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

PETER VALENTINE TIMLETT
The Seed Bearers
Futura Publications 1986 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 9780708831076). Good.
Book number: 515470
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780708831076 9780708831076
In shopping cart

More information

PETER VALENTINE TIMLETT
The Seed Bearers
Futura Publications 1986 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 9780708831076). Good.
Book number: 515476
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780708831076 9780708831076
In shopping cart

More information

TIMLETT VALENTINE PETER
The Seed Bearers
London, Orbit/Futura Publications. 1986. (ISBN: 0708831079) Mass Market Paperback. 282 pp. shop stamp on intro page, scuffed cover edges. Very Good.
Book number: 62306
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0708831079
In shopping cart

More information

PETER VALENTINE TIMLETT
The Seed Bearers
Futura Publications 1986 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 9780708831076). Good.
Book number: 515477
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780708831076 9780708831076
In shopping cart

More information

TIMLETT, PETER VALENTINE
The Seed Bearers
London, Futura, 1986. (ISBN: 0708831079) Paperback, 282 pages. Remainder marks on bottom edges. Good condition.
Book number: 40623
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0708831079
In shopping cart

More information

TIMLETT, PETER VALENTINE
The Seedbearers
London, Quartet Books 1974, First Edition & First Printing, Hard Cover Collectable Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0704320649 Tightly and squarely bound in clean purple boards, bright silver-gilt titles, purple endpapers, no inscriptions, leaves clean thoughout, toned to the margins, 247pp; dust jacket bright, complete and unclipped, no chips or tears.
Book number: 015633
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

TIMLETT, PETER VALENTINE
The Seedbearers
Bantam Books, 1976. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Bantam Printing. 1976 Mass Market Paperback. 282pp. The prize for the victors is the future of man.
Book number: 1688917
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

PETER VALENTINE TIMLETT
The Seedbearers
Bantam Books. 1974. MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0031733
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TIMLETT PETER VALENTINE
The Seedbearers
Corgi - Transworld, 1976. 1st printing. Paperback. 0552102601. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FC0417/220
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0552102601
In shopping cart

More information

TIMLETT, PETER VALENTINE,
A Singing In The Wilderness.
Imagination Forum: UK, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 0954263839. Fine (unread) copy. Short story collection, comprising 27 tales: 462 pages. Contains 14 horror stories, four crime stories, six Arthurian fables and three sf stories: each story has an introduction by the author. Very uncommon edition.
Book number: 30980
GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.73 | JP¥ 4115]
Keywords: 0954263839
In shopping cart

More information

PETER VALENTINE TIMLETT
The Twilight Of The Serpent
Futura 1987 Paperback, 210pp. (ISBN: 9780708831069). Very Good.
Book number: 515471
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780708831069 9780708831069
In shopping cart

More information

TIMLETT PETER VALENTINE
The Twilight of the Serpent
UK, Futura. 1977. (ISBN: 0708831060) Mass Market Paperback. 210 pp, (2), remainder marks. Very Good.
Book number: 79025M
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Fantasy 0708831060
In shopping cart

More information

PETER VALENTINE TIMLETT
Twilight of the Serpent
. (ISBN: 9780553100815) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0012678
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780553100815
In shopping cart

More information

TIMLETT, PETER VALENTINE
The Twilight of the Serpent
London England, Orbit, 1987. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0708831060 Paperback The Twilight of the Serpent.crease on back cover 210pp The Druid Cult was doomed to total annihilation by the invading Romans. But the mystical tribe of warrior-priests called up every weapon of man or magic to aid their sacred quest. Bold swords, brutal lusts and demon rites were all unleashed in a war that shook the walls of the universe. And ushered in the bloody dawn of man's awesome destiny..(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 083397
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

TIMLETT, PETER VALENTINE,
Urbain Grandier.
Imagination Forum: UK, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 0954263847. Fine (unread) copy. Historical novel of Saint-Pierre-du-Marche, a Catholic priest accused of witchcraft in the first part of the 17th century. Very uncommon.
Book number: 31068
GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.73 | JP¥ 4115]
Keywords: 0954263847
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search