ascending
descending
found: 88 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BAUER, MARGARET D. (ED. ) ; HUBER, PATRICK; KNOKE, PAUL D. ; CROW, TERRELL ARMISTEAD; BARDEN, MARY MOULTON; TILLEY, AMANDA; KENNEDY-NOLLE, SHARON; JACOBS, HEIDI LM; JOHANNINGMEIER, CHARLES; BYERMAN, KEITH; FOSSETT, JUDITH JACKSON; OTHERS
North Carolina Literary Review, Number 8 (1999) ; the CIVIL War and Reconstruction in North Carolina; Ante- and Postbellum North Carolina Plantation Literature
Greenville, NC: Historical Association, 1999. Soft Cover. Square, sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light shelf wear. ; Contents: Essays, reviews, poetry, art on the Civil War and Reconstruction in North Carolina as well as Ante- and Postbellum North Carolina Plantation Literature. ; 10" (25.4 cm) tall; 196 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1880046
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Literature Literary Journal Journals Periodical Periodicals North Carolina CIVIL All Americana: : North Carolina and the South Literature Americana Literary Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

LEWIS, J. PATRICK. ILLUSTRATED BY DEBBIE TILLEY.
Riddle-Lightful. Oodles of Little Riddle-Poems.
New York:, Knopf,, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed and with an Original Drawing By Debbie Tilley. First Edition. Dj/Fine. Sm. 4to. Fine.
Book number: 8325
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Children Signed
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TILLEY PATRICK
The Amtrak Wars: Book Two, First Family
London, Sphere Books Ltd. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0722185170) Paperback. 344 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. After Countless Years Of Fighting-of Pitting Sophisticated Technology Against The Primitive Surface-dwelling People Who Seemed To Possess Supernatural Powers-the Federation Was Still No Nearer To Ending The Battle With The Mutes. Book 2 First Family, The Second Volume Of A Futureworld Epic. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 065411
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0722185170
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TILLEY PATRICK
The Amtrak Wars: Book Three, Iron Master
London, Sphere Books Ltd. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0722185189) Paperback. 405 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Year 2990 A.D. The Centuries Old Conflict Between The Hi-tech Underground World Of The Trackers And The Primitive, Surface Dwelling Mutes Continues With Unabated Ferocity. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 065412
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0722185189
In shopping cart

More information

TILLEY. PATRICK
Fade-out.
London, Sphere. 1979, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 416 pages, very good. Very Good/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 60496
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction.
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICK TILLEY
The Amtrack Wars Blood River Book 4
London England, Sphere, 1988. First Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747400008 Paperback the fourth volume in a futureworld epic set on a ravaged earth at the close of the third millenium. old bookstore stamp inside .
Book number: 063978
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TILLEY, PATRICK
The Amtrak Wars Book 2: First Family
Great Britain, Sphere Books. 1985. (ISBN: 072218517091) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to spine, some shelf & edgewear with foxing on edges, a small tear on bottom hinge mended by tape and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 112156
AUD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.8 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 541]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 072218517091
In shopping cart

More information

TILLEY, PATRICK
The Amtrak Wars. Book 1. Cloud Warrior.
London, Sphere. 1990, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 311 pages, very good. (ISBN: 0722185162) , Very Good/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 60518
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction. 0722185162
In shopping cart

More information

TILLEY, PATRICK
Amtrak Wars Book 2. First Family.
London, Sphere. 1989, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 344 pages, very good. (ISBN: 0722185170) , Very Good/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 60495
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction. 0722185170
In shopping cart

More information

TILLEY, PATRICK
Amtrak Wars
Warner Books, 1994. Pp: 488. ISBN: 9780751507980. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1958792
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780751507980
In shopping cart

More information

TILLEY, PATRICK
THE AMTRAK WARS Book I CLOUD WARRIOR
Sphere Books, London, 1988. Paperback Reprint, Paperback. Near New/No Dustjacket. As new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4031.
Book number: 4031
GBP 2.62 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.11 | JP¥ 327]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICK TILLEY
The Amtrak Wars: Blood River Bk. 4
Time Warner Paperbacks 1991 Paperback, 368pp. (ISBN: 9780747400004). Good.
Book number: 606160
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780747400004 9780747400004
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICK TILLEY
Amtrak Wars Bk 2 First Family
London England, Sphere, 1985. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0722185170 Paperback A futureworld epic set on a ravaged earth at the close of the third millenium. old bookstore stamp inside .
Book number: 063976
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TILLEY, PATRICK
The Amtrak Wars Book 3: Iron Master
London, Sphere Books, 1989. (ISBN: 0722185189) Paperback, 405 pages. Slight lean to spine. Good condition.
Book number: 41539
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0722185189
In shopping cart

More information

TILLEY, PATRICK
The Amtrak Wars: Iron master. 1998
Orbit Books, 1987. Pp: 488. ISBN: 9781857235371. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1872200
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857235371
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICK TILLEY
Amtrak Wars Book #1
Time Warner UK (M/M). (ISBN: 9780722185162) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0012677
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780722185162
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICK TILLEY
The Amtrak Wars: First Family Bk. 2
Time Warner Paperbacks 1991 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780722185179). Good.
Book number: 548326
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780722185179 9780722185179
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TILLEY, PATRICK
The Amtrak Wars Book 3: Iron Master
Great Britain, Sphere Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0722185189) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, spine reinforced with clear tape, bookseller's stamp on front endpaper and lightly yellowed pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 116350
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 506]
Keywords: Futuristic Science Fiction Thriller Adventure Fantasy Contemporary Fiction Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0722185189
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICK TILLEY
The Amtrak Wars: First Family Bk. 2
Time Warner Paperbacks 1991 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780722185179). Good.
Book number: 574850
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780722185179 9780722185179
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TILLEY, PATRICK
The Amtrak Wars, Book 1 Cloud Warrior
London, United Kingdom, Sphere Books, 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0722185162) Paper Back , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. The first volume of a futureworld epic. - The Cloud Warrior. Light reading crease to covers. A good copy. Good.
Book number: 034656
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Science General 0722185162
In shopping cart

More information

TILLEY, PATRICK
The Amtrak Wars Book 3: Iron Master
GB, Sphere. 1987, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG+.
Book number: Sphere 0176
GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1752]
In shopping cart

More information

TILLEY, PATRICK
The Amtrak wars. Death-bringer
Orbit Books, 1989. Pp: 373. ISBN: 9781857235395. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1872184
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857235395
In shopping cart

More information

TILLEY PATRICK
The amtrak wars
London, 1985, 344 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 10 x 18 cm. Book 2: First Family, The second volume of a futureworld epic, Sphere Book, Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 137926&302E
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Science fiction Engels
In shopping cart

More information

TILLEY, PATRICK
THE AMTRAK WARS Blood River Book 4
Sphere Books, London, 1988. UK First Paperback Edition, Paperback. Good. Small corner crease else clean crisp copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 6680.
Book number: 6680
GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 261]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

TILLEY, PATRICK
The Amtrak Wars Book 1. Cloud Warrior.
London, Sphere. 1989, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 311 pages, very good. (ISBN: 0722185162) , Very Good/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 60499
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction. 0722185162
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search