| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Book of the Dead BMI. [1994]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 872364 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Book of Dead New York USA, Leisure, 1989. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0843927984 Paperback Paperback. Slight wear to cover. Slight foxing to edge.FEP removed. Anyone in possession of the book would be granted treasure and wealth beyond measure..but this tainted prosperity had its price. For the only payment the book extracted was death, and whomever served it would soon find his name written on its golden pages - in blood.358 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 050636 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Keywords: Fiction/Suspense/Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Book of the Dead Leisure. 1992. (ISBN: 9780843933512) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0042739 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780843933512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Book of the Dead New York: Dorchester Publishing Co, Inc, 1989. First Edition. Paperback. A fine copy.; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 15988 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Book of the Dead Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-2798-4) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 670256 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0843927984 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Comes the Wraith Dorchester Publishing. 1990. (ISBN: 9780843929065) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0001659 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780843929065 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Garden of the Incubus Leisure Books. 1986. (ISBN: 9780843923711) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0010282 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780843923711 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Garden Of The Incubus Horwitz Publications 1982 Paperback, 319pp. (ISBN: 9780725512798). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 504764 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"9780725512798 9780725512798 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kiss Not the Child Leisure Books. 1986. (ISBN: 9780843922653) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0001636 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780843922653 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Milwaukee Road Steam Power. Polo Illinois:, Transportation Trails,, 1994., First Edition, Hardcover. 0933449224. Quarto, about 11 inches tall, in gilt decorated brown faux leather. 208 pages illustrated by photographs. A class by class enumeration of the steam power used by the Milwaukee along with rosters. The book is bright, clean and sound with minimal wear to extremities and a rather bold previous owner name and note on the front endpaper. The jacket has a tear of less than an inch adjacent to the top front spine fold and it is slightly rubbed. Otherwise clean and bright with art by Russ Porter showing an impressive Hiawatha under the Milwaukee clock tower. Very Good+ in Very Good+ Dustjacket. Book number: 14609 USD 96.60 [Appr.: EURO 77 | £UK 61.75 | JP¥ 7684] Catalogue: Railroads
Keywords: Motive Power Locomotives Steam Locomotives | In shopping cart More information div> |
Milwaukee Road Steam Power Polo, IL: Transportation Trails, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to Fine in near fine dust jacket but for a few tiny tears at head of spine.. Book number: 022061 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Transportation
Keywords: Transportation Trains Railroads | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monster Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-3735-1) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Sticker pull on back panel. (Horror, Sasquatch). Book number: 176351 USD 8.62 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Sasquatch 0843937351 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monster Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-3735-1) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Horror, Sasquatch). Book number: 178471 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Sasquatch 0843937351 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Remember when (Dubuque, Iowa). Bqw Publishing, 1997. Paperback. 257 pages. Very Good. Book number: 57188 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Iowa
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Unto the Altar Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-2225-7) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. (Horror). Book number: 436739 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0843922257 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unto the Altar Dorchester Publishing Company Incorporated. (ISBN: 9780843922257) MassMarket Paperback . Reading copy. Book number: 0010284 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780843922257 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vessel Dorchester Publishing. (ISBN: 9780843926958) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0000803 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780843926958 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Altar; the Imortal (2 Books) NY. Paperback. ISBN: 0671424963. Good condition. TWO books. A chance to see if you like the other arthor. Read and reread. Remainder line. Solid binding, otherwise clean. The Atar - Three years have passed since the blood of young girls flowed sweetly into the ground. Now once again, the call has come. Pocket, 1983, 1st printing, 224 pages. The Immortal - Cult of Evil, Cult of Death. Leisure, 1986, 1st printing, 395 pages, ISBN 0843923504. Great Reading!. Good . Book number: 10549 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0671424963 0843923504 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |