ascending
descending
found: 18 books

ALLINGTON, RICHARD L.; CRAMER, RONALD L.; CUNNINGHAM, PATRICIA M.; PEREZ, G. YVONNE; ROBINSON, CONSTANCE FRAZIER; TIERNEY, ROBERT J.,
Sights and Sounds Workbook.
Glenview IL, Scott Foresman and Company, 1988. (ISBN: 0673720438) 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Soft Cover Good/. 190 pp. Wraps are tanning and rubbed, prior owner name on front. The first 40 worksheets have been filled in, mostly in pencil.
Book number: 211830
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Reading
In shopping cart

More information

TIERNEY RONALD
The Concrete Pillow
London: Worldwide, 1997. Paperback. Worldwide 1997; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 13226
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: America
In shopping cart

More information

TIERNEY, RONALD
The Concrete Pillow: A Deets Shanahan Mystery
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312117620. Stated first edition. DJ shows light upper edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 230 pp; The fourth mystery featuring Deets Shanahan.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 18981
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0312117620 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Ronald Tierney 0312117620 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

TIERNEY, RONALD
The Concrete Pillow
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26230-2) . 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 168063
USD 10.36 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262302
In shopping cart

More information

TIERNEY, RONALD
The Concrete Pillow
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26230-2) . 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 188663
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262302
In shopping cart

More information

TIERNEY, RONALD
The Concrete Pillow: A Case for Deets Shanahan
St. Martins; 1st Edition; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. NY, 1995. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312117620. No significant defects. Dietrich "Deets" Shanahan is a 70-year-old Indianapolis private investigator. His current client is Luke Lindstrom, one-fourth of the quadruplet brothers who won a high-school basketball championship in hoop-crazy Indiana a decade earlier; Dietrich "Deets" Shanahan is a 70-year-old Indianapolis private investigator. His current client is Luke Lindstrom, one-fourth of the quadruplet brothers who won a high-school basketball championship in hoop-crazy Indiana a decade earlier; 8vo.
Book number: 1603
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0312117620 Fiction Mystery Deets Shanahan Series Basketball Indiana Author Fiction Mysteries Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

TIERNEY, RONALD
The Concrete Pillow - a Deets Shanahan Mystery
New York, St. Martin’s Press. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312117620). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. As New/As New; 230 pages; First edition stated, first printing; As New in black boards titled in bright gilt; in an As New dustjacket. Fourth Deets Shanahan mystery.
Book number: 003134
USD 17.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1400]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Indiana, Mystery, Indianapolis 0312117620
In shopping cart

More information

TIERNEY, RONALD,
Eclipse of the Heart.
New York, NY, U.S.A., Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995. First Paperback Edition (ISBN: 0312117809) 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Soft Cover Very Good/. No DJ, as issued. Cover is clean and colorfully illustrated. Spines is black with white lettering. Cover, Pages and Bindings are clean and tight.
Book number: 130813
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: CALIFORNIA FICTION SAN FRANCISCO CALIF GAY MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

TIERNEY, RONALD
Eclipse of the Heart (Signed)
New York, St. Martin’s Press. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312097921). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/F; 200 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in red boards titled in gilt; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Inscribed and signed on the half title, "To my generation-mate at the book club. Peace. Ron.". Signed by Author.
Book number: 003116
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2188]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery, San Francisco, California, Gay Interest, Signed Signed Fiction/Literature/Modern Firsts 0312097921
In shopping cart

More information

TIERNEY, RONALD
The Iron Glove
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26221-3) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye).
Book number: 176289
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0373262213
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TIERNEY, RONALD
The Iron Glove ( A Deets Shanahan Mystery)
Toronto: Worldwide Library, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 0373262213. 6.75 x 0.75 x 4.25 Inches; 251 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 30917
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0373262213
In shopping cart

More information

TIERNEY, RONALD,
THE IRON GLOVE.
Tierney, Ronald. THE IRON GLOVE. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c1996. 251pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback.
Book number: 59187
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
In shopping cart

More information

TIERNEY, RONALD
The Iron Glove - a Deets Shanahan Mystery (Signed)
New York, St. Martin’s Press. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312082266). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. VG/NF; 211 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Very Good in blue boards titled in gilt, top edge lightly foxed, one page dog-eared and with a red pen mark; in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, merest hint of wear at corners and spine ends. Inscribed "Best wishes!" and signed by the author "Ron" on the half-title. Signed by Author.
Book number: 003135
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Indiana, Indianapolis, Mystery Signed 0312082266
In shopping cart

More information

TIERNEY, RONALD
The Steel Web - a Deets Shanahan Mystery (Signed)
New York, St. Martin’s Press. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 031206473X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/F; 179 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in black boards titled in gilt; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Inscribed and signed by the author on the dedication page, "To my fellow C[illegible] Club member, Ron". Signed by Author.
Book number: 003115
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2188]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Indianapolis, Mystery, Signed Signed Fiction/Literature/Modern Firsts 031206473X
In shopping cart

More information

TIERNEY, RONALD,
The Steel Web.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 178.
Book number: MASTER027917I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
In shopping cart

More information

TIERNEY, RONALD
The Stone Veil a Mystery
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312039409. DJ has slight edge wear. Slight soiling on edges of pages. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. DJ unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 197 p.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 1334
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312039409
In shopping cart

More information

TIERNEY, RONALD,
THE STONE VEIL.
Tierney, Ronald. THE STONE VEIL. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1990. 2nd printing. 197pp. 8vo. fine in d/w
Book number: 30734
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

TIERNEY, RONALD,
THE STONE VEIL.
Tierney, Ronald. THE STONE VEIL. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1990. First Edition. 197pp. 8vo. Fine in d/w
Book number: 20350
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search