| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Sights and Sounds Workbook. Glenview IL, Scott Foresman and Company, 1988. (ISBN: 0673720438) 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Soft Cover Good/. 190 pp. Wraps are tanning and rubbed, prior owner name on front. The first 40 worksheets have been filled in, mostly in pencil. Book number: 211830 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Reading | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sometimes I Wonder-Teacher's Edition Scott Foresman. 1988. Hard Cover. Fine. Missing DJ Fine. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsSchool Text4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. includes text, ED08457. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 003024 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Education Books
Keywords: Childrens Grade 4-6 Education | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tigers of the Sea. Hampton Falls, New Hampshire: Donald M Grant, Publisher 1974. 1st Edition. Hardbound Small 8vo (7.75 inches tall) 212 pages. illustrated endpapers. Description: The illustrations by Tim Kirk includes the dust jacket, endpapers, and five full page b&w drawings. Four stories of Cormac Mac Art. BINDING/CONDITION: burgundy cloth; bookplate, bottom corners barely bumped, otherwise a Near Fine book, with a Very Good+ dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. ISBN: B000GHJIPA -- The BookwormBook number: 052885 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tigers of the Sea RI: Donald M. Grant, 1974. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Tim Kirk. Near Fine/Near Fine. One page mis-cut at fore edge by binder. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of shelf wear at top spine tip. Now in new protective sleeve. Fantastic art work by Tim Kirk. An Excellent gift for the Collector.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 17418 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tigers of the Sea Zebra, 1975. mass market pb. ISBN: 089083119x. 0.5 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 242369 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 089083119x Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Suicide Intervention Handbook Living Works, Canada, 1994. Edition Unstated, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Good Condition. Suicide Intervention workbook included. Light stain on back cover. Size: 240mm - 310mm. 75 pages. Covers have some shelf wear & marking. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Canada; ISBN: 0969844808. Inventory No: 12665. Book number: 12665 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Psychology & Psychiatry
Keywords: Psychology & Psychiatry; Canada; | In shopping cart More information div> |
For the Witch of the Mists (Series: Bran Mak Morn.) Zebra. (ISBN: 0-89083-313-3) . 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Bran Mak Morn. (Fantasy). Book number: 212906 USD 10.15 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 807] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0890833133 | In shopping cart More information div> |
For the Witch of the Mists (Series: Bran Mak Morn.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-24806-3) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Bran Mak Morn. (Fantasy). Book number: 931733 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441248063 | In shopping cart More information div> |
For the Witch of the Mists (Series: Bran Mak Morn.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-24806-3) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Bran Mak Morn. (Fantasy). Book number: 155626 USD 7.59 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441248063 | In shopping cart More information div> |
For the Witch of the Mists (Series: Bran Mak Morn.) Zebra. (ISBN: 0-89083-313-3) . 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Bran Mak Morn. (Fantasy). Book number: 813117 USD 12.34 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 982] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0890833133 | In shopping cart More information div> |
For the Witch of the Mists (Series: Bran Mak Morn.) Zebra. (ISBN: 0-89083-313-3) . 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Bran Mak Morn. (Fantasy). Book number: 832718 USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0890833133 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Sonja 5: Against the Prince of Hell U.S. Ace. 1983, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-441-71161-8) Mass Market Paperback. Square solid copy with creases on spine, some small light creases on covers, and covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 17120 CAD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 329] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Heroic Fantasy Conan Robert E. Howard 0441711618 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Sonja, Against the Prince of Hell. No. 5 New York, Ace Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0441711715) Mass Market Paperback. 200 pp. Very Good. Book number: 71041 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0441711715 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Poems: Nightmares And Visions. Arkham House: Sauk City, Wisconsin, 1981. First edition (& 1st printing). Octavo, printed wrappers. ISBN: 0870540920. Fine copy (as new). 1030 copies printed. Book number: 21901 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3429]
Keywords: 0870540920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
House of the Toad Minneapollis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1993. 1878252038. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1878252038. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Stamped Review copy. First Edition stated. ; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 247 pages. Book number: 27526 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7955]
Keywords: 1878252038 First Editions Literature & Fiction Science & Nature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Colossus, the Collected Science Fiction of Donald Wandrei (Second Edition) MN: Fedogan & Bremer, 1999. Second Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1878252003. Illustrated by Gerberding, Rodger. 461 pages; Fine/Fine. New book. Black boards with bright gilt lettering. Only 1000 issues of this 2nd Edition issued. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. Fantastic art work. An excellent gift for the Arkham collector and/or fan of Science Fiction. Donald Wandrei's science fiction is distinguished by a deft, poetic grasp of the language and a dark, cosmic outlook which has rarely been equaled. An extensive introduction has been provided by Richard L. Tierney on the author and his work.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 15964 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: 1878252003 Brand New Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |