| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 103 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Shifts Jonathan Cape 2000 239p VG paperback [0224052810] Book number: 50712 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
STILL ISBN : 0436520680. SECKER AND WARBURG. 1995. In-8 Carré. Cartonné, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 582 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60063571 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ulverton Secker & Warburg reprint 1992 382p a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper [0436520745] Book number: 50689 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Still - Qpd Edition Hodder & Stoughton, 1995. Paperback. ISBN: 9780436203329. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U391261 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.43 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1148] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780436203329 | In shopping cart More information div> |
1921 (negentieneenentwintig) Podium, 2002, paperback, goed exemplaar. 9789057591150 . Book number: 113368771 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
1921 - Negentieneenentwintig. Amsterdam, Podium, 2002. 415pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Tweedehands; . Book number: 1110021244 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Proza
Keywords: Vertaalde Literatuur; Roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
1921 negentieneenentwintig Amsterdam, Podium - nieuwstaat, 2002 1e druk. Book number: 39386 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
1921. Negentieneenentwintig. Roman. Podium. 2002, 1e Druk. (ISBN: 9057591154) . Book, Roman over de Eerste Wereldoorlog. 414 blz. Als Nieuw. Book number: 007237 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 9057591154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Each Breath - Signed/Located/Dated London, Jonathan Cape. 2007, First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing. SIGNED, dated (2008) and additionally inscribed "Edinburgh" (the place of signing) at the title page, Minor bumps to the spine ends else As New. As New/As New. Signed by Author. Book number: 13020915 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Signed First Edition_fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Each Breath London, Jonathan Cape. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780224074988) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 6'' Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket that has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is no leaning to spine.The book was acquired from an impressive private collection housed in Mayfair London.Lovely copy for the collector,8vo 419pp First UK Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 51267 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 9780224074988 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Each Breath Vintage Books, 2008. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, - JP ID: mon0000165411 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000165411 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
From the Neanderthal. Jonathan Cape: London, 1999. Paperback, 1st ed., good copy, 55 pp. Book number: 31922 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
From the Neanderthal London, Jonathan Cape, 1999. VG paperback. 1st ed. A clean copy, almost as-new.. ISBN: 0224039717 Book number: BOOKS106444I GBP 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.22 | JP¥ 415]
Keywords: 0224039717 | In shopping cart More information div> |
From the Neanderthal London, Jonathan Cape. 1999, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 55pp. Neat name on inside cover. Fine. Book number: A114022 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: Poetry 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
From the Neanderthal London: Jonathan Cape. 1999, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0224039717) Soft cover. First Printing. Signed, located and dated by the author at the title page, 'Edinburgh Book Festival, 24/08/03.' The author's third collection and first for nine years. As New. As New/No Jacket. Signed by Author(s). Book number: NF333060408 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Adam Thorpe, Signed Copy, First Edition, Poetry, Verse, Ulverton Poetry (First Editions) 0224039717 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hodd 2009. Paperback. Pp: 309. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U822103 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Romans
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hodd Vintage. 2010. (ISBN: 0099503662). Paperback. Has a little light reading wear, with a couple of creases to spine - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 023820 GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.88 | JP¥ 468]
Keywords: 0099503662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meeting Montaigne London, Secker & Warburg. 1990, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 56pp. Thorpe has signed his name on the title page adding ' London 24. iv. 95.'. Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: A109259 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.62 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meeting Montaigne London, Secker & Warburg. 1990, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 56pp. Fine. Book number: A107165 GBP 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.73 | JP¥ 1808]
Keywords: Poetry 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meeting Montaigne London, Secker & Warburg. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436520729) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 56 pp.; 20 cm. Tight, clean copy. Expected browning. Very Good. Book number: 041957 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0436520729 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mornings in the Baltic London, Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436520702) HARDCOVER , Fine, Fine in wrappers. No hardcover edition. Book number: b15369 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: 0436520702 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mornings in the Baltic London, Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436520702) HARDCOVER with dust jacket, Fine/Fine, Fine in wrappers and dust jacket. No hardcover edition. Signed by Thorpe on the title-page. Book number: b15367 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9943]
Keywords: 0436520702 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mornings in the Baltic London, Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436520702) HARDCOVER , VG, Very good in wrappers. Partial creases to wrappers. No hardcover edition. Signed by Thorpe on the title-page. Book number: b15368 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0436520702 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mornings in the Baltic Secker & Warburg, 1988. . First Edition. A fine copy in the original printedl card wrappers, in fine d.w. as issued. The author's scarce first book. Book number: 23113 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9943] Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
Keywords: Modern Firsts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nineteen Twenty-One. London: J. Cape. 2001. Hardback. First edition. 570 pp. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. Book number: 20228 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page