ascending
descending
found: 58 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

THOR, BRAD
The Lions of Lucerne
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 2002, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0743436733) Hard Cover. Remainder, A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has two light corner bumps and just a hint of pagedge soil. The 25.00 jacket has some very light rubbing wear, some edgewear, a short closed tear, light creases to the front flap. Pretty nice copy of a book that has gone into many printings. The author's first novel. A Scot Harvath novel. This copy includes a copy of my ticket to the signing event and a picture of Brad signing books. N-Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 024407
USD 149.50 [Appr.: EURO 119.25 | £UK 95.5 | JP¥ 11892]
Keywords: Fiction Suspense Switzerland Presidents United 0743436733
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD
The Lions of Lucerne
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 2002, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0743436733) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has just a hint of pagedge soil else fine. The 25.00 jacket has some very light rubbing, minor edgewear, else fine. A very nice copy of a book that has gone into many printings. The author's first novel. A Scot Harvath novel. This copy includes a copy of my ticket to the signing event and a picture of Brad signing books. N-Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 027777
USD 224.50 [Appr.: EURO 179 | £UK 143.25 | JP¥ 17858]
Keywords: Fiction Suspense Switzerland Presidents United 0743436733
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD,
The Apostle - a Thriller.
New York, Atria Books, 2009. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 358.
Book number: MASTER202364I
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD
The Apostle a Thriller
NY: Atria, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781416586579. First Printing; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 368 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 235102
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9781416586579 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD
The Apostle
2009, Atria Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. a FINE copy - first edition, first printing with full numberline, SIGNED by the author. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 2108
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD
The Apostle
New York, Atria. 2009, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9781416586579) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. This copy has a light bump to a board edge, a short crimp to a pagedge. Scot Harvath #8. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 027653
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313]
Keywords: 9781416586579
In shopping cart

More information

BRAD THOR
The Apostle (Scot Harvath, Book 8)
Atria Books, 2009. Hardcover. Like New. Like New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, Remainder mark on bottom page edge, creasing to extremities otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000148274 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000148274
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Political, Thrillers Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD
The Apostle
New York, Atria. 2009, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9781416586579) Hard Cover. An as new copy. This copy includes a copy of my ticket to the signing event and a picture of Brad signing books. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 024808
USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2744]
Keywords: 9781416586579
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD
The Apostle
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 516. When a media titan's daughter is kidnapped in Afghanistan and offered in exchange for the freedom of a top Al Qaeda operative, Navy SEAL turned covert Homeland Security operative Scot Harvath undertakes a dangerous mission to free the terrorist from a Kabul prison only to discover that things are not what they seem. Reprint. 1 million first printin. ISBN: 9781416586586. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1949050
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9781416586586
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD,
The Apostle - a Thriller.
New York, Atria Books, 2009. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 358.
Book number: MASTER195286I
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
In shopping cart

More information

BRAD THOR
The Athena Project
Atria. 2010. (ISBN: 9781451611793) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0079918
USD 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1002]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781451611793
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD
The Athena Project (Signed)
2007, Atria Books. Limited Edition. A FINE COPY - THIS IS THE LIMITED EDITION OF 1,000 THIS BOOK BEEING #832, PUBLISHED IN 2010 BY THE COLLECTIBLES WITH ORIGINAL LEATHER SLIP CASE. A SUPER FINE COPY !COMES WITH COA!. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3754
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7557]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD
The Athena Project
Atria Books, 2010. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 9781439192955. First Printing; 1.26 x 9.37 x 6.14 Inches; 336 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 236855
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 9781439192955 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD,
The Athena Project - a Thriller.
New York, Atria Books, 2010. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Light Edgewear. Pages: 324.
Book number: MASTER221686I
USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1289]
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD
Blowback
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atria Books. 2005, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0743271157) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some normal light pagedge browning, two corner bumps, just a hint of pagedge soil. The 25.00 jacket has some very light rubbing wear, some edgewear, a short tear at the rear fold. A nice copy of the 4th Scot Harvath novel. This copy includes a copy of my ticket to the signing event and a picture of Brad signing books. N-Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 028588
USD 109.50 [Appr.: EURO 87.5 | £UK 70 | JP¥ 8710]
Keywords: Sold 20110743271157
In shopping cart

More information

BRAD THOR
Blowback
Pocket Books. 2005. (ISBN: 9781416553472) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0083896
USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 859]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781416553472
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD.
BLOWBACK.
New York: Pocket Books, (2008.) 1st trade paperback printing. A thriller of international terrorism. 575 pp plus a preview of The Last Patriot. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 9781416553472
Book number: 42283
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Adventure Novels
Keywords: 9781416553472
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD
The First Commandment (Signed)
2007, Atria Books. First Edition. a near fine copy - first edition, first printing with full numberline, SIGNED by the author. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 2112
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD
The First Commandment: A Thriller
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atria Books. 2007, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 1416543791) Hard Cover. A square soplid tight clean carefully read copy. Scot Harvath. This copy includes a copy of my ticket to the signing event and a picture of Brad signing books. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 024297
USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2744]
Keywords: 1416543791
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD
The First Commandment: A Thriller
NY: Atria, 2007. Hardcover. ISBN: 1416543791. Second Printing; (sticker residue on front); 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.5 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 162336
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 1416543791 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD
The First Commandment
Simon & Schuster Audio, 2007. Abridged. Audio CD(s). Near Fine. Folding case in original box. Excellent condition. 2007 Audio CD(s). Abridged. Approximately 6 hours, 5 CDs. Read by Armand Schulz. "Six months ago: In the dead of the night, five of the most dangerous detainees in the war on terror are pulled from their isolation cells in Guantanamo Bay, held at gunpoint, and told to strip off their orange jumpsuits. Issued civilian clothes and driven to the base airfield, they are loaded aboard a Boeing 727 and set free. Present day: Covert counterterrorism agent Scot Harvath awakens to discover that his world has changed violently -- and forever. A sadistic assassin with a personal vendetta is wreaking havoc of biblical proportions. Unleashing nightmarish horrors on those closest to Harvath, the attacker thrusts everything Harvath holds dear -- including his life -- into absolute peril. Ordered by the president to stay out of the investigation, Harvath is forced to mount his own operation to uncover the conspiracy and to exact revenge. When he discovers a connection between the attacks and a group of prisoners secretly released from Guantanamo, Harvath must ask himself previously unthinkable questions about the organizations and the nation he has spent his life serving. A renegade from his own government, Harvath will place his life on the line as his search for the truth draws him into a showdown with one of the most dangerous men on the face of the earth. Brad Thor roars through this nonstop adventure full of international intrigue, twisted betrayals, and ultimate revenge.".
Book number: 1539308
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 895]
Catalogue: Audio & Video
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD,
The First Commandment - a Thriller.
New York, Atria Books, 2007. 1st. Hardcover., G-/Vg Dj in Mylar. Foredge Soiled/Stained at Last 100 Pages. Pages: 404.
Book number: MASTER190261I
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD
The First Commandment
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atria Books. 2007. (ISBN: 1-4165-4379-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 089032
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: Thriller 1416543791
In shopping cart

More information

 -
THOR, BRAD
The First Commandment: A Thriller
Atria, 2007. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. NR FINE/NR FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 2007 ATRIA BOOKS 1ST EDITION, UNCLIPPED DJ WITH STIRKING COVER, HIGHLY ENJOYABLE THRILLER ON AN ORIGINAL THEME. LIGHT SHELF-RUB TO SPINE ENDS ONLY, ALL ELSE FINE. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1416543791.
Book number: 019321
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern;
In shopping cart

More information

THOR, BRAD
Foreign Influence
New Braunfels, Atria. 2010, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9781416586593) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read as new copy. Scott Harvath This copy includes a copy of my ticket to the signing event and a picture of Brad signing books. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 026936
USD 29.99 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: 9781416586593
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search