ascending
descending
found: 118 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

THOMSON JUNE
Alibi in Time
London: Bantam, 1985. 0553249606. Paperback. ISBN: 0553249606. Bantam Books 1985; A good reading copy in paperback; 200 pages. Good+ .
Book number: 12629
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0553249606 America
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON JUNE
Rosemary for Remembrance
London: Constable, 1989. Hardcover. Constable 1989; Good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ .
Book number: 13247
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: English
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON JUNE
Rosemary for Remembrance
Constable, 1988 222p, hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket [0094682607]
Book number: 110971
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LEATHER, SIR EDWIN; THOMSON, JUNE; STRONG, MICHAEL.
The Duveen Letter; Alibi In Time; Danger Feeds My Fear.
The Detective Book Club, Roslyn: 1980. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. 3 titles in one volume.
¶ 470 pages.
Book number: 52244X1
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Stories Detective Book Club Thompson Micheal ).
In shopping cart

More information

JUNE THOMSON
Alibi in Time
London, Constable. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 09 463550 1) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Spine slightly cocked. Dust-jacket scratched on back cover. D/w Design By Graham Bishop. Very Good/Very Good Price-Clipped.
Book number: 2506
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Keywords: Graham Bishop 0094635501
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON, JUNE
Alibi in time
London, Constable, 1980. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. 1st ed. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket spine slightly faded; pages clean; binding tight.. ISBN: 0094635501
Book number: BOOKS109057I
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0094635501
In shopping cart

More information

JUNE THOMSON
Alibi in Time
1993 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 57043
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON JUNE
Alibi in time
London, 1993, 251 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 62442&269A
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON, JUNE
Alibi in Time
GB, Constable. 1980, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG-/G++ DW.
Book number: c080A.019
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON, JUNE
Alibi in Time
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-14904-0) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Mystery).
Book number: 344420
USD 8.31 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 661]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553149040
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON, JUNE
ALIBI IN TIME
Garden City, Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1980. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, 1980. This is an intriguing case for Inspector Finch who finds a writer dead by the side of the road. Accident or foul play? Buy it and find out. There is a chip out of the jacket on the back cover. Very Good/Near Fine/Good.
Book number: 007276
USD 47.50 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3778]
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON, JUNE
Alibi in time
London, Constable, 1980. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket 1st ed. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0094635501
Book number: BOOKS125028I
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0094635501
In shopping cart

More information

 -
THOMSON, JUNE
Alibi in Time
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-14904-0) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 231419
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553149040
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON, JUNE
Alibi in Time
Garden City: Doubleday, 1980. 1st printing. Hardcover. remainder spray on bottom; dusted on top edge; dj chipped at corners and spine. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 13373
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: Fiction Modern First Mystery 0385170750
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON, JUNE
Alter Sarg für neue Leiche
Neuer Kaiser Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU345888
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON JUNE
BOUILLON DE MINUIT
ISBN : 2702420281. LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE MASQUE N° 1995. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 251 pages.
¶ LE MASQUE collection de romans d aventure crée et dirigée par Albert Pigasse. Traduit de l'anglais par Georgia Etienne.
Book number: RO90006995
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman policier
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON,JUNE (SIGNED COPY)
Case Closed
New York, Crime Club Doubleday & Co. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385122675) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 6'' Tall. This is a Very Good + Copy of this book in a Very Good + Dust-Jacket that has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-wrapper.Lovely bright and clean dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has been SIGNED with DEDICATION by the Author on the Title Page.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is NO leaning or rolling to spine.The dust-jacket comes nicely protected in a quality acetate cover sleeve.Attractive copy for the collector,8vo 185pp First US Edition 1st Impression. Very Good+/Very Good+. Signed by Author.
Book number: 61408
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0385122675
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON, JUNE.
Case Closed.
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1977. 1. First American edition. 186 pp. 8vo, White paper covered boards. Hardcover. . Very good+/Very good-. Spine sunned & slightly cocked, corners & head/heel of spine bumped & rubbed; d.j. sunned & age darkened, esp. to spine, edge worn with water stain to top edge; edges toned; some traces of water stain on end papers; else clean & sound. 0385122675.
Book number: 40314
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON JUNE
Case Closed
London & Edinburgh, Constable. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0094615802) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very good copy of Thomson's fourth book, involving Inspector Finch .Not inscribed or price-clipped, the white jacket is off white in general and browing at spoine and top edges. Still, a tidy copy of an uncommon early title. Near Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 010243
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: Inspector Finch, Detective Story 0094615802
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON, JUNE
Case Closed
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-14546-0) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 931226
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553145460
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON JUNE
CHAMPIGNONS VENENEUX (Death cap)
LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE MASQUE N° 1573. 1979. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 185 pages.
¶ LE MASQUE collection de romans d aventure crée et dirigée par Albert Pigasse. Adaptation Française de Jean-André et Claudine Rey.
Book number: RO90006573
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman policier
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON JUNE
Claire...et ses ombres
Paris, 1983, 188 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 16 cm. Le Masque nr.1720, Gevouwen rug/Folded back, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 158935&354D
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Franse Pockets
Keywords: Franse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON JUNE
Claire et ses ombres
Paris, 189 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 17 cm. Collection Le masque, traduit par Watkins FM. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 73915&298D
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Franse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON JUNE
CLAIRE... ET SES OMBRES (Shadow of a boubt)
ISBN : 2702414516. LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE MASQUE N° 1720. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 188 pages. Dos brulé sur les 3/4.
¶ LE MASQUE collection de romans d aventure crée et dirigée par Albert Pigasse. Traduit de l'anglais par France-Marie Watkins.
Book number: RO90006720
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman policier
In shopping cart

More information

THOMSON, A. A. (ARTHUR ALEXANDER) (7 APRIL 1894 -- 2 JUNE 1968)
Cricket My Happiness
Museum Press, London, 1954. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Photographic. Very Good/Poor. 450 g; 192 pages, indexed, with an introduction by CB Fry, a full-page frontispiece photograph, and eight other pages of black-and-white photography illustrate the book. The photographic illustrated dust jacket is a rubbed on all of its edges, with little chips across both top and bottom. Original bookseller's sticker on front paste down, offset tanning of front and rear free end pages, and previous owner's name on the front end page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Photographic. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0226602
AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1869]
Keywords: Cricket Sports & Pastimes;
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search