ascending
descending
found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FUCHS, RACHEL; THOMPSON, VICTORIA
Women in Nineteenth-Century Europe
Palgrave, 2005. Hard Cover. 033367605x 208 pages. Previously owned but a clean hardback. Very Good .
Book number: 016822
GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.76 | JP¥ 3242]
Keywords: 033367605x Women_europe Europe_history_19th Century
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LINCOLN ARCHAEOLOGICAL TRUST, F H THOMPSON, M J JONES, J T WILFORD, G TANN, J R MAGILTON, D A STOCKER, BRIAN GILMOUR, JENNY MANN, KATE FOLEY, MARK BLACKBURN, K CAMIDGE, LAUREN ADAMS GILMOUR, VICTORIA PALMER, AMY REMENSNYDER
Archaeology in Lincoln 1981-1982, Tenth Annual Report of Lincoln Archaeological Trust
Lincoln Archaeological Trust, Lincoln, 1982. 1st Edition, Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Articles include: The Year's Work; Archaeology in Lincoln - Past and Future; Evavation - Grantham Place, St Mary's Guildhall, Monson Street, Brayford Wharf East, Lincoln Castle - the West Gate, Grantham Street; Watching Brief - Waterside South (C&A), Flaxengate glass-working, Small Finds - St Mary's Guildhall and Monson Street, Two Scandinavian Coins Found in Lincoln, Classifying Medieval Pot; Computers in Archaeology. Large format paperback in slightly darkened white covers, sound stapled binding, clean pages and endpapers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 10501-104262.
Book number: 10501-104262
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: , Lincoln, Lincolnshire, Archaeology Lincoln & Lincolnshire; England; Medieval 10th to 15thc;
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLS, VICTORIA; THOMPSON, SUSAN
Silk Stalkings: When Women Write of Murder
New York, New York, U.S. A. Black Lizard Books. 1988, Not First. (ISBN: 9780887390968) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill. : X/ Atb. C-00257, Women's Stack, 522 Pages,This Book Is the First Comprehensive Work on Series Characters Created By Women Authors in Crime and Myster Fiction, over 600 Characters and over 3000 Titles from English and American Works. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 007559
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Detective Mystery Stories History Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLS, VICTORIA; THOMPSON, SUSAN
Silk Stalkings: When Women Write of Murder
Berkeley, Black Lizard, 1988. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 088739096x. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 24679
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364]
Catalogue: Women's Studies
Keywords: Women's Studies 088739096x
In shopping cart

More information

RICKETTS, WILLIAM, WITH INTRODUCTION BY THOMPSON, LINDSAY, MINISTER OF FORESTS, VICTORIA, TEXT BY STREHLOW, T. G. H., READER IN AUSTRALIAN LINGUISTICS, ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY.
A Living Voice of the Living Bush.
Forests Commission of Victoria, Melbourne, 1965. 20 pp, coloured photographic plates, previous owner's name on front end paper, else very good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers.. A pictorial record of the aboriginal sculptures in the Ricketts Sanctuary on Mt Dandenong, with illustrated pamphlet.
Book number: 100016
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.48 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947]
Keywords: australia melbourne aborigines myths sculpture ricketts art
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, VICTORIA
Beloved Outcast, Roman
Pageant Books, New York insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU332923
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.32 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

VICTORIA THOMPSON
Beloved Outcast
Random House Inc (P). 1989. (ISBN: 9780517009413) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0009276
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780517009413
In shopping cart

More information

VICTORIA THOMPSON
Bold Texas Embrace (A Zebra Romance)
Zebra 1989 Paperback, 479pp. "Handsome but hard-headed rancher Sam Connors forbids Catherine Eaton to instruct his step-brother in the fine arts, but Sam has no qualms about instructing the hot-tempered schoolmarm in the fine art of love ", (ISBN: 9780821728352). Fair.
Book number: 515886
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Romantic9780821728352 9780821728352
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, VICTORIA
Bold Texas Embrace (Zebra Historical Romance Ser. )
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1989. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821728350. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 23857
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0821728350 Fiction Romance Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

VICTORIA THOMPSON
Fortune's Lady
HarperCollins. 1990. (ISBN: 9780380758326) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0000797
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380758326
In shopping cart

More information

VICTORIA THOMPSON
Losing Alexandria
Picador. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330360795) Paperback. A memoir. 301 pp. They all fell in love with Alexandria. They fell for the strange and evocative city, the romantic city, the sensual city....Alexandria the mistress you can never forget. Near Fine.
Book number: 005381
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.81 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 701]
Keywords: Biography 0330360795
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, VICTORIA
Losing Alexandria
Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Limited, Sydney, NSW, Australia, 1998. Trade Paperback. Good. Stamp & writing on 1st page; sticker on back cover; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; ISBN: 0330360795. Inventory No: 011215.
Book number: 011215
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: BIOGRAPHY HISTORY Biography;
In shopping cart

More information

VICTORIA THOMPSON
Losing Alexandria
Picador, Australia, 1998. Trade Paperback. Good. Signed by Author. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0330360795. Inventory No: 002413.
Book number: 002413
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: General Non Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, VICTORIA
Murder on St. Mark's Place
Berkley Books: Berkley Books, 2000. . B008743; 277 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps.
Book number: 8743
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Thompson
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, VICTORIA,
MURDER ON ASTOR PLACE.
Thompson, Victoria. MURDER ON ASTOR PLACE. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c1999. 8th printing. 278pp. as new looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 83982
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, VICTORIA
Murder on Gramercy Park
New York, New York, U.S.A. Prime Crime. 2001. (ISBN: 0425178862). Paperback. As New.
Book number: 009209
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction Historical Mystery Detective New 0425178862
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON VICTORIA
MURDER ON ST. MARK'S PLACE
berkley, 2000. 1st printing, a Gaslight mystery set in New York in the 1900s. Paperback. 0425173615. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FL07/592a
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0425173615
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, VICTORIA,
Murder on Marble Row: Gaslight Mystery.
New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Prev. Owner Bookplate on Front Paste-Down. Pages: 313. Dj in Mylar Wrap.
Book number: MASTER172921I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, VICTORIA
Murder on Gramercy Park
New York, New York, U.S.A., Prime Crime, 2001. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0425178862 Paperback .
Book number: 053245
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: NEW YORK N Y FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

VICTORIA THOMPSON
Murder on Gramercy Park (a Gaslight Mystery)
Berkley. 2001. (ISBN: 9780425178867) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0039936
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780425178867
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, VICTORIA
Murder on Lenox Hill a Gaslight Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A., Prime Crime, 2006. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0425206106 Paperback .
Book number: 053177
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE CRIME
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, VICTORIA,
MURDER IN CHINATOWN.
Thompson, Victoria. MURDER IN CHINATOWN. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c2008. first printing. 305pp. Uncreased spine, as new looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 85513
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, VICTORIA
Murder on Marble Row
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Prime Crime, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. First printing. A fine copy in a fine, priced dust jacket. A gaslight mystery featuring Sarah Brandt..
Book number: 008299
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

 -
THOMPSON, VICTORIA
Murder on Lexington Avenue
New York: Berkley, 2011. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0425241874. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine; When Detective Sergeant Frank Malloy is assigned to investigate the murder of an influential man in the deaf community-presumably because his own son is hearing impaired-midwife Sarah Brandt lends a hand, only to find herself searching for a killer in an unfamiliar world where those who can hear refuse to listen to those who cannot; A Gaslight Mystery; 328 pages.
Book number: 68959
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0425241874 Mystery Victorian Mystery Gaslight Mystery Thomas, Victoria Brandt, Sarah
In shopping cart

More information

 -
THOMPSON, VICTORIA
Murder on Bank Street
New York: Berkley, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425221512. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Malloy has taken up the task of solving the murder of Dr. Tom Brandt, believing he’s found a motive among the families of the doctor’s patients. But when he discovers what he believes to be the truth, the shocking revelation may destroy Sarah and Malloy’s hopes for any future with her; A Gaslight Mystery; 324 pages.
Book number: 66421
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0425221512 Mystery Victorian Mystery Gaslight Mystery Thomas, Victoria Brandt, Sarah
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search