ascending
descending
found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

THOMPSON, PAUL B & CARTER, TONYA R
Firstborn: Elven Nations Trilogy Vol 1
TSR. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1560760516). Soft Cover. / First Printing. Good condition paperback with some creasing and slight scuffing. Good.
Book number: FAN039
GBP 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.69 | JP¥ 373]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1560760516
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, PAUL B & CARTER, TONYA R
The Qualinesti: Elven Nations Trilogy Vol 3
TSR. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1560761148). Soft Cover. / First Printing. Fine condition paperback. Fine.
Book number: FAN038
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1560761148
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CONTRIBS: I A A THOMPSON; QUENTIN SKINNER; CHITTARANJAN SINHA; WILLIAM THOMAS; ERIC STOKES; P F CLARKE; STEPHEN WILSON; PAUL J HAUBEN; R J B BOSWORTH
The Historical Journal, Volume 12 (XII), No. 2, 1969
Journal Cambridge University Press, London, 1969. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Contents include: The Appointment of the Duke of Medina Sidonia to the Command of the Spanish Armada; Thomas Hobbes and the Nature of the Early Royal Society; Doctrinal Influences on the Judicial Policy of the East India Company's Administration in Bengal, 1772-1833; James Mill's Politics - The 'Essay on Government' and the Movement for Reform; Late Nineteenth-Century Colonial Expansion and the Attack on the Theory of Economic Imperialism - A Case of Mistaken Identity? British Politics and Blackburn Politics, 1900-1910; The 'Action Francaise' in French Intellectual Life; A Note on 'In Pursuit of Heresy - Spanish Diplomats versus Spanish Heretics in France and England during the Wars of Religion'; The English, the Historians and the Eta Giolittiana; Other Reviews. Clean crips blue covers, sound binding, clean pages. Item Type: Journal. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 40011050056.
Book number: 40011050056
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: , history History; British History; European History; Britain/UK; British History European History
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, TONYA C. & THOMPSON, PAUL B. & NILES, DOUGLAS
The Elven Nations Trilogy
2009. Paperback. Pp: 768. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1677878
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIES, J.B. (EDITOR), MAJOR-GENERAL R.H. BARRY, C.P. CAMPBELL, PAUL CARELL, PETER ELSTOB, MAJOR-GENERAL SIR FRANCIS DE GUINGAND, GUY HARTCUP, COL ROBERT D. HEINL, JR., LT-CMDR PETER KEMP, MAJOR K.J. MACKSEY, DUDLEY POPE, DR. JURGEN ROHWER, R.W. THOMPSON
Great Campaigns of World War II: (Battle of Atlantic, Battle of Britain, Desert War, D-Day, Battle of Pacific) (2,Two)
London: Finsbury Books. 1980, 1st Omnibus Edition. (ISBN: 0896730387). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Charles Cundall. Authors of the different sections of the book listed above. 320 pages, oversize hardcover, includes a ton of pictures/illustrations/maps (many in color; especially nice are the drawings of the hardware: tanks, planes, artillery, ships, all in color) and an Index. "GREAT CAMPAIGNS OF WORLD WAR II is a study of five..battles. Each is given a separate in-depth strategical and tactical examination from beginning to end by leading military historians. This professional analysis is well balanced by dramatic first-hand accounts which portray the excitement and tension of battle. With the aid of colourful photographs, maps and excellent illustrations, this book is able to present to the reader an absorbing and well written account of the ways in which World War II was won, and lost." Excellent copy: heel of spine very slightly bumped else the book is as new with NO markings throughout. The dj is a tiny bit bumped at head/heel of spine, one faint crease on front and lower edge of back and lower corner of rear flap else the dj is in excellent condition, also, with NO tears/chips. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine in Near Fine to Fine dj. Fine/Near Fine to Fine.
Book number: 007410
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511]
Catalogue: Non-fiction
Keywords: Non Fiction Military History World War II Two 2 Second 2nd United States America American Army Japan Japanese Attack Battle Offensive Assault Europe Nazi Germany Hitler Allies Axis Third 3rd Reich Great Britain England North Africa Pacific Theater Desert
In shopping cart

More information

 -
THOMPSON PAUL B; CARTER TONYA R.
Darkness And Light: Dragon Lane,Preludes, Volume One
London, Penquin. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140126317) Paperback. 376 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. This Is The Story Of Sturm's Search For His Father And Kitiara's Years Of Wanderlust. Five Years Before War Engulfs Krynn,Sturm And Kitiara Hitch A Ride On A Fying Ship Piloted By A Band Of Professorial Gnomes And Find Themselves Crash-landed On, Of All Places, Lunitari. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076513
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140126317
In shopping cart

More information

 -
THOMPSON PAUL B; CARTER TONYA R.
Darkness And Light: Preludes , Volume One. Dragon Lance.
London, Penquin. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140126317) Paperback. 376 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present and a light crease to cover, but still a presentable copy. This is the story of Sturm's search for his father and kitiara's years of wanderlust. Five years before war engulfs Krynn,Sturm and Kitiara hitch a ride on a fying ship piloted by a band of professorial gnomes and find themselves crash-landed on, of all places, Lunitari. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 033669
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140126317
In shopping cart

More information

 -
THOMPSON PAUL B; CARTER TONYA R
Dragon Lance: Riverwind The Plainsman Volume One
London, Penquin Books. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140143645) Paperback. 313 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. To Prove Himself Worthy Of His Beloved Goldmoon, Riverwind Is Sent On An Impossible Quest By The Ekders Of The Que-Shu Tribe. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076498
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140143645
In shopping cart

More information

PAUL B THOMPSON
The Dargonesti (Dragonlance Lost Histories Vol. 3)
TSR Inc. 1995. (ISBN: 9780786901821) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0074954
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780786901821
In shopping cart

More information

PAUL B. THOMPSON AND TONYA C. COOK
Darkness And Light (Dragonlance: Preludes)
Wizards of the Coast 1989 Paperback, 368pp. (ISBN: 9780880387224). Good.
Book number: 588891
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780880387224 9780880387224
In shopping cart

More information

PAUL B THOMPSON
Darkness and Light (Dragonlance Preludes Vol. 1)
TSR. 1989. (ISBN: 9780880387224) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0070590
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780880387224
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON PAUL B AND TONYA CARTER
Darkness and Light
Penguin, 1989. 1st print. paperback. 0140126317. vg+ paperback copy.
Book number: Ze4498
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0140126317
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON PAUL B & TONYA R CARTER
Darkness & light
TSR, 1989. 1st printing, Preludes Vol.1. paperback. 0140126317. near fine paperback copy.
Book number: FM02/078
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0140126317
In shopping cart

More information

PAUL B THOMPSON AND TONYA R. CARTER
Dragonlance Saga Preludes Vol 1 Darkness & Light
Great Britain, Penguin Books, 1989. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0140126317 Paperback free sticker intact Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 000743
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, PAUL B.; CARTER, TONYA R.; KIRCHOFF, MARY; STEIN, KEVIN; NILES, DOUGLAS; SIEGEL, BARBARA, AND SIEGEL, SCOTT. (MARGARET WEIS & TRACY HICKMAN)
Dragonlance. Preludes - 6 Volumes. Volume One. Darkness & Light. Volume Two. Kendermore. Volume Three. Brothers Majere. Volume Four. Riverwind the Plainsman. Volume Five. Flint the King. Volume Six. Tanis the Shawow Years.
TSR, (Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, 1989 and 1990, later printings).. 376, 346, 349, 313, 308, 320 pages. PB's 6 volumes. Cover art by Jeff Easley and Clyde Caldwell. B&w interior illus. by Douglas Chaffee, Tom Baxa and Valerie Valusek. Poetry by Michael Williams. Interiors - clean and tight with no previous ownersh ip marks. Exteriors - minor to light edgewear, one soft corner crease to book three, spines flat with some very faint creases. Nice clean set! VG+.
Book number: 7328
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2864]
Catalogue: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

PAUL B. THOMPSON AND TOYA R. CARTER
Dragonlance - the Elven Nations Trilogy - Volume Three - the Qualinesti
TSR Hobbies 1991 Paperback. (ISBN: 1560761148). Very Good.
Book number: 305981
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy1560761148 1560761148
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, PAUL B; CARTER, TONYA R; NILES, DOUGLAS
Dragonlance: The Elven Nations Trilogy, 3 Volumes Comprising Firstborn, the Kinslayer Wars, the Qualinesti
Cambridge, TSR Inc. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1560760516). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Brom. The trilogy complete in softcover format in 3 volumes, all 1st editions, 12mo, 305pp, 314pp, 310pp, card covers; cover art and line drawings by Brom; all 3 volumes shows some light spine creasing but by and large the trio sit square and in decent shape; VG Copies. Very Good.
Book number: 6158
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 1560760516 Brom
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, PAUL B., CARTER, TONYA R., KIRCHOFF, MARY, NILES, DOUGLAS, SIEGEL, BARBARA, AND SIEGEL, SCOTT. (MARGARET WEIS & TRACY HICKMAN)
Dragonlance. Preludes Ii Trilogy. Volume One. Riverwind the Plainsman. Volume Two. Flint the King. Volume Three. Tanis the Shadow Years. 3 Volumes.
TSR, (Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, 1990, 1st printings).. 313, 308, and 320 pages, Paperbacks - 3 volumes. Cover art by Clyde Caldwell, interior b&w illus by Douglas Chaffee/Valerie Valusek. Interior - light browning to pages - heavier on inside of covers of vols. one & two, otherwise clean and tight wit h no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edge wear, flat spines with very faint creases. VG.
Book number: 11229
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Dragonlance, Fantasy, Preludes Ii, Sorcery, Elves, Magic, Dwarves, Clyde Caldwell, Valerie Valusek, Douglas Chaffee.
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, PAUL B. & TONYA C. COOK & DOUGLAS NILES
The Elven Nations Trilogy
Wizards of the Coast, 2009. First Edition. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9780786951871. First Printing; 2.36 x 8.03 x 5.28 Inches; 768 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 271795
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 9780786951871 Sci Fi Series
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, PAUL B.
The Ethics of Aid & Trade : U.S. Food Policy, Foreign Competition, and the Social Contract
Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, (1992). orig.cloth. 24x15cm, x,233 pp. Minor rubbing, VG. dustwrapper
¶ Contents: The Food Weapon & the Strategic Concept of Food Policy; The Bumpers Admendment; Does Helping Foreign Industries Violate a Basic Principle of Government?; International Agricultural Assistance & the Interests of U.S. Agriculture; The Trading State & the Social Contract; Humanitarianism, Hunger, and Moral Theory; Morality & the Myth of Scarcity;The Time has Come, the Walrus Said, To Speak of Many Things.
Book number: BOOKS005888I
USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4693]
Keywords: Agricultural Assistance, Government Policy, Food Relief Aid, Morality, Ethics, , , , ,
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON PAUL B & CARTER TONYA R
FIRSTBORN - Elven nations 1
TSR Inc, 1991. 1st printing. The first volume of a fantasy trilogy tracing the origins of the Silvanesti and Qualinesti elves. Paperback. 1560760516. very good paperback.
Book number: FX10.032
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 1560760516
In shopping cart

More information

PAUL B. THOMPSON AND TONYA COOK
Firstborn
Wizards of the Coast 2004 Paperback, 310pp. "First title of a classic trilogy now brought back into print! Firstborn, the first title in The Elven Nations trilogy, was initially released in mass market format in 1991, and it documented the ancient rise of the elven races in the Dragonlance world. Unavailable for the past several years, this title is now being brought back into print in a new mass market edition in order to fulfill the rising demands of consumers. The other two titles in this trilogy will also be re-released in the same season so that readers may easily compile the entire trilogy. ", (ISBN: 0786933674). Near Mint.
Book number: 051239
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"0786933674 0786933674
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, PAUL B. & CARTER, TONYA R.
Firstborn. Dragonlance The Elven Nations Trilogy Volume one
Wizards of the Coast, 1991. Paperback. Pp: 305. ISBN: 9781560760511. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1131300
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781560760511
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON PAUL B. ET CARTER TONYA R.
LANCE DRAGON TOME 10:RIVEBISE,L'HOMME DES PLAINES(LE RETOUR DES PRELUDES)
1997. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782265062078. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions Fleuve Noir,Paris,1997,248 pages,très bon état.Ouvrage épuisé. Très bon.
Book number: 016941
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Fantasy 9782265062078
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON PAUL B. ET CARTER TONYA R.
LANCE DRAGON TOME 7:L'OMBRE ET LA LUMIERE(LA TRILOGIE DES PRELUDES)
1996. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782265058699. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions Fleuve Noir,Paris,1996,246 pages,très bon état.Ouvrage épuisé. Très bon.
Book number: 016938
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Fantasy 9782265058699
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search