| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Heartsong Presents Series, No. 812 Thru 816 : Everlasting Promise; Castles in the Air; the Preacher Wore a Gun (Rodeo Hearts Series, Book 3); a Treasure Regained; Wild at Heart (North Dakota Series, Book 1) Uhrichsville OH: Heartsong Presents, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. (5) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine, initials on inside cover,datestamp on 1st pg; (Heartsong Presents Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 220478 USD 21.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP„ 1749] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Heartsong Presents Series Cecil, Ramona K. Higman, Anita Thompson, Janice A. Livingston, Joyce Griffin, Pamela | In shopping cart More information div> |
As the Wheel Turns - A History of Rosalind, Kelsey and Districts Rosalind, Alberta, Rosalind and District History Book Committee. 1982, First Printing. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 592 pages. Many archival black and white illustrations. Prior owner's name clipped from top of title page. Contents clean and unmarked. Moderate wear to decorated red boards. Binding sound. Quality copy. Good+. Book number: 629a9113 CAD 282.19 [Appr.: EURO 219 US$ 274.66 | £UK 175.25 | JP„ 21848] Catalogue: Canadian History
Keywords: As the Wheel Turns - a History of Rosalind, Kelsey and Districts Local History Regional Pioneers Canadian Prairies Settlers Sod-Busters Alberta Genealogy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prospero's Cell, Quarterly: Volume One, Number Two, Summer 1966. Seattle, Wa., Prospero's Cell & Co., 1966. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Soiling to Rear Wrap. Pages: 138. Rear Corner Creased. Text Block Clean, Binding Tight. Book number: MASTER206703I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Always Fresh the Untold Story of Tim Hortons by the Man Who Created a Canadian Empire Toronto: Harpercollins, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0002007576. Tight unmarked book in crisp dust jacket. ; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 252 pages. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 29027 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1114] Catalogue: Business/Economics
Keywords: 0002007576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Report on the British Museum Expedition to British Honduras, 1927. London: Royal Anthropological Institute of Great Britain and Ireland, 1927. Offprint from the Journal of the Royal Anthropological Institute, volume LVII (softcover). pp 295-323, 12 plates. Original printed green card wrappers. This copy is in very good condition. Book number: 20073 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1247]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Staff Development- Organization Development- Ascd 1981 Yearbook. Virginia: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1981. no edition/printing given. Softcover. Fine plus in almost as new condition. Green covers/gold lettering. No spine crease. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 6x9; 149 pages. F+. Book number: 21811 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1432] Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Education Staff Development Organization Development Non- Fiction Non- Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
35-cent Thrills Lynx House Press. 1978, First Edition. Soft Cover. Book, First printing. Sunned at spine, light spotting to top edge; else very good. Scarce. 101 pp. Very Good. Book number: 1049 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2784] Catalogue: Literary Firsts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bigfoot and the Hendersons Based on a Screenplay by William Dear, William E. Martin & Ezra D. Rappaport GB, Puffin. 1987, 1st Edition. Paperback. Some creasing near spine. VG+. Book number: pPS2463 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP„ 243] Catalogue: Penguin Ps
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bigfoot and the Hendersons Based on a Screenplay by William Dear, William E. Martin & Ezra D. Rappaport GB, Puffin. 1987, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG. Book number: pPS2463a GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP„ 218] Catalogue: Penguin Ps
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BIGFOOT ET LES HENDERSON - HARRY AND THE ANDERSONS ISBN : 2277222925. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°2292. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 250 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par J-P. Martin. D'aprčs un scénario de W. Dear, W.E. Martin et E.D. Rappaport. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90063176 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bigfoot and the Hendersons London : Puffin, 1987.. 1st UK edition. VG paperback. Based on a screenplay by William Dear and William E. Martin & Ezra D. Rappaport. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 8584 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP„ 312]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bigfoot and the Hendersons Puffin Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780140324631. (some cover & spine wear) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy only) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (John Lithgow, Don Ameche). Good . Book number: 000350 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP„ 249]
Keywords: 9780140324631 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bigfoot and the Hendersons London : Puffin, 1987.. 1st UK edition. VG paperback. Based on a screenplay by William Dear and William E. Martin & Ezra D. Rappaport. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 70252 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP„ 312] Catalogue: Children's fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bigfoot and the Hendersons Great Britain, Puffin Books, 1987. 1st Uk Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0140324631 Paperback meet harry the huge hairy houseguest of the hendersons. crease on cover(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 009758 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374] Catalogue: Childrens Books & Young Adults
Keywords: Film-Tie-In Childrens Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bigfoot and the Hendersons Puffin Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780140324631. (edges "tanned") (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (John Lithgow, Don Ameche). Very Good . Book number: 008465 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 499]
Keywords: 9780140324631 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones NY: William Morrow & Co, 1991. 0688096530. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688096530. 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.5 Inches; 318 pages. Near Fine in a very good dust jacket . Book number: 16996 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: 0688096530 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Prev Initials, Blind Stamp Ffep. Dj Scuffed, Scratch. Pages: 318. Blind Stamp in Half-Title Page. Book number: MASTER139510I USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1273] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Creased at Edges, Spine Faded. Fpd Bubbling. Pages: 318. Panel of the Dj. Book number: MASTER009246I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones Book Of The Month Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 672629 USD 17.31 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1377] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York, 1991; ISBN: 0688096530; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD+, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 13202 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 314] Catalogue: Mystery & Thrillers/Mystery/Other
Keywords: SEATTLE WASH FICTION WASHINGTON STATE MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL PSYCHOLOGICAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones New York: William Morrow, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. A very white, clean hardcover. Boards with moderate soil, dustjacket clean, crisp with high gloss. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. As New in As New dustjacket. Book number: 000193 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co. 1991, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0688096530). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLLECTIBLE - FIRST EDITION, 1st Printing. 1991 Wm Morrow hard cover. Near FINE book in Near FINE dust jacket. GIFT QUALITY. Immaculate, white, solid and unmarked. Not price clipped. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 006404 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1587] Catalogue: Fiction - First Editions
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL, FIRST EDITION 0688096530 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Signed & Inscribed By Author on Title Page. Pages: 318. Boards Slightly Faded at Edges, Stain on Front Boards. Book number: MASTER008160I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1591] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones New York: William Morrow, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688096530. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 318 pages. Book number: 34128 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Thrillers: Psychological
Keywords: 0688096530 Thompson, Joyce Thriller Psychological Thriller Suspense 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones William Morrow & Co. Inc. 1991. F First Edition. Hardcover, Cloth, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0688096530. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: E9576 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Suspense 0688096530 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page