| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
All Fall Down London: New English Library, 1992. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 280pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbt077 GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALL FALL DOWN... London:, New English Library,, 1992.. First edition. Hard Cover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. fine copy in dust wrapper. Book number: 4874 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Detective Fiction
Keywords: DETECTIVE FICTION DECTECTIVE | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Fall Down Kent, New English Library, 1992, First Great Britain Edition. (ISBN: 0450578216) 280 pages, 215x130mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Top front corner of title page has been cut off. Previous owner's details 'blacked out' on title page. Else the book and the dustjacket are in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 35993 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.06 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 482] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0450578216 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black for Remembrance: A Novel Little Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316841773 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING64525 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0316841773 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black for Remembrance: A Novel Little Brown and Company, 1991. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Like New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, minor rubbing to extremities -ss ID: mon0000144174 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000144174 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Thrillers Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black for Remembrance Avon Books. 1992. (ISBN: 9780380717156) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0000816 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780380717156 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black for Rememberance New English, London, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Covers have some creasing and shelf wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0450559815. Inventory No: 003457. Book number: 003457 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black for Remembrance: A Novel Little Brown and Company, 1991. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Remainder mark on bottom page edge, rubbing and creasing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000144160 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000144160 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Thrillers Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black for Remembrance Great Britain, New English Library. 1992. (ISBN: 0450559815) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with unmarked pages and some creasing to covers & spine. Good - Very Good. Book number: 121814 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Horror, Supernatural
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Story Novel Thriller Psychological Thriller Suspense 0450559815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black for Remembrance. St. Martins Press, 1991. (ISBN: 0739430572) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 117760 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black for Rememberance New English Library, Great Britain, 1990. Hardcover. Good/Good. There are remnants of a price sticker on the front cover. There is also some markins on ffep. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0450532933. Inventory No: 002100. Book number: 002100 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black for Remembrance Avon Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 0380717158 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING7696879 USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0380717158 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloed in het water Areopagus, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 255. Een jonge vrouw die ervan wordt verdacht haar man vermoord te hebben komt voor nog grotere problemen te staan wanneer er nog twee moorden plaatsvinden. ISBN: 9789064931345. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U406809 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789064931345 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloed in het water Areopagus, 1992, 255 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 225841&357A € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOED in het WATER 1992, Areopagus, 1e druk. Paperback, 256 pp.. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A18912 € 7.95 [Appr.: US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloed in het water Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789064931345 -- Budget BoekBook number: 3932 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Keywords: 9789064931345 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloed in het water Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789064931345 -- Budget BoekBook number: 6837 € 9.49 [Appr.: US$ 11.91 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 947]
Keywords: 9789064931345 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Depuis que tu es partie Paris, 2003, 382 .pp, paperback, 16 x 24 cm. Roman, Traduit de l'américain par Frédérique Corn. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 145798&105D € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Franse Literatuur
Keywords: Franse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Close Your Eyes NY: St. Martin's Press, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0739413279. 372 pages; Fine/Very Good Plus. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is very lightly rubbed at flap folds. Now in Protective cover. An excellent gift! One by one, the people closest to Tamara are being savagely murdered. But neither Natalie nor Sheriff Nick Meredith recognizes the face of the devious killer who walks among them, hiding behind a well-crafted lie.... Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 5977 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0739413279 Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Close Your Eyes New York: St. Martin's Press, 2000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780739413272. Book club. DJ shows light overall edgewear, minor corner wear and chipping. Crimp marks on upper edge of ffep. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 372 pp. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 31801 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780739413272 9780739413272 0739413279 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Carlene Thompson Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Close Your Eyes ST. MARTIN'S, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780739413272. 1.4 x 8.5 x 5.8 Inches; 372 pages. Very Good . Book number: 3955 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 9780739413272 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glaub nicht, es sei vorbei. Roman. Aus dem amerikan. Engl. von Irmgard Gabler. Frankfurt am Main: Krüger, 2002. Erstrauflage, EA, 383 S.; 22 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, kleiner Besitzerstempel am Vorsatzblatt, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 285147 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Englische Literatur Amerikas, B Belletristik, Since you`ve been gone | In shopping cart More information div> |
Help me mammie 1993. Paperback. Pp: 237. Twintig jaar na een gruwelijke kindermoord rijten mysterieuze gebeurtenissen oude wonden open bij de moeder van het slachtoffertje. ISBN: 9789051124439. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1417734 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789051124439 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heute nacht oder nie / Kalt ist die Nacht. Fischer (Tb.), Frankfurt 2001. Broschiert Guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3596508290. gebraucht - gut Book number: BU127782 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
If She Should Die St. Martin's ;. 2004. (ISBN: 9780312983130) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0077343 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780312983130 | In shopping cart More information div> |