| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Dead Clever: A Lily Pascale Mystery Kate's Mystery Books, 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Bright copy with very minimal corner edge wear. 1998 Trade Paperback. 285 pp. "Lily's interest in crime fiction not only lands her a job at a local college, but helps when she becomes mired in the deaths of two students.". Book number: 1513367 USD 4.05 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 322] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The End of Mr. Y Edinburgh, Canongate. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781847672292) Pb. 506p. Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 035005 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781847672292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The end of Mr. Y. Canonbook: Edinburgh, 2007. Cloth, 1st UK ed., decorated cover, good copy, 452 pp. Book number: 19367 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The End of Mr Y Canongate Books - 2007. 2007. (ISBN: 9781847671172). Paperback. As New. Near fine condition paperback - appears unread - lovely copy. As New. Book number: CH2975 GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.28 | JP¥ 1216] Catalogue: General
Keywords: 9781847671172 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The End of Mr Y Edinburgh, Canongate, 2007.Hardcover. First UK Edition, [First Printing] [2 specific points have been used to verify the edition of this book and are available on request.] . Very Good+, (Very Good+) A very tidy copy. All notable faults: Some feint wear at the head and foot of the backstrip. 930 grams).. Book number: 15567 GBP 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 US$ 48.6 | JP¥ 3866]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The End of Mr. Y England, Canongate, 2006. (ISBN: 1847671172) Trade Paperback , 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". Near Fine trade paperback. Unmarked. Near Fine. Book number: 013222 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 1847671172 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The End of Mr. Y 2008. Paperback. Pp: 506. Paperback edition of the ingenious novel from the author of }Bright Young Things{ and }Going Out{. When Ariel Munro uncovers a copy of }The End Of Mr. Y{ in a second-hand bookshop, she can't believe her eyes. She knows it's extremely rare, and soon finds herself thrust into a thrilling adventure of love, sex, death and time-travel. For fans of Haru. ISBN: 9781847670700. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1888500 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781847670700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The End Of Mr Y. Harcourt, Inc., Orlando: 2006. Softcover. Good condition. Uncorrected Proof. Ariel Manton has a fascination with a nineteenth-century book no one alive has ever read. When she finds a copy at a used bookstore, she is launched into an adventure of science and faith, space and time, consciousness and death. Or is it a hallucination? ¶ 416 pages. Book number: 30897X1 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Science Space Time Travel ). 0156031612 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The End of Mr. Y. Edinburgh, Canongate. 2006, Proof Copy. (ISBN: 9 781 841959573) Card. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. An uncorrected proof copy. The Douglas Coupland blurb attached as sticker to front endpaper. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 009729 GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 US$ 75.25 | JP¥ 5986]
Keywords: Proof Copy. Uncorrected Proof. Scarlett Thomas. 9781841959573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Ende der Geschichten. - Roman. Reinbek: Rowohlt Tb.-Verl., 2011, DEA, 477 S., brosch. / paperback. (9783499256455) ISBN/ISSN 9783499256455. (Schönes sauberes Ex.). Gewicht/weight: 400 gr. Book number: 93155 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: 9783499256455 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Going Out Fourth Estate 2002 Paperback, 358pp. (ISBN: 9781841157610). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 484083 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1490] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781841157610 9781841157610 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Going Out. NY: Anchor Books, (2004). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 710236 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Our Tragic Universe New York: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2010. 9780151013913. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780151013913. Very Good in boards. ; 1.1 x 9.2 x 5.7 Inches; 384 pages. Book number: 36772 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Keywords: 9780151013913 Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Our Tragic Universe VGC plus. Canongate Books, 2010. First UK edition-first printing. Pictorial hardback(two small nicks and scratch on the edges of the spine) in VGC plus, no Dj cover as issued. Illustrated with a b/w map. The book is as new but missing the last blank page of the book. 428pp. Very Good/No Dj As Issued. ISBN: 9781847670892 Book number: 4692 GBP 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.63 | JP¥ 1721] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: baudrillard meaning reality semiotics 9781847670892 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Our Tragic Universe Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. ISBN: 9781847670892. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2034538 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781847670892 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Popco Signed London, Fourth Estate. 2004, First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine book, with one really tiny crease to the top corner of the front cover. Large format paperback. First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. (ISBN: 1841157635) . Signed by Author. Book number: 2007_76 GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 81.25 US$ 101.9 | JP¥ 8106] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1841157635 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Popco Canongate Books 2009 Paperback, 464pp. "Alice Butler has been receiving some odd messages - all anonymous, all written in code. Are they from someone at PopCo, the profit-hungry corporation she works for? Or from Alice's long lost father? Or has someone else been on her trail? The solution, she is sure, will involve the code-breaking skills she learned from her grandparents and the key she's been wearing round her neck since she was ten. PopCo is a grown-up adventure of family secrets, puzzles, big business and the power of numbers. ", (ISBN: 9781847673350). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 719042 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781847673350 9781847673350 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Popco HarperPerennial 2005 Paperback, 448pp. "A gripping, topical novel about branding, code breaking, insidious marketing and strangely powerful toys from the acclaimed young writer Scarlett Thomas. ", (ISBN: 9781841157641). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 546462 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781841157641 9781841157641 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Popco. Harcourt, Inc., Orlando: 2005. Softcover. Good condition. This novel is a bewitching, dizzying triumph...I have no shadow of a doubt that this book will be a cult classic. Its more than that, though: a novel with a conscience and an attitude, uncondescendingly intelligent and emotionally affecting. -The Scotsman. ¶ 505 pages. Book number: 24336X1 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Literature Novels ). 015603137X | In shopping cart More information div> |
PopCo. Orlando, Fla., Harcourt, c2004,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. 505pp. 21 cm. 015603137X. Review copy Book number: 36697 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 015603137x | In shopping cart More information div> |
PopCo. Roman. Rororo 25253. Rowohlt-Paperback. Reinbek bei Hamburg: Rowohlt-Taschenbuch-Verl., 2010. Dt. Erstausgabe, EA, 702 S.; 22 cm, 8° , Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 280692 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Englische Literatur, B Belletristik | In shopping cart More information div> |
Popco Mariner Books, 2005. trade paperback. ISBN: 015603137x. 1.2 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 512 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 232469 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 015603137x Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Troposphere. Roman. Rororo 24627. Reinbek bei Hamburg: Rowohlt-Taschenbuch-Verl., 2009. Erstauflage, EA, 571 S.; 19 cm, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 280615 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Ausstellungskataloge
Keywords: Englische Literatur, B Belletristik, The end of Mr Y | In shopping cart More information div> |
De verdwijning van Thomas Lunas. Vertaald door Susan Ridder Querido, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 384. Een universitair docente, die onderzoek doet naar gedachte-experimenten, stapt door een Victoriaanse roman de troposfeer binnen. ISBN: 9789021484792. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U292001 € 7.90 [Appr.: US$ 9.91 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 788] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789021484792 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De verdwijning van Thomas Lunas. Vertaald door Susan Ridder Querido, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 384. Een universitair docente, die onderzoek doet naar gedachte-experimenten, stapt door een Victoriaanse roman de troposfeer binnen. ISBN: 9789021484792. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1971683 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789021484792 | In shopping cart More information div> |