ascending
descending
found: 211 books on 9 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ARCHER, JEFFREY; SPARKS, NICHOLAS; THOMAS, ROSIE; SMILEY, PATRICIA,
Select Editions, Vol. 4, 2006: False Impression - At First Sight - Sun at Midnight - Cover Your Assets.
Pleasantville Ny, The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 2006. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 405180
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Condensed Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROSIE THOMAS; NARRATOR-BONNIE HURREN
Moon Island (Mitchell Grant Adventures)
BBC Audiobooks. 1999-04. (ISBN: 0754002918). Audio Cassette. 10 cassette tape set. Ex-library. A few stamp marks and labels. - Good.
Book number: 027270
GBP 31.36 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 US$ 49.16 | JP¥ 3911]
Catalogue: Audiobooks
Keywords: 0754002918
In shopping cart

More information

JOHANNA LINDSEY, ROSIE THOMAS, CAROLINE COURTNEY, BARBARA CARTLAND
Zauber der Leidenschaft. Vier ungekürzte Liebesromane. Die Sprache des Herzens - Liebesfeuer - Das Geheimnis des Blutes - Wende des Schicksals
Heyne 1996-08. 815 S. Broschiert deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber, gutes Leseexemplar aber keine Schönheit Rücken foliert, Bibliographischer Nachweis herausgetrennt (Text komplett) ISBN: 3453054830. akzeptabel - gebraucht
Book number: BU048997
€  19.99 [Appr.: US$ 25.08 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1995]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROSIE THOMAS
ALL MY SINS REMEMBERED
ISBN : 0140158774. PENGUIN BOOKS. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 747 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062661
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROSIE THOMAS
ANNY, POUR LES AMIS
ISBN : 2221050053. ROBERT LAFFONT. 1987. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 628 pages. Couverture et tampon de bibliothèque.
Book number: RO30097479
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: XX ème siècle
In shopping cart

More information

 -
THOMAS ROSIE
Moon Island
London, William Heinemann. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0434003476) Hard Cover. 352 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. A Love Story, A Ghost Story, A Tale Of Opportunities Lost And Second Chances. As New/As New.
Book number: 063487
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Keywords: 0434003476
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS, ROSIE
All my sins remembered
London : M. Joseph, 1991.. 1st edition. Hardback in dustjacket. Fine/VG.
Book number: 70240
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Fiction 1sts
Keywords: Rosie Thomas Fiction 1sts 1
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS, ROSIE,
All My Sins Remembered
Michael Joseph, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 071813558X. Good. Good The jacket is attached to the boards with adhesive plastic. One signature and some foxing.
Book number: 689f
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 071813558x
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS, ROSIE
All My Sins Remembered
GB, Penguin. 2nd Printing. Paperback. c1994. Reasonably clean and tight but some cover wear. G++.
Book number: p15877
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS, ROSIE.
All My Sins Remembered.
London. Michael Joseph. 1991. Paperback. 748pp. Cover scuffed, else good. ISBN 0718135598.
Book number: 890910
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
THOMAS, ROSIE
All My Sins Remembered
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56368-8) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction).
Book number: 391638
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Keywords: Fiction 0553563688
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS, ROSIE
All My Sins Remembered
New York, NY, U.S.A.bost, Bantam Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0-553-08814-9) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. A novel by the Author of A Woman of Our Times. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 050514
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Keywords: Fiction General 0553088149
In shopping cart

More information

ROSIE THOMAS
All My Sins Remembered
Joseph 1991, London. First edition. Large 8vo hardback. As new in d/w
Book number: 87267
GBP 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 45 US$ 56.44 | JP¥ 4489]
Keywords: literature
In shopping cart

More information

ROSIE THOMAS
All My Sins Remembered
New York: Bantam, 1992. Hardcover. 0553088149 Very good in Very good price clipped dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7527323
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0553088149 Women -- Fiction, Cousins -- Fiction, Domestic Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS, ROSIE
All my sins remembered.
Michael Joseph, 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears little used. 630 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 2426
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Fiction:: Modern
Keywords: Rosie Thomas Modern First Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS, ROSIE
All my sins remembered
London : M. Joseph, 1991.. 1st edition. Hardback in dustjacket. Fine/VG.
Book number: 13085
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Rosie Thomas 1
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS, ROSIE,
All My Sins Remembered.
Westminster, MD, Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1992. First Printing (ISBN: 0553088149) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good +/No Jacket. Gray boards with gray cloth spine cover, only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 003717
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

ROSIE THOMAS
All My Sins Remembered
US: Bantam, 1992-09-01. Hardcover. 0553088149 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: WARE22BB635
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0553088149 Popular English Fic General Non-Classifiable Fiction Fiction - General Domestic Fiction Women Cousins
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS, ROSIE
Alle kvinder har en hemmelighed
2000. Paperback. ISBN: 9788700462243. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U863788
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9788700462243
In shopping cart

More information

 -
THOMAS ROSIE
AMY, POUR LES AMIS - TOME 1 - THE WHITE DOVE
ISBN : 2277231320. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°3132. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 443 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par P. Delranc.
Book number: RO90064106
€  10.90 [Appr.: US$ 13.68 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1088]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
THOMAS ROSIE.
AMY, POUR LES AMIS.
ISBN : 2221050053. ROBERT LAFFONT .. 1987.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 628 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Roman traduit de l'anglais par Philippe Delranc. Collection best sellers dirigée par Henriette Joël et Isabelle Laffont.
Book number: R160048824
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS, ROSIE
BAD GIRLS, GOOD WOMEN
NY, Bantam Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0553053566) Hardcover with dust jacket, Thick 8vo. Book, 664 pages. This is a beautiful novel about the lives of two unforgettable women, passion and love, friendship and rivalry, that spans over 30 years. Tan covers with purple spine and gilt lettering. The book is in excellent readable condition. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the text. Near Fine/Good/Very Good.
Book number: 021349
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: 0553053566 England Fiction London
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS, ROSIE
Bad Girls Good Women
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. ISBN: 0553053566. thick hbdj,light wear/soil,nicks at DJ edges,initials on ffep,pvt lib impression on several early pgs,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 45510
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0553053566 Fiction General Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS, ROSIE
Bad Girls, Good Women
New York: Bantam Books, 1990. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553283944. Pb, moderate wear/soil, crease at spine/covers & corners, nicks at cover edges/upper spine, lower spine re-inforced, name on 1st pg, Reading Copy; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 653 pages; In London, on the brink of the Sixties, two runaways plunge into the whirl of Soho nightlife. Mattie faces the hard slog of repertory companies and a sleazy strip-club in search of fame as an actress. But, when it comes, stardom is not enough, and the love that Mattie desires seems to elude her. Julia choose marriage and Ladyhill, a beautiful Dorset manor house. Then, after the tragedy, she realises that to achieve true independence she will have to risk her marriage and her child. Though each has to make her own choices, their friendship - despite the guilt and betrayal - endures over three turbulent decades.. Fair with no dust jacket.
Book number: 210824
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0553283944 Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS, ROSIE
Bad Girls Good Women
New York: Bantam, 1989. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553053566. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 664 pages.
Book number: 22810
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Catalogue: Women's Fiction
Keywords: 0553053566 Thomas, Rosie Fiction Women's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page

New Search