ascending
descending
found: 433 books on 18 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

WILLIAMS, THOMAS A. & KATZ, MARTIN M,
Recent Advances in the Psychobiology of the Depressive Illnesses.
Sponsored by the Clinical Research Branch Division of Extramural Research Programs, National Institute of Mental Health. Proceedings of a Workshop. Washington, DC: National Institutes of Mental Health, [1972]. 1st Edition. ix+[1]+389+[1]pp. Text figures & tables. 4to. Printed double-column format. Printed decorative white cloth with black lettering and blue vertical rules. Very good with light cover soiling. Weight: 2 pounds 12.0 ounces = 1.3 kg. Size: 10.7 x 8.0 x 1.4 inches = 26.8 x 20 x 3.5cm. Binding: HB.
Book number: 026314
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
Catalogue: Psychiatry
In shopping cart

More information

L'ACTUALITE DE L'HISTOIRE, ARMAND CUVILLIER, EDUTH THOMAS, RENÉ MARTIN, EDOUARD DOLLEANS, RENÉ GARMY, GEORGES BOURGIN, J MAITRON
L'Actualité de l'Histoire. N° 7, mars 1954. Contient entre autres : Editorial : Histoire Sociale et Sociologie, par Armand Cuvillier (4 pages). Pauline Roland et les associations ouvrières, par Edith Thomas (24 pages).
Courbevoie, Institut Français d'Histoire Sociale, 1958. Bulletin trimestriel de l'Institut français d'Histoire sociale. Contient aussi : Treize lettres de P. J. Proudhon, publiées et commentées par René Martin (6 pages). Paroles et écrits : Le peuple et la forêt, par Edoaurd Dolleans (2 pages). Histoire et Erudition, Un remarquable ouvrage de Maurice Dommanget, par René Garmy (4 pages). Etudes Sociales, par J. Maitron (3 pages). Page Internationale : L'Histoire Sociale en Uruguay, par le Dr. Carlos M. Rama (1 page). 1 vol in-8, (13X21cm), 47 pp., broché. Bon état malgré la couverture légèrement défraichie.
¶ Editorial : Histoire Sociale et Sociologie, par Armand Cuvillier (4 pages). Pauline Roland et les associations ouvrières, par Edith Thomas (24 pages). Treize lettres de P. J. Proudhon, publiées et commentées par René Martin (6 pages). Paroles et écrits : Le peuple et la forêt, par Edoaurd Dolleans (2 pages). Histoire et Erudition, Un remarquable ouvrage de Maurice Dommanget, par René Garmy (4 pages). Etudes Sociales, par J. Maitron (3 pages). Page Internationale : L'Histoire Sociale en Uruguay, par le Dr. Carlos M. Rama (1 page).
Book number: 61132
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

AUDEN, W.H. & CHESTER KALLMAN & RUTH AND THOMAS MARTIN & JOHN BLOCH
The Great Operas of Mozart. Complete Librettos in the Original Language English Versions.
New York, G.Schirmer 1962. Or.cl. 423 pp.
Book number: 24556
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
Keywords: MUSIC
In shopping cart

More information

BACHNER, THOMAS [HRSG.], PETER [HRSG.] DORALT UND MARTIN [HRSG.] WINNER:
Schutz der Minderheitsaktionäre in Mittel- und Osteuropa.
Baden-Baden : Nomos, Wien : Facultas.wuv, 2010. Erstauflage, EA 888 S. Gr. 8°, Pappband guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 285159
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 150.55 | £UK 96.25 | JP¥ 11976]
Catalogue: Recht
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAUL; THOMPSON, DARREN; GUSTAVSSON, ERIK; ASTIER, FREDERICK; ANDERSON, THOMAS; ASSAD, MOUSTAFA; LUSTIG, BERNHARD; TELIO, ANTONIO MARTIN.
Afv Modeller. Issue 5. July/August 2002.
AFV Modeller, Newcastle upon Tyne, 2002.. 65 pp, 11 11/16" H, soft cover. Profusely illustrated with b&w and colour photographs. Contents: Magnificent Seven: Paul Barker describes his Churchill Mk7; Duck Out of Water: Panzerjager 1 'Ente' 605, Pz.J.Abtlg. North Africa; Swedish Armour on exercise; M5A1 Kit; Xtreme Detail: Sdkfz 11; Lebanese Civil War Armour; Italeri M13/40: A small Italian desert-warrior; Keeping track - new releases; AMS Therapy: Antonio Martin Tello offers some help for the afflicted with his 1:72 Cromwell Mk.IV. Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - clean. Near Fine.
Book number: 25075
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Models, Kits, Hobbies, World War Ii, Second, British, Armoured, Armored, Armour, Armor, German, Lebanon, Camouflage.
In shopping cart

More information

BARTHEL, THOMAS S; MARTIN, ANNALIESE (TRANS)
THE EIGHTH LAND The Polynesian Discovery and Settlement of Easter Island
University Press of Hawaii, 1978. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. This is the first edition in the English language. Size: 9" x 6" approx. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: History; ISBN: 0824805534. ISBN/EAN: 9780824805531. Inventory No: 0036441.
Book number: 0036441
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: History;
In shopping cart

More information

BASFELD, MARTIN; KRACHT, THOMAS
Subjekt und Wahrnehmung Beiträge zu einer Anthropologie der Sinneserfahrung
Schwabe. Paperback, Buch wie neu. 164 S. (ISBN: 3-7965-186). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr.
Book number: 85875
€  26.50 [Appr.: US$ 33.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2645]
Keywords: 37965186
In shopping cart

More information

[MARTIN WALSER]. - BECKERMANN, THOMAS.:
Martin Walser oder die Zerstörung eines Musters. Literatursoziologischer Versuch über Halbzeit. (=Abhandlungen zur Kunst-, Musik- und Literaturwissenschaft. Band 114).
Bouvier, Bonn 1972. 217 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Rückenschild, Ecken und Kanten etwas bestossen, Stempel a. Schnitt u. Titelrückseite, insgesamt ordentliches Exemplar.
Book number: 44748
€  33.60 [Appr.: US$ 42.15 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3353]
In shopping cart

More information

BEHME, THOMAS; DUNGER, MANFRED; GIERL, MARTIN; HOFMEISTER-HUNGER, ANDREA; HOHKAMP, MICHAELA; KORTHÖBER, HEINRICH; LAMPE, JÖRG H; PRASS, RAINER
Denkhorizonte und Handlungsspielräume Historische Studien für Rudolf Vierhaus zum 70. Geburtstag
Wallstein , 1992. gebunden, Buch wie neu, 328 S. (ISBN: 978-3-8924). Gewicht/weight: 1500 gr.
Book number: 84490
€  34.00 [Appr.: US$ 42.66 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3393]
Keywords: 97838924
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BETANCOURT, JULIO L., THOMAS R. VAN DEVENDER, AND PAUL S. MARTIN, EDITORS
Packrat Middens: The Last 40,000 Years of Biotic Change
Tucson University of Arizona Press (1990) First edition. ISBN: 0816511152. First edition. 4to. (viii),467,(iii)pp. Original two-toned cloth. Gilt spine title; gilt title and illustration of a packrat on the upper board. Illustrated with photographs, maps and diagrams. Index. A fine, as new copy. Issued without dustwrapper. Hardcover. Fine.
Book number: 16877
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7955]
Catalogue: Miscellany
Keywords: Miscellany 0816511152
In shopping cart

More information

BIRCHER, MARTIN AND THOMAS BURGER, EDS.
Alles mit Bedacht: Barockes Furstenlob auf Herzog August (1579-1666} in Wort, Bild und Musik.
Wolfenbuttel, Herzog August Bibliothek. 1979. (ISBN: 3883730084) Paperback. Paperback. 215pp. b/w. illus. Very good in browned wrappers. Portraits, emblematic frontispieces, dedications, songs and puzzles in honour of Herzog August. Very Good.
Book number: 20996
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Early Modern 3883730084
In shopping cart

More information

BIRCHER, MARTIN UND THOMAS (ZUSAMMENSTELLUNG). BÜRGER:
Alles mit Bedacht. Barockes Fürstenlob auf Herzog August (1579-1666) in Wort, Bild und Musik.
Wolfenbüttel 1979. 215 S. m. einigen Abb. 4°. Original-Kartoniert, Einband etwas fleckig, Ecken und Kanten bestossen, Deckel etwas aufgebogen, innen sauber u. fleckenfrei.
Book number: 50737
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: Frühe Neuzeit
In shopping cart

More information

BIRCHER, MARTIN ; & BÜRGER, THOMAS ; COMPILERS:
Alles mit Bedacht : Barockes Fürstenlob auf Herzog August (1579-1666) in Wort, Bild und Musik
Wolfenbüttel, Herzog August Bibliothek, 1979. orig.wrappers. 24x15cm, 215 pp.. Minor rubbing. VG.
¶ Die vorliegende Anthologie erscheint zur Eröffnung der Ersten Niedersä chsischen Landesausstellung: ’Sammler, Fürst, Gelehrter - Herzog August zu Braunschweig und Lüneburg 1579-1666’.
Book number: BOOKS020710I
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4375]
Keywords: German Cultural History, Braunschweig, Lüneburg, Baroque, Early Modern, Germany, Lower Saxony, Niedersachsen, ,
In shopping cart

More information

BOEHNKE, KLAUS; DILGER, WERNER; HABSCHEID, STEPHAN; HOLLY, WERNER; KEITEL, EVELYNE; KREMS, JOSEF; MÜNCH, THOMAS; SCHMIED, JOSEF; STEGU, MARTIN; VOSS, GÜNTER
Neue Medien im Alltag: Von individueller Nutzung zu soziokulturellem Wandel
Pabst. Paperback, Buch wie neu. 284 S. (ISBN: 3-934252-1). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr.
Book number: 112882
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: 39342521
In shopping cart

More information

BÖHME-LISCHEWSKI, THOMAS UND LÜBKING, HANS-MARTIN (HG.):
Engagement und Ratlosigkeit. Konfirmandenunterricht heute - Ergebnisse einer empirischen Untersuchung.
Bielefeld, Luther-Verlag 1995. 285 S. 8°. Original-kartoniert, Einband leicht berieben, Schnitt teils fleckig, sonst gut.
Book number: 302399
€  13.20 [Appr.: US$ 16.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1317]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

BÖHME-LISCHEWSKI, THOMAS UND LÜBKING, HANS-MARTIN (HG.):
Engagement und Ratlosigkeit. Konfirmandenunterricht heute - Ergebnisse einer empirischen Untersuchung.
Bielefeld, Luther 1995. 285 S. 8°. Original-kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, Signaturen / Stempel (entwidmet) auf Schnitt, Vorsatz und Titelblatt, sonst gut.
Book number: 508256
€  34.80 [Appr.: US$ 43.66 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 3473]
Catalogue: Pädagogik
In shopping cart

More information

BORDER, JOHN R. & MARTIN ALLGOWER & SIGVARD T. HANSEN, JR. & THOMAS P. RUEDI, EDITORS
Blunt Multiple Trauma Comprehensive Pathophysiology and Care
NY: Marcel Dekker, c. 1990. Hardcover; Second Printing. ISBN: 0824781724. Binding and contents are almost like new. No DJ. This a very heavy book, and is not eligible for Prioriy or Air under standard fees. ; Red cloth, black lettering. Index. B/w photos, line drawings & figures throughout text. MEDICAL. "...we have discussed the total care of the blunt multiple trauma patient between ourselves and with many practicing surgeons over the past 25 years. This, along with the research that has occurred in the basic sciences in the past few years, has completely changed our intellectual perception of the problems involved with this kind of trauma. The result has been a consequent dramatic alteration in therapy...This change in therapy has been well documented to greatly reduce the mortality rate, the time in the intensive care unit, the compllications of care, and the time out of work while concurrently reducing the permantent disability problems. " The Sections include: The Pathophysiology of trauma; The lethality of trauma; Resusitation of the trauma patient; Evaluation of the resuscitated patient; Planned emergency surgery; Postoperative care of the trauma patient; Therapeutic decisions and cost of care; and Bacterail growth and infections. (a); 10-1/8" Tall; 861 pages. NF .
Book number: 24600
USD 99.95 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7951]
Catalogue: Medical
Keywords: 0824781724 Abdominal Trauma; Brachial Plexus Injuries; Brain and Spinal Cord Injuries; Computed Tomography; Devascularized Extremity; Extremity Injuries; Injury Severity Scoring; Intensive Care Nursing; Interventional Radiology;
In shopping cart

More information

BOUSFIELD, WILLIAM ROBERT AND THOMAS MARTIN LOWRY.
The Electrical Conductivity and Other Properties of Sodium Hydroxide in Aqueous Solution As Elucidating the Mechanism of Conduction.
London:, Dulau and Co., 1905.. Paperback. A Near Fine Offprint in Original Printed Wrappers from Phil. Trans. Series a, Vol. 204, Pp. 253-322, with Minimal Cover Edge Wear. 4to. With Index Slip Laid-in. Near Fine.
Book number: 37874
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Chemistry
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRÄUER, MARTIN ; CIMBAL, WALTER ; FUCHSBERGER, THOMAS [HRSG.]
Feine Küche für Diabetiker mit Rezepten von Martin Bräuer. Hrsg. von Thomas Fuchsberger und Michael van Almsick. [Fotogr.: Walter Cimbal]
München, Zabert Sandmann, 1999. 135 Seiten Format 29 cm. ISBN: 3932023323. Sehr guter Zustand, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Book number: R10545
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Diabetes mellitus; Kochbuch ;
In shopping cart

More information

BRÖSEL; PLATT, THOMAS; KEUNE, MARTIN
Partytips für Stümper, Prallvoll mit Party- Ideen, Rezepten, Anleitungen - und abschrecken[...]
Achterbahn Verlag AG "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3897190680. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU331119
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BROWNE, THOMAS; MARTIN, L.C. (ED.)
Religio Medici and Other Works.
London. Oxford University Press. 1967. id2=4070. Cloth, dustwrappers. Fine; dustwrapper very good.
Book number: 57213
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.18 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3992]
Keywords: English literature.
In shopping cart

More information

BRUSSELMANS, HERMAN/ MARTIN BRIL/THOMAS VERBOGT/MARTIJN HAAS/PIETER STEINZ E.A.
Payola, popliterair tijdschrijft december 1997, volume 2 jrg. 1
Podium, 1997, paperback. 8710966082034 .
Book number: 104729301
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: secundair
In shopping cart

More information

BUCER, MARTIN & CRANMER, THOMAS (VOGT, HERBERT: ED):
Annotationes In Octo Priora Capita Evangelii Secundum Matthaeum
Frankfurt: Athenaum Verlag, 1972 (reprint of 1549 Croydon edition). Facsimile reprint. 8vo., pp. 177. Cloth bumped to tail of spine. Clean internally. Dw, a little creased and worn. Editor’s inscription to title page.
Book number: 37612
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: History: Britain & Ireland
In shopping cart

More information

BURY, HANS MARTIN; SCHMIDT, THOMAS
Das Bankenkartell, Die Verflechtung von Geld, Macht und Politik
Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., München "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426800829. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU350341
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BURY, HANS MARTIN UND THOMAS SCHMIDT:
Das Bankenkartell Knaur ; 80082 : Facts
München : Droemer Knaur, 1996. die Verflechtung von Geld, Macht und Politik., Orig.-Ausgabe, 272 S., 18 cm kart. Paperback, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 187627
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Wirtschaft
Keywords: Deutschland ; Bank ; Wirtschaftsmacht ; Geschäftsgebaren
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | - Next page

New Search