ascending
descending
found: 68 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BRAY, GERALD L. ED.; THOMAS C. ODEN AND GERALD L. BRAY SERIES EDS.
Ancient Christian Texts: Commentaries on Romans and 1-2 Corinthians. Ambrosiaster
IVP, 2009. 270 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: NF/NF
Book number: 326718
USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3023]
In shopping cart

More information

BRAY, GERALD L. ED.; THOMAS C. ODEN SERIES ED.
Ancient Christian Doctrine 1: We Believe in One God
IVP, 2009. 159 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: NF/NF
Book number: 326717
USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2546]
In shopping cart

More information

ODEN, THOMAS C. AND HALL, CHRISTOPHER A. (EDITORS)
Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture: New Testament II. MARK
Downers Grove, Illinois, InterVarsity Press. 1998. (ISBN: 0830814876). Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xxxv + 281pp. As New/As New.
Book number: 000247
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Biblical Studies
Keywords: BIBLE COMMENTARIES N T GOSPELS Patristics/Early Christianity 0830814876
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD : ODEN, THOMAS. (EDITED BY).
Parables of Kierkegaard.
Princeton University Press. 1989. 8vo, 186pp, A near fine paperback copy. Remainder mark.
Book number: 67706
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD, SREN;ODEN, THOMAS C.
Parables of Kierkegaard
Princeton University Press. 1978. (ISBN: 0691071748). Cloth. DJ has small tears/chips, edge wear, creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. Small bent page corners. Minor dirt/stains on edge. No writing. Condition: Very Good/Good.
Book number: 033452
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 788]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0691071748
In shopping cart

More information

ODEN, THOMAS C.
After Modernity. What? Agenda for Theology
Zondervan, 1990. 224 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U15548
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

ODEN, THOMAS C.
Agenda for Theology
Harper, 1979. 176 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/VG, underlining.
Book number: 323653
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

ODEN, THOMAS C.
Agenda for Theology
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. HarperSanFrancisco. 1979. (ISBN: 0060663472). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 062409
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: 0060663472 Theology 20th Century Religion Christianity General
In shopping cart

More information

ODEN, THOMAS C.
Agenda for Theology
Harper, 1979. 176 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/VG, underlining.
Book number: 227930
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

ODEN, THOMAS C.
Agenda for Theology
Harper, 1979. 176 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. NFThis item is at our second store. Please anticipate a possible extra week in delivery time.
Book number: 703164
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS C. ODEN AND CHRISTOPHER A. HALL (EDITORS)
Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture. New Testament II: MARK
Downers Grove, Illinois, InterVarsity Press. 1998, Sixth Printing. (ISBN: 0830814876). Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xxxv, 281pp. Only minor wear to book and dust-jacket. Remains a nice, clean, bright copy. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005425
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313]
Catalogue: Biblical Studies
Keywords: Biblical Studies Fathers of the Church Patristics/Early Christianity 0830814876
In shopping cart

More information

ODEN, THOMAS C. AND CINDY CROSBY EDS.
Ancient Christian Devotional: A Year of Weekly Readings. Lectionary Cycle C
IVP, 2007. 304 pp. Paperback. Very good.
Book number: 378203
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ODEN, THOMAS C.; HALL, CHRISTOPHER A. (EDITORS)
Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture - New Testament II: Mark
InterVarsity Press, Downers Grove, IL, 1998. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 281 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Bottom edge has a light dust mark. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Additional shipping charges may apply..
Book number: 105916
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
Keywords: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; Christian::Bible Study
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ODEN, THOMAS C. AND HALL, CHRISTOPHER (ED.)
Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture-New Testament II: Mark
Intervarsity Press, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/Good Plus. 392 pages. Tight, clean book; larger book. The dj has light scuffing and wear to edges. "The Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture is a postcritical revival of the early commentary tradition known as the glossa ordinaria, a text artfully elaborated with ancient and authoritative reflections and insights. An uncommon companion for theological interpretation, spiritual reading, and wholesome teaching and preaching." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 052302.
Book number: 052302
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: Theology & Religion; 0830814876
In shopping cart

More information

ODEN, THOMAS C.
Beyond Revolution: A Response to the Underground Church
Westminster, 1970. 142 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining.
Book number: 344433
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

ODEN, THOMAS C.
Beyond Revolution: A response to the underground church
Westminster, 1970. 143 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Underlining, bent corners.
Book number: 289629
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

ODEN, THOMAS C.
Beyond Revolution: A Response to the Underground Church
Westminster, 1970. 142 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good.
Book number: 283628
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

ODEN, THOMAS C.
Beyond Revolution: A response to the underground church
Westminster, 1970. 143 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: cover yellowed
Book number: 404679
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
In shopping cart

More information

ODEN, THOMAS C.
Beyond Revolution: A response to the underground church
Westminster, 1970. 143 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good.
Book number: 244798
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

ODEN, THOMAS C.
Beyond Revolution A Response to the Underground Church
, . Westminster Press, 1970. ( rebound hb no dj, in good cond. ) ISBN # 0664248950 ISBN: 0664248950
Book number: 56662
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
In shopping cart

More information

ODEN, THOMAS C.
Beyond Revolution: A response to the underground church
Westminster, 1970. 143 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good, label on spine.
Book number: 370634
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

ODEN, THOMAS C.
Conscience and Dividends : Churches and the Multinationals
Washington, D.C., Washington, D.C.: Ethics and Public Policy Center, 1985, 1985. (ISBN: 0896330893) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Book, Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 169 pp., a couple of indentations on the dust jacket on the front at the spine edge one of which has indented the book just slightly and on the back the dj has two quarter inch tears and a folded over piece between them at the top edge - mostly burnt orange, white, black - business / corporations. Very Good -/Very Good -.
Book number: 21855
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS ENTERPRISES--MORAL AND ETHICAL ASPECTS, ENTERPRISES--DEVELOPING COUNTRIES 0-89633-089-3 RELIGION PHILOSOPHY
In shopping cart

More information

ODEN, THOMAS C.
Conscience and Dividends: Churches and the Multinationals
Ethics & Public Policy Center; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0896330893. Lightly worn boards in ledgeworn & spine sunned dust jacket ; 8vo; 169 pages.
Book number: 21376
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0896330893 Church & Economics Developing Countries Moral And Ethical Aspects International Business Enterprises
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS C. ODEN
Conscience and Dividends
Ethics And Public Policy Center Publishing. 1985. Hard Cover. Hardcover/pub.1985/Gd.condition/169 pages - Discusses churches and the multinationals. [HA437805]. Good.
Book number: 37805
USD 20.14 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1602]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: ethics, churches, denominational, moral, capitalism, flaws, strategy, conscience, dividends, christianity, churches,
In shopping cart

More information

ODEN, THOMAS C.
Contemporary Theology and Psychotherapy
, . Westminster Press, 1946 (hardback book with dust jacket, dust jacket has small tears at top, worn on corners very lightly, otherwise in great condition) ISBN: n/a
Book number: 78852
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Theology
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search