| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 68 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Ancient Christian Texts: Commentaries on Romans and 1-2 Corinthians. Ambrosiaster IVP, 2009. 270 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: NF/NF Book number: 326718 USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3023]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Christian Doctrine 1: We Believe in One God IVP, 2009. 159 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: NF/NF Book number: 326717 USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2546]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture: New Testament II. MARK Downers Grove, Illinois, InterVarsity Press. 1998. (ISBN: 0830814876). Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xxxv + 281pp. As New/As New. Book number: 000247 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Biblical Studies
Keywords: BIBLE COMMENTARIES N T GOSPELS Patristics/Early Christianity 0830814876 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parables of Kierkegaard. Princeton University Press. 1989. 8vo, 186pp, A near fine paperback copy. Remainder mark. Book number: 67706 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parables of Kierkegaard Princeton University Press. 1978. (ISBN: 0691071748). Cloth. DJ has small tears/chips, edge wear, creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. Small bent page corners. Minor dirt/stains on edge. No writing. Condition: Very Good/Good. Book number: 033452 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 788] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0691071748 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Modernity. What? Agenda for Theology Zondervan, 1990. 224 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U15548 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agenda for Theology Harper, 1979. 176 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/VG, underlining. Book number: 323653 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agenda for Theology San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. HarperSanFrancisco. 1979. (ISBN: 0060663472). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 062409 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Religion::Theology
Keywords: 0060663472 Theology 20th Century Religion Christianity General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agenda for Theology Harper, 1979. 176 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/VG, underlining. Book number: 227930 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agenda for Theology Harper, 1979. 176 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. NFThis item is at our second store. Please anticipate a possible extra week in delivery time. Book number: 703164 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture. New Testament II: MARK Downers Grove, Illinois, InterVarsity Press. 1998, Sixth Printing. (ISBN: 0830814876). Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xxxv, 281pp. Only minor wear to book and dust-jacket. Remains a nice, clean, bright copy. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 005425 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313] Catalogue: Biblical Studies
Keywords: Biblical Studies Fathers of the Church Patristics/Early Christianity 0830814876 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Christian Devotional: A Year of Weekly Readings. Lectionary Cycle C IVP, 2007. 304 pp. Paperback. Very good. Book number: 378203 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture - New Testament II: Mark InterVarsity Press, Downers Grove, IL, 1998. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 281 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Bottom edge has a light dust mark. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Additional shipping charges may apply.. -- LotzabooksBook number: 105916 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273] Catalogue: Religion & Theology
Keywords: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; Christian::Bible Study | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture-New Testament II: Mark Intervarsity Press, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/Good Plus. 392 pages. Tight, clean book; larger book. The dj has light scuffing and wear to edges. "The Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture is a postcritical revival of the early commentary tradition known as the glossa ordinaria, a text artfully elaborated with ancient and authoritative reflections and insights. An uncommon companion for theological interpretation, spiritual reading, and wholesome teaching and preaching." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 052302. Book number: 052302 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Theology & Religion
Keywords: Theology & Religion; 0830814876 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Revolution: A Response to the Underground Church Westminster, 1970. 142 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining. Book number: 344433 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Revolution: A response to the underground church Westminster, 1970. 143 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Underlining, bent corners. Book number: 289629 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Revolution: A Response to the Underground Church Westminster, 1970. 142 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: 283628 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Revolution: A response to the underground church Westminster, 1970. 143 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: cover yellowed Book number: 404679 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Revolution: A response to the underground church Westminster, 1970. 143 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. Book number: 244798 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Revolution A Response to the Underground Church , . Westminster Press, 1970. ( rebound hb no dj, in good cond. ) ISBN # 0664248950 ISBN: 0664248950 Book number: 56662 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Religion / General
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Revolution: A response to the underground church Westminster, 1970. 143 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good, label on spine. Book number: 370634 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Conscience and Dividends : Churches and the Multinationals Washington, D.C., Washington, D.C.: Ethics and Public Policy Center, 1985, 1985. (ISBN: 0896330893) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Book, Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 169 pp., a couple of indentations on the dust jacket on the front at the spine edge one of which has indented the book just slightly and on the back the dj has two quarter inch tears and a folded over piece between them at the top edge - mostly burnt orange, white, black - business / corporations. Very Good -/Very Good -. Book number: 21855 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Religion and Philosophy
Keywords: INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS ENTERPRISES--MORAL AND ETHICAL ASPECTS, ENTERPRISES--DEVELOPING COUNTRIES 0-89633-089-3 RELIGION PHILOSOPHY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conscience and Dividends: Churches and the Multinationals Ethics & Public Policy Center; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0896330893. Lightly worn boards in ledgeworn & spine sunned dust jacket ; 8vo; 169 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 21376 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0896330893 Church & Economics Developing Countries Moral And Ethical Aspects International Business Enterprises | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conscience and Dividends Ethics And Public Policy Center Publishing. 1985. Hard Cover. Hardcover/pub.1985/Gd.condition/169 pages - Discusses churches and the multinationals. [HA437805]. Good. Book number: 37805 USD 20.14 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1602] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: ethics, churches, denominational, moral, capitalism, flaws, strategy, conscience, dividends, christianity, churches, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Theology and Psychotherapy , . Westminster Press, 1946 (hardback book with dust jacket, dust jacket has small tears at top, worn on corners very lightly, otherwise in great condition) ISBN: n/a Book number: 78852 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Theology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page