ascending
descending
found: 12 books

BERGER, PETER L. UND THOMAS LUCKMANN:
Die gesellschaftliche Konstruktion der Wirklichkeit. Eine Theorie der Wissenssoziologie. Mit einer Einleitung zur deutschen Ausg. v. Helmuth Plessner. (Conditio humana).
S. Fischer 1969. XIX, 220 S. OKt Gut; Rückenfuss leicht bestossen, sonst sehr gut 99-98188 Gew./Weight: 305 gr..
Book number: 28799
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, PETER L.; LUCKMANN, THOMAS
Limits of Social Cohesion : Conflict and Mediation in Pluralist Societies
Perseus. 1999. (ISBN: 0813367190). Paperback. Has previous owner's name written on side page edges - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy, in very good condition throughout. Dispatch withibn 24hrs from the UK. Good.
Book number: 024407
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: Cohesion Pluralism 0813367190
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER,PETER L. LUCKMANN,THOMAS.
La realtà come costruzione sociale.
Trad.di M.Sofri Inoocenti e A.Sofri Peretti. Bologna, 1969, Il Mulino Collezione di Testi e Studi. cm.11,5x18,5, pp.256, soprac.
Book number: 118176
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Catalogue: Sociologia
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER PETER L. AND LUCKMANN THOMAS
The Social Construction of Reality: A Treatise in the Sociology of Knowledge
Penguin Books. (ISBN: 0140600019). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The book has bright pink coloured paper wraps. The pages are clean and tight throughout. There is light foxing on the page edges otherwise it is in very good condition. 249 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 000550
€  8.55 [Appr.: US$ 10.73 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 853]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Social Sciences 0140600019
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, PETER L.; LUCKMANN, THOMAS:
The Social Construction of Reality, a Treatise in the Sociology of Knowledge
Penguin 1973 249pp. PAPERBACK
Book number: 1757
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: jo sociology pb
In shopping cart

More information

LUCKMANN, THOMAS
Lebenswelt und Gesellschaft. Grundstrukturen und geschichtliche Wandlungen. ( = UTB, 1011) .
Schöningh Paderborn 1980 Broschur 206 S. Sehr guter Zustand, Besitzvermerk., softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 409331
€  7.20 [Appr.: US$ 9.03 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 719]
Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Soziologie Sozialwelt Philosophie Sozialkommunikation Säkularisierung Religion 3506993089
In shopping cart

More information

LUCKMANN, THOMAS ED.:
Phenomenology and Sociology. Selected Readings.
Penguin, 1978 390pp, some sidelining in pencil PAPERBACK
Book number: 7583
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: at sociology pb
In shopping cart

More information

LUCKMANN, THOMAS ED,
Phenomenology and sociology Selected readings.
Penguin, 1978. 390pp, Paperback, Good/. Cover unevenly faded Previous owner's dedication on inside of cover Pages Browned - ow nice clean solid tight book.
Book number: 555093
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Sociology 0140808140
In shopping cart

More information

LÜCKMANN, THOMAS
Simulation von Antriebsstranggeräuschen
Shaker. Paperback, Buch wie neu. 140 S. (ISBN: 3-8322-216). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr.
Book number: 101058
€  45.80 [Appr.: US$ 57.46 | £UK 36.75 | JP¥ 4571]
Keywords: Fahrzeugtechnik; Fahrzeugakustik; Triebstrang[DNB]; Körperschall[DNB]; Schallausbreitung[DNB]; Kraftfahrzeuginnenraum[DNB]; Geräusch[DNB]; Mathematisches Modell[DNB] 38322216
In shopping cart

More information

SCHUTZ, ALFRED; LUCKMANN, THOMAS
The Structures of the Life-World
London, Heinemann Educational Books. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780435828189). hardcover. Used, Hardback. Jacket worn at head and tail, sunned on spine. Book bumped slightly at head and tail of spine; minor wear to boards; pencil underlining on a few pages. TPW. Good/Good.
Book number: 254378
GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2369]
Keywords: 9780435828189
In shopping cart

More information

SCHÜTZ, ALFRED / LUCKMANN, THOMAS
Strukturen der Lebenswelt. Band 1.
Suhrkamp Frankfurt a.M. 1979 Paperback 396 S. Guter Zustand, Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt., softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 384631
€  25.40 [Appr.: US$ 31.87 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2535]
Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Soziologie Sozialwissenschaften Sozialforschung 3518078844
In shopping cart

More information

SCHÜTZ, ALFRED / LUCKMANN, THOMAS
Strukturen und Lebenswelt. Band 2. (=Suhrkamp Taschenbuch Wissenschaft; 428).
Suhrkamp Frankfurt a.M. 1990 2. Aufl. Paperback 413 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt., softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 367816
€  19.70 [Appr.: US$ 24.72 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1966]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Geisteswissenschaften 3518280287
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search