| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
Die gesellschaftliche Konstruktion der Wirklichkeit. Eine Theorie der Wissenssoziologie. Mit einer Einleitung zur deutschen Ausg. v. Helmuth Plessner. (Conditio humana). S. Fischer 1969. XIX, 220 S. OKt Gut; Rückenfuss leicht bestossen, sonst sehr gut 99-98188 Gew./Weight: 305 gr.. Book number: 28799 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Psychologie / Psychotherapie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Limits of Social Cohesion : Conflict and Mediation in Pluralist Societies Perseus. 1999. (ISBN: 0813367190). Paperback. Has previous owner's name written on side page edges - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy, in very good condition throughout. Dispatch withibn 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 024407 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: Cohesion Pluralism 0813367190 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La realtà come costruzione sociale. Trad.di M.Sofri Inoocenti e A.Sofri Peretti. Bologna, 1969, Il Mulino Collezione di Testi e Studi. cm.11,5x18,5, pp.256, soprac. Book number: 118176 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397] Catalogue: Sociologia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Social Construction of Reality: A Treatise in the Sociology of Knowledge Penguin Books. (ISBN: 0140600019). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The book has bright pink coloured paper wraps. The pages are clean and tight throughout. There is light foxing on the page edges otherwise it is in very good condition. 249 pages. Very Good. Book number: 000550 € 8.55 [Appr.: US$ 10.73 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 853] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Social Sciences 0140600019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Social Construction of Reality, a Treatise in the Sociology of Knowledge Penguin 1973 249pp. PAPERBACK Book number: 1757 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: jo sociology pb | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lebenswelt und Gesellschaft. Grundstrukturen und geschichtliche Wandlungen. ( = UTB, 1011) . Schöningh Paderborn 1980 Broschur 206 S. Sehr guter Zustand, Besitzvermerk., softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 409331 € 7.20 [Appr.: US$ 9.03 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 719] Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Soziologie Sozialwelt Philosophie Sozialkommunikation Säkularisierung Religion 3506993089 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Phenomenology and Sociology. Selected Readings. Penguin, 1978 390pp, some sidelining in pencil PAPERBACK Book number: 7583 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: at sociology pb | In shopping cart More information div> |
Phenomenology and sociology Selected readings. Penguin, 1978. 390pp, Paperback, Good/. Cover unevenly faded Previous owner's dedication on inside of cover Pages Browned - ow nice clean solid tight book. Book number: 555093 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Sociology 0140808140 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Simulation von Antriebsstranggeräuschen Shaker. Paperback, Buch wie neu. 140 S. (ISBN: 3-8322-216). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr. Book number: 101058 € 45.80 [Appr.: US$ 57.46 | £UK 36.75 | JP¥ 4571]
Keywords: Fahrzeugtechnik; Fahrzeugakustik; Triebstrang[DNB]; Körperschall[DNB]; Schallausbreitung[DNB]; Kraftfahrzeuginnenraum[DNB]; Geräusch[DNB]; Mathematisches Modell[DNB] 38322216 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Structures of the Life-World London, Heinemann Educational Books. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780435828189). hardcover. Used, Hardback. Jacket worn at head and tail, sunned on spine. Book bumped slightly at head and tail of spine; minor wear to boards; pencil underlining on a few pages. TPW. Good/Good. Book number: 254378 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2369] Catalogue: Philosophy & Ethics
Keywords: 9780435828189 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Strukturen der Lebenswelt. Band 1. Suhrkamp Frankfurt a.M. 1979 Paperback 396 S. Guter Zustand, Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt., softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 384631 € 25.40 [Appr.: US$ 31.87 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2535] Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Soziologie Sozialwissenschaften Sozialforschung 3518078844 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Strukturen und Lebenswelt. Band 2. (=Suhrkamp Taschenbuch Wissenschaft; 428). Suhrkamp Frankfurt a.M. 1990 2. Aufl. Paperback 413 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt., softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 367816 € 19.70 [Appr.: US$ 24.72 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1966] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Geisteswissenschaften 3518280287 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |