| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 539 books on 22 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bijdragen over Thomas à Kempis en de Moderne Devotie. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de vijfhonderdste sterfdag van Thomas à Kempis († 1471) (Archief- en Bibliotheekwezen in België 4). Brussel [etc.]: [no publisher], 1971. Paperback, 171 p. Book number: 13254 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Medieval Theology & Church History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Of the Imitation of Christ: Four Books London: Kegan Paul, Trench & Co, N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover (Full Leather). 32mo 4" - 5" tall. 235 pages; Leather good, hinges tight, but scuffed at edges and corners. All edges gilt. Paper a little age toned but not brittle.. Very Good- with no dust jacket . Book number: 9778 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Religion & Theology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, Traduite Par M. Bauzée, De L'Académie Française. Edition imprimée pour La Cour, et Ornée De Belles Gravures. Paris, Saintin Libraire. 1816, New Edition. Full-Leather, Gilt-Stamped, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Mecou. 354 PP. Frontispice ["Jesus Christ"] and 4 fine engravings, with tissue guards. A.E.G. fine red richly gilded saffian, and gilded turn-ins. Printed by Didot Jeune. Small imperfections to corners and top of spine. A well printed and finely bound "Imitatio". Very Good. Book number: 3287 € 210.00 [Appr.: US$ 276.97 | £UK 175.75 | JP¥ 21510] Catalogue: Binding
Keywords: Imitation Christi. Kempis. Thomas a Kempis. Mecou | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Imitatione Christi. Libri Quatuor. Avenione [Avignon]. Typis Alexandri Giroud. 1752. Contemporary full leather binding, gilt title on spine, richly gilt decorated spine and front- and backcover, gilt edged, [6-9,5-3cm]: small engraving on title-page, 534pp. [18]pp. index. Very fine copy. Book number: 38894 € 275.00 [Appr.: US$ 362.7 | £UK 230 | JP¥ 28168]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Kempis [The Imitation of Christ]. London: Arthur L Humphreys, 1902. No edition stated (hardback). 8vo, [iii], 307pp. Attractively bound in half green morocco, green cloth boards, gilt titling and design to the spine, top edge gilt. Rubbing to the extremities of the binding, occasional scattered foxing, else this copy is in very good condition. This edition contains all four books of "The Imitation of Christ"; unusually, the title of the book does not appear on the title page. Book number: 22451 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 63.08 | JP¥ 4899] Catalogue: 3
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Like Unto Christ. De Imitatione Christi. A New Translation London Sampson, Low, Son, and Marston, 1865. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Good. Full purplish brown leather over beveled boards, gilt spine lettering, raised spine bands, all edges gilt, marbled endpapers. Some rubbing to the extremities, visible dampstain to the bottom quarter of both covers (but not spine), dampstains to lower portion of the first and last few leaves (ending at the title page in the beginning), good hinges, sound text block, otherwise clean pages with an inscription on the preliminary blank, no other markings. Book number: 011788 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5048] Catalogue: Philosophy, Theology, Religion, Spirituality
Keywords: Imitation of Christ Christian Jesus Religion Faith | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mahnungen zur Innerlichkeit. Eine Urschrift des Buchs von der Nachfolge Christi. Hrsg.von Paul Hagen. Max Schmidt-Roemhild,1926. Kl.8. xiv,160p.,Portr. Halbleinen. Book number: Z5-6-85 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Standard Series: Books Included In Class "A", Fifteen Volumes By The Most Eminent Authors I. K. Funk & Co, 1880. First Edition. Hardcover. Brown blindstamp decorated cloth with gilt lettering on spine; 670 pages; some edgewear, slight loss of cloth at top of spine; some stress to hinges; spine a little shaky; some foxing of endpapers; pencil owner's name on ffep; otherwise unmarked, clean, sound copy; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Good . Book number: 27024 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825]
Keywords: Religion Standard Series Class "A" | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST Georges Crès & Cie - J. M. Dent & Sons, . 374 pages. Gravure en noir et blanc en frontispice. Collection 'Gallia', sous la dir. de Charles Sarolea. Intro. de Mgr R.H. Benson. In-16 Relié. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 248-Vie chrétienne et méditations. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40203637 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028] Catalogue: RELIGION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Imitation de Jésus-Christ Grassart. s.d.. In-12 Couronne. Relié. Etat d'usage. Coins frottés. Dos à nerfs. Quelques rousseurs. 444 pages. Pages 437 à 440 déreliées. Texte entouré d'un cadre noir. Titre doré sur le dos. Tranches dorées. -- Le-livre.comBook number: ROD0017782 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: Jésus Christ | In shopping cart More information div> |
Of the Imitation of Christ London, Nelson. Reprint. No publication date, 286 pages, light foxing to the middle page edges. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 138763 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | L'Imitation de Jesus-Christ avec des Reflexions a la Fin de Chaque Chapitre (Leather Binding) Tours: Maison Alfred Mame et Fil, 1870. Hardcover. Very Good. Leather Binding, dark brown leather with 5 raised ribs on spine, gilt page edges, name stamp on front free page, clean, tight, with silk ribbon book mark, ID: mon0000148633 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000148633 USD 115.00 [Appr.: EURO 87.25 | £UK 73 | JP¥ 8931]
Keywords: Religion & Spirituality Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
De imitatione Christi. Een handschrifteninventaris bij het vijfhonderdste verjaren van Thomas Hemerken van Kempen -1471.: Elenchus codicum manuscriptorum in quingentesimo anno ab obitu Thomae Hemerken a Kempis. Kempen-Niederrhein 1971. Cloth 100 pp. Book number: T2678 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1639] Catalogue: Theologie Algemeen
Keywords: Theologie Algemeen THOMAS Á KEMPIS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Imitation Of Christ. Peter Pauper Press, Mount Vernon. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Contains all four books: The First Book - Admonitions Useful for a Spiritual Life; The Second Book - Admonitions Tending To Internal; The Third Book - The Inward Speaking of Christ to a Faithful Soul; and The Fourth Book - Concerning the Sacrament. Translated into English from the Latin by Richard Whitford. ¶ 210 pages. Book number: 41164X1 USD 179.00 [Appr.: EURO 135.75 | £UK 113.75 | JP¥ 13902] Catalogue: CHRISTIANITY
Keywords: (Thomas a Kempis, The Imitation of Christ, Angelo Valenti, Christianity, Richard Whiteford, Religion, Admonitions, Spiritual Life, Christ, Sacrament). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Of The Imitation Of Christ. Donohue, Henneberry & Co., Chicago: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Reading copy. Contains 40 full-page engravings. ¶ 201 pages. Book number: 27504X1 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718] Catalogue: RELIGION
Keywords: (Jesus, Christ, Thomas A'Kempis, Religion, Christianity). | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Imitation Of Christ In Four Books. Catholic Book Publishing Co., New York: 1977. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. ¶ 288 pages. Book number: 36093X1 USD 19.75 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1534] Catalogue: RELIGION
Keywords: (Thomas A Kempis, Christ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
De imitatione Christi. Libri quatuor. Nova editio,cui accesserunt varii indices. Vesantione, 1844, Antonium Montarsolo cm.10x7, pp.458, rileg.ed.in t.pelle, impressio Book number: 136221 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De navolging van Christus 1957. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 186. ISBN: 9789028921368. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1777242 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789028921368 | In shopping cart More information div> |
From the treasure-house of Scripture: an analysis of scriptural sources in De Imitatione Christi. Turnhout, Brepols, 2002. 767 p. Hardb. 24 cm (Instrumenta Patristica et Mediaevalia, 44)(New 120 Euro) Book number: 86519 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146] Catalogue: Medieval Latin, Mittellatein
Keywords: Middle Ages, Mittelalter, Medieval Latin, Mittellatein, theology, Theologie, philosophy, Philosophie, de imitatione Christi | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Consolation of Philosophy New York, Modern Library, 1943. Hardcover. Three works which have provided spiritual solace for centuries.Contains Boethius's THE CONSOLATION OF PHILOSOPHY; Thomas A. Kempis's THE IMITATION OF CHRIST; and Thomas Browne's RELIGIO MEDICI. Complete and unabridged. Introduction by Irwin Edman. 406 pp. plus ads. #226 in the Modern Library series. Dustjacket price-clipped, lightly edgeworn, and somewhat browned from the sun. VERY GOOD in Very Good Minus Dustjacket . Book number: 63204 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: SPIRITUALITY
Keywords: Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Consolation of Philosophy New York, Modern Library, 1943. Early Edition. Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good. 406pgs. Green Cloth, black spne labels, gilt lettering.light wear to spine extremities, corners tipped. pages lightly toned, otherwise clean, unmarked. Unclipped jacket has original $1.25 price on uipper flap.DJ chipped on upper and lower edge of spine, corner of front panel creased,closed tear. Book number: 0303275 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Philosophy Boethius | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'imitazione di Cristo e il suo autore. s.l., Società Editrice Internazionale, 1969. 24 cm xvi,348 p. + 17 Tab. viii,375 p. + 49 Tab. hc. [2 vols] Book number: 5/38530 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 85.73 | £UK 54.5 | JP¥ 6658] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: THOMAS A KEMPIS. Middle Ages | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alleenspraak der ziel. Ingeleid door Kees Waaijman, vertaald door Rijcklof Hofman. Baarn / Gent, Ten Have / Carmelitana, 2004. Hardcover. With dustjacket. 168 pp.; 23 cm. Text in Dutch. As new. ISBN: 9789025953928. Gewicht/Weight: 500 grs. Book number: 30863 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het leliedal. Vertaald en ingeleid door Jacques Koekkoek. Kampen, Kok, 2010. Hardcover. With dustjacket. 160 pp.; 20 cm. Text in Dutch. As new. ISBN: 9789043518000. Gewicht/Weight: 400 grs. Book number: 31084 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De navolging van Christus. Vertaald en ingeleid door B. Wielenga. Derde, herziene druk. Delft, W.D. Meinema, 1948. Small 8vo. Orig. cloth, gilt. 252 pp. - (small signs of use, spine faded, although good). Gewicht/Weight: 490 grs. Book number: 795 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page