| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 107 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Présentation de M. Charles-Marie Boissonault, M. André Giroux, M. Arthur Tremblay; Faite à L'Institut Canadien, à Québec, le 12 Novembre 1960; Et de M. Yves Thériault, M. Marcel Valois, Roland Vinette; Faite à L'Université de Montréal le 15 Avril 1961 No place [Montréal], Societé Royale du Canada, 1961. Softcover , Octavo. Grey card covers. pp (99), [5] + portraits. Tanning to spine and margins of covers; narrow ink line (arrow) on front cover; else a fine, unopened copy. Societé Royale du Canada, Section Français, Numéro 19. Book number: 26521 USD 28.88 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2297] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadiana | In shopping cart More information div> |
Quebec Et le St-Laurent Hurtubise HMH. 1980. (ISBN: 2890454584). Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In-4, relié, jaquette, Bon Etat, jaquette avec petites coupures portion sup. Good/Fair. -- BidonlivreBook number: 9063 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.68 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 929] Catalogue: Canada Histoire/History
Keywords: 2890454584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amérique Francaise Revue Littéraire Tome II No 7 Avril 1943 Montreal. Wrapper, 21 Cm X 26 Cm. Environ 50 pages. Bon. Book number: 040176 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aaron; a Novel.. Waterloo, Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2007. Translated by W. Donald Wilson and Paul G. Socken. 126p., original stiff wrappers. Book number: 026570 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: French Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aaron. Roman Québec, Institut Littéraire du Québec, 1954, First edition. Softcover , Octavo. White card covers. pp (165), [3]. Spine lightly yellowed, light stain to inner margin of front cover, VG+ otherwse. W.E. Collin's copy, with his ink signature and scattered pencil note. Book number: 26867 USD 28.88 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2297] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agaguk Montreal, Quebec 10/10. 1981, Edition Not Stated. (ISBN: 2890262774). Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (CAD) Bookseller's stamp to first page, pages clean, crease to cover, Good used copy. Illus wraps, 327pp. B&W drawings by Siasi Irgumia. This is a novel in French about Eskimos in the Far north. (1.33 JM FO 41/1. Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 52319 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Books in French (Livres en Français)
Keywords: French Literature Books in French Livres En Francais Quebecois Writers Candian North Eskimos Inuit 2890262774 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agaguk Montreal, L'actuelle. 1971. Couverture Rigide, 11 X 18 Cm. 326 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 053274 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agaguk Toronto: The Ryerson Press, 1963. First Thus. Hard Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 229 p. Very good, still sturdy and attractive copy of this important novel. Tips unbruised, pages bright and clear, binding and spine tight, and not ex-library; neither underlining nor highlighting anywhere. Dust jacket chipped at top edges, shows sunning and shelf-wear. First free end-paper dog-eared. Illustrated paper dust-jacket.. Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 303919 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Anthropology/Archaeology
Keywords: Eskimo | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agaguk Toronto, McGraw-Hill Ryerson. 1963. Soft Cover, 5'' X 8''. 229pp, translated by Miriam Chapin. Very Good. Book number: Y00075 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agaguk London, J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd. 1963. hardcover. Used, jacket is slightly tatty around some edges though is otherwise well preserved. binding is in good condition, pages are crisp and printing is tight clean and bright throughout. Very Good/Good. Book number: 166360 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AGAGUK. Roman esquimau. Paris, Grasset, 1958. In-8, broché, couverture illustrée, 315 pp. Book number: 8518 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Litterature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AGAGUK Toronto, Ryerson Press 1963, 1st thus, Hb. Ink inscr on ffep, sl egdewear & soiling; gd in sl torn, vg dj. 8vo, pp. 229. Translated from the original French by Miriam Chapin. Book number: 017387 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction CanLit Canadiana Polar North Eskimo Inuit Arctic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agaguk Quebec, Bernard Grasset. 1958. Couverture Rigide, 15 Cm X 23 Cm. 298 pp. Excellent. Book number: 040976 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agaguk McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Toronto, 1967. Soft Cover. Good. Trade size soft cover tight and square. Some underlining of first 20 pages ow appears clean 229pp g/--, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Book number: 76870 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Arctic
Keywords: Eskimos,, Novel, Arctic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agaguk. Reclam, Leipzig 1979, TB., 255s., in gutem Zustand, ,(2) Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 43356 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agaguk Toronto: Mcgraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 1967. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0770060161. Bright clean book unmarked but for name to inside cover. 229 pp. Near Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 18056 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0770060161 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agaguk. Milano, Martello, 1962, 8vo brossura con sovraccopertina (piccoli strappi), pp. 347 Book number: 4-50656 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: (Letteratura canadese) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agaguk : A Novel J.M. Dent & Sons, 1964. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good the jacket is a bit worn and marked. creasing. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] -- Chapter 1Book number: ii79 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agaguk. Roman Esquimau Québec, Institut Littéraire du Québec / Bernard Grasset, 1958, First Canadian edition. Hardcover. Octavo. Maroon fabricoid, spine gilt. pp (317), [3]. Mild rubbing to spine tips and outer corners, small bump to lower outer corner of front cover, text paper a bit tanned as always, else a fine copy. Thin dust jacket has a short tear, creases, to tips of vertically creased spine, VG otherwise. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR to W.E. Collin "Au professeur Collin - en reconnaissance pour son support de toujours Yves Thériault Juin '60". With a few pencil notes by Collin. W.E. Collin was an important Canadian critic, academic, and champion of Québec literature. First published Paris: Grasset, Oct. 1958, this first Canadian edition was issued in November. An international best-seller, translated into many languages, and a winner of the Prix de la Province du Québec, and the Prix France Canada. This hardcover issue is less common than the paper issue. Inscribed by Author. Book number: 26857 USD 115.50 [Appr.: EURO 92.25 | £UK 73.75 | JP¥ 9188] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agaguk F.A.Herbig,Berlin 1960. Roman einer Eskimo-Ehe. Aus dem Französischen von Madelaine Jean. OLnbd mit OSU. Sauberes Exemplar. - 251 S. (pages). Book number: T166-4226 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agaguk Quebec, Bernard Grasset. 1958. Couverture Rigide, 51/2"- 8 1/2". Ex. BIBLIO, Roman esquimau. couv. toilee rouge vin legèrement defraichie. broche.298 p. Etat de NEUF. Book number: 015814 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agaguk Dent, 1964. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair The jacket is a bit worn and marked. Tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: cf75 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AGAGUK. Leipzig: Philipp Reclam jun., 1979, 1. Aufl., 254 S., brosch. (Reihe: Reclams Universal-Bibliothek, Bd. 786) (660 875 9) aus dem Französischen von Madelaine Jean; Vorwort: Ernst Bartsch; Nachwort: Heinz Israel. ISBN/ISSN 660 875 9. (Gut erhaltenes sauberes Ex.). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr. Book number: 79117 € 3.95 [Appr.: US$ 4.96 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Kanada, Eskimo 6608759 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agaguk Toronto, McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited. 1967. (ISBN: 0770060161). Soft Cover, 8vo. Ill.: Miriam Chapin. pp 229. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: A02125 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.68 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 929] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Arctic Agaguk Literature Canadian Studies Arctic Studies Arctic 0770060161 Miriam Chapin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agaguk Quinze 10/10. 1981. (ISBN: 2890262274). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. In-12, broché, Très Bon Etat, ex-libris(vignette artistique portant le nom, la devise et les armes) Alexis Klimov. Very Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 76954 CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.84 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Roman Quebecois/Quebec Fiction
Keywords: 2890262274 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page