| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Development of Intelligence in Children Nashville: Williams Printing Company, 1980. Limited. Hardcover. #2531 of 3000 copies.. Very Good . Book number: LD4109 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7955]
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Intelligence of the Feeble-Minded. Baltimore: Williams & Wilkins Co. 1916.. First edition in English. No. 12 in the series Publications of the Training School at Vineland, New Jersey, Department of Research, June, 1916. Hardcover. Near fine in original publisher's blue cloth. Top corners slightly bumped. 328pp. Illustrated. Book number: 30329 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 68 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6762] Catalogue: Medicine & Medical History
Keywords: medicine, psychiatry, classics in psychiatry, imbecility, alfred binet, theodore simon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Development of Intelligence in Children Nashville Williams Printing Company 1980 . #1704/3000. 329pp+ index. Fine hardback bound in blue cloth. Facsimile of Lewis Terman's own copy with his notes, marginalia, and the original library markings all reproduced. Gift bookplate on front pastedown. Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 14843 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Significant Contributions to the History of Psychology 1750-1920, Washington D. C., University Publications of America. 1977. (ISBN: 089093164X). Original Cloth, 15.5 x 23.3 Cm. Ex-Library,with usual Stamps, Series B, Physiological Psychology, Vol 4. Works on psychometrics. 152 p. Very Good. Book number: 035666 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: 089093164X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wonders of the World London, The Folio Society, 2006.Hardcover with Slipcase. Bibliographical Details. Fine, (Fine/Fine) A sound book with clean covers and pages, and with no inscriptions. 3510 grams).. Book number: 11057 GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 36.06 | JP¥ 2868] Catalogue: Folio Society
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wonders of the World The Folio Society , 2006. Large 4to: 308pp including index. In four parts: Seven Wonders of the Ancient World, Seven Wonders of the Medieval World, Seven Wonders of the Renaissance World, and Seven Wonders of the Modern World. Covers not only architectural masterpieces but artworks, books, etc. from The Great Pyramid at Giza and all the usual suspects to Dolly the Sheep, Concorde and the Cern Particle Accelerator. Lavishly Illustrated in colour throughout text with photographs, facsimile documents and manuscripts, works of art, etc. etc.. Hardback in slipcase, AS NEW UNREAD/Slipcase As NEW. Weight: Our price includes any necessary adjustment for shipping this very heavy book. We will not ask you for extra shipping. Book number: 709061 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: Miscellaneous
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wonders of the World London, The Folio Society. 2006. Pictorial Front Board, 4to. Complete with beige slip case. 308ppPictorial endpapers. neat inscription to half title page. Very Good. Book number: 057947 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Folio Egypt Pyramids Seven-Wonders Ancient-World | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wonders of the World London, Folio Society, 2006. 290x225mm, 308 pages, illustrated, hardcover. Very good condition in very good slipcase. -- Titles BooksBook number: 33862 NZD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.15 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1205] Catalogue: Non-Fiction Miscellany
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wonders of the World. The Folio Society. London. 2006. 4to. 308pp. A near fine hardback copy with a very good slipcase. Illustrated throughout in colour. Book number: 85983 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Keywords: History. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Modern Technical Writing Englewood Cliffs, Prentice-Hall, 1975. (ISBN: 0135987636) Hard Cover , Near fine (previous name) in dust jacket with light edgewear. Book number: 016388 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0135987636 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Quizboek 1995. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 69. ISBN: 9789002198809. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U653285 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789002198809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fields and Waves in Communication Electronics New York, N. Y. John Wiley & Sons Inc. 1984, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0-471-87130-3) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. This book is an intermediate-level text on electromagnetic fields and waves. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 074652 USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3938]
Keywords: Communication Language Arts Disciplines 0471871303 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fields and Waves in Communication Electronics. Wiley:. 1967. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First published in 1965, this book is the second printing from 1967, 754 pages. "This book is an intermediate level text on electromagnetic fields and waves." FINE- HARDCOVER, with some underlining, GOOD DUST JACKET. Fine-/Good. Book number: 022579 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Technology History & Theory
Keywords: Transmission Lines, Maxwell's Equations,Technology, Electromagnetic Field, Electromagnetic Waves, Electronics, Oscillation, Wave Systems, Magnetic Fields, Static Magnetics Fields, Wave Propagation, Microwaves, Radiation, Resonant Cavities, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Modern Technical Writing Englewood Cliffs, N.J, Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1975, 3rd Ediition. (ISBN: 0-13-598763-6) Hard Cover with Silver L, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 082085 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0135987636 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wonders of the World Published by The Folio Society, London First Edition 2006. London 2006. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original ornate maroon and silver designed light brown covers, photographic end papers. Folio 11½'' x 9''. Contains 308 printed pages of text with colour and monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition slipcase with colour photograph of The Pyramids to one side. Book number: 66715 GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.16 | JP¥ 1683] Catalogue: FOLIO SOCIETY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Philanthropy: Private Means, Public Ends Lanham, Maryland: University Press of America, 1987. 0819158178. Hardcover. ISBN: 0819158178. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light edge rubbing. ; Essays on Philanthropy and its values, origins, problems, and criticisms.; Rhetoric and Political Discourse Series, the White Burkett Miller Center of Public Affairs, University of Virginia; Vol. 4; 8.5" tall; 176 pages; REMOVED. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1620017 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0819158178 Philanthropy Philanthropic Americana United States America American Charity Charitable All Americana | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |