ascending
descending
found: 20 books

EINLEITUNG VON WIEGAND, THEODOR,
Antike Fresken: Zehn Farbige Wiedergaben.
Munchen, R. Piper & Co., 1943. Hardcover., G in Brick Red Boards with Tan Cloth Spine. German Text. Pages: 14 + Plates. Corners, Lightly Scuffed. Interior & All Plates Clean.
Book number: MASTER177266I
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

KNACKFUSS, HUBERT. (THEODOR WIEGAND, HRSG.).
Milet. Ergebnisse der Ausgrabungen und Untersuchungen seit dem Jahre 1899. II: Das Rathaus von Milet.
Berlin, Walter de Gruyter, 1967. Royal quarto. Pp. ii, 25-124. Plus 20 plates, some folding, bound at end; 2 folding plates to text. With 107 text illustrations. Hardcover, bound in the original publisher's buckram, burgundy lettering to cover and spine. A most beautiful, BRAND NEW copy in pristine condition.
¶ Deutsches Archäologisches Institut. Facsimile reprint of the 1908 edition (Berlin, Georg Reimer).
Book number: 3176
€  150.00 [Appr.: US$ 188.19 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14970]
Keywords: Archaeology archaeological excavation excavations exploration explorations survey surveys geological anthropology anthropological geology archeology classical antiquity studies near far East Greece Greek Rome Roman Egypt medieval postmediaeval history p
In shopping cart

More information

KRAUSS, FRIEDRICH. (THEODOR WIEGAND, HRSG.).
Milet. Ergebnisse der Ausgrabungen und Untersuchungen seit dem Jahre 1899. IV: Das Theater von Milet. Teil 1: Das hellenistische Theater. Der römische Zuschauerbau.
Berlin, Walter de Gruyter, 1973. Royal quarto. Pp. xii, 212. Plus 245 photographs printed on plates at end; 4 folding plans. With 6 text illustrations. Hardcover, bound in the original publisher's buckram, burgundy lettering to cover and spine. A most beautiful, BRAND NEW copy in pristine condition. ISBN 311004000X
¶ Deutsches Archäologisches Institut.
Book number: 3175
€  170.00 [Appr.: US$ 213.28 | £UK 136.25 | JP¥ 16966]
Keywords: Archaeology archaeological excavation excavations exploration explorations survey surveys geological anthropology anthropological geology archeology classical antiquity studies near far East Greece Greek Rome Roman Egypt medieval postmediaeval history p
In shopping cart

More information

SCHUCHHARDT, CARL/THEODOR WIEGAND[HRSG.]
Der Entdecker von Pergamon Carl Human. Ein Lebensbild.
G.Grote,1930. (viii),167p., Portr.,14 Tafeln,12 Textabb. Leinen/etwas besch.Umschlag.
Book number: Z4-28-55
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.07 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1597]
In shopping cart

More information

WIEGAND, THEODOR.
Die altattische stehende Göttin in Berlin.
Berlin & Lpz., 1929. 15 pp. 13 ills & 8 plts. H.cloth. Modern portfolio).
Book number: 143133
€  275.00 [Appr.: US$ 345.02 | £UK 220.25 | JP¥ 27445]
Keywords: Greece Archaeology Griekenland Archeologie
In shopping cart

More information

WIEGAND, THEODOR
Antike Fresken Zehn Fabige Wiedergaben
R. Piper and Company, 1943. hardback. about very good condition. there are 10 loose plates in a rear folder. Plate 1 has fold marks on the margin
Book number: 47381
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
In shopping cart

More information

WIEGAND, THEODOR.
Antike Fresken. Zehn farbige Wiedergaben.
München. Verlag R. Piper & Co. 1943. Mit 10 Farbtafeln lose in Mappe. Orig.Halbleinen. 14,(4) Seiten+ 10 Tafeln. 1.-10. Tausend. Deckel fleckig, Rücken beschädigt, Gebrauchsspuren.
Book number: 659547
€  19.85 [Appr.: US$ 24.9 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1981]
In shopping cart

More information

WIEGAND, THEODOR.
Antike Fresken. Faksimiles nach römischen Fresken in Vatikan und in Museum von Neapel.
München, n.d. 4 pp. 10 col. plts. H.cloth portfolio. Gr.Folio.*38th printing of the Marées-Gesellschaft.
Book number: 125059
€  200.00 [Appr.: US$ 250.92 | £UK 160.25 | JP¥ 19960]
Keywords: Roma Archaeology Rome Archeologie
In shopping cart

More information

WIEGAND, THEODOR.
Archaische Thronende Göttin im Alten Museum zu Berlin.
Berlin & Lpz., 1924. 10 pp. 8 plts. H.cloth portfolio. Gr.Folio. Light library-stamp on first endpaper.
Book number: 153307
€  250.00 [Appr.: US$ 313.65 | £UK 200.25 | JP¥ 24950]
Keywords: Greece Archaeology Griekenland Archeologie
In shopping cart

More information

WIEGAND, THEODOR
Archaische Thronende Gottin Im Alten Museum Zu Berlin (the Archaically Throning Goddess in the Old Museum of Berlin. )
Von Walter De Gruyter & Co; First Edition; Good. Germany, 1924. Hard Cover. Boards soiled, water mark at bottom left extending to edge of some plates, otherwise clean interior. Shaken in binding. This is a 23" by 18" inch book with 10 pages of one photo plate with text on each page. Plus 8 large photo plates of the ruins a lady seated on a throne. Large photos show throne from all sides. Probably a Greek marble statute from about 500 B. C.
Book number: 27332
USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 239.25 | £UK 191.5 | JP¥ 23864]
Keywords: Antiquarian Books Sculptures Berlin Museum Alten Art Museum Photographic Plates
In shopping cart

More information

WIEGAND, THEODOR.
Bericht über die Ausgrabungen in Pergamon 1927.
Berlin, 1928. 22 pp. 8 text-ills, 8 plts. Soft cover. (Aus den Abh. der Preuss. Akad. der Wiss. - Jrg. 1928 Nr. 3).
Book number: 180673
€  41.00 [Appr.: US$ 51.44 | £UK 33 | JP¥ 4092]
Keywords: Greece Archaeology Griekenland Archeologie
In shopping cart

More information

WIEGAND, THEODOR
Bronzefigur einer Spinnerin im Antiquarium der königlichen Museen. Dreiundsiebzigstes Programm zum Winckelmannfeste der Archaelogischen Gesellschaft zu Berlin.
Reimer Berlin 1913 Halbleinen ca. 30 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Mit Abb., Für Bibliotheksexpl. sehr gut erhalten., Bindung leicht gelöst. hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 300264
€  12.30 [Appr.: US$ 15.43 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1228]
Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Geschichte Archäologie Plastik Griechenland
In shopping cart

More information

WIEGAND, THEODOR.
Bronzefigur einer Spinnerin im Antiquarium der Königlichen Museen.
Berlin, 1913. 20,6 pp. 4 plts & 14 text-ills. Soft cover. (73. Programm zum Winckelmannfeste der archael. Gesellschaft zu Berlin).
Book number: 37000
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: Greece Sculpture Archaeology Griekenland Beeldhouwkunst Archeologie
In shopping cart

More information

WIEGAND, THEODOR.
Erster vorläufiger Bericht über die von den königlichen Museen unternommenen Ausgraber in Samos.
Berlin, 1911. 24 pp. 7 figs & 1 fold. map. H.cloth.
Book number: 123719
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491]
Keywords: Greece Archaeology Griekenland Archeologie
In shopping cart

More information

WIEGAND, THEODOR.
Erster vorläufiger Bericht über die von den Königlichen Museen unternommenen Ausgrabungen in Samos.
Berlin, 1911. With 7 text-figures & 1 folded plan. Halfcloth. 24 pp. (Abhandlungen der Königl. Preuss. Akademie der Wissenschaften vom Jahre 1911).
Book number: W1799-4728
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.13 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2794]
Catalogue: Classical Greece
Keywords: archaeology archeology archeologie Greece - Griekenland - Griechenland excavation report / opgravingsverslag temple complex - tempels architecture - architectuur
In shopping cart

More information

WIEGAND, THEODOR:
Siebenter vorläufiger Bericht über die von den königlichen Museen in Milet und Didyma unternommenen Ausgrabungen.
Vlg. der königl. Akademie der Wissenschaften, Berlin 1911. 71 S. mit 13 Tafeln und 16 Abbildungen im Text. 4°, Original-Halbleinen, Einband berieben und bestossen, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar,
Book number: 204699
€  43.20 [Appr.: US$ 54.2 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4311]
In shopping cart

More information

WIEGAND, THEODOR. WATZINGER, C.
Theodor Wiegand. Ein deutscher Archäologe 1864-1936.
München, 1944. 488 pp. 30 plts. Soft cover, sl. browned.
Book number: 33716
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: Archaeology Archeologie
In shopping cart

More information

WIEGAND, THEODOR - WATZINGER, CARL:
Theodor Wiegand, ein deutscher Archäologe, 1864-1936 [von Carl Watzinger];
München, C. H. Beck´sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1944. 488 Seiten, mit Frontispizportrait, mit 30 Abbildungen auf Tafeln, Gr. 8° (24,5 x 17 cm), Orig.-Kartoneinband.
¶ Seiten zum Teil unbeschnitten. / Band enthält Stempel auf dem Titelblatt, mit Rückensignatur. Band leicht gebräunt. Seitenränder am Fuss etwas gestaucht. Sonst guter Zustand.
Book number: 3003879
€  41.80 [Appr.: US$ 52.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4172]
In shopping cart

More information

WIEGAND, THEODOR.
6.vorläufiger Bericht über die von den Königlichen Museeen in Millet und Didyma unternommenen Ausgrabungen.
Berlin, 1909. 46 pp. 15 text-ills, 6 plts. H.cloth.*First blanc & title foxed.
Book number: 138804
€  57.00 [Appr.: US$ 71.51 | £UK 45.75 | JP¥ 5689]
Keywords: Greece Archaeology Griekenland Archeologie
In shopping cart

More information

WIEGAND, THEODOR.
Zweiter Bericht über die Ausgrabungen in Pergamon 1928-32: Das Asklepieion.
Berlin, 1932. 85 pp. 18 text-ills, 18 plts & 1 map. Soft cover, top of spine dam.
Book number: 20533
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: Greece Archaeology Griekenland Archeologie
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search