| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 282 books on 12 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Alban Berg. Le maître de la transition infime. Traduit de l'allemand par Rainer Rochlitz. Préface de Jean-Louis Leleu. Paris, NRF-Gallimard, 1989. In-8 br, 215 pp, portrait-front.. Pelliculage jauni, ex. en bon état. Book number: 425603 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073] Catalogue: Beaux-Arts Chanson, Musique
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Filosofia della musica moderna. Con un saggio intr.di Luigi Rognoni. Traduzione di Giacomo Manzoni. Torino, 1975, Einaudi La musicologia filosofica di A Coll.Saggi,244. cm.10,5x19,5, pp.XVI,212, br. Book number: 40161 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561] Catalogue: Spettacolo Musica
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Il gergo dell'autenticità. Sull'ideologia tedesca. Introduz.di Remo Bodei, Torino, 1989, Bollati Boringhieri Ed. Coll.Temi,12. cm.11,5x19,5, pp.LXIII,127, br. Book number: 134161 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In Search Of Wagner. Verso, London: 1985. Softcover. Good condition. Provides deft musicological analyses of Wagner's scores, of his compositional techniques, orchestraion and staging methods, quoting copiously from the music dramas themselves. At the same time, de sets down incisive reflections om Wagner's social character, and on the ideological impulses of his artistic activity. Includes an Index. ¶ 159 pages. Book number: 34191X1 USD 30.45 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2365] Catalogue: MUSIC
Keywords: (Richard Wagner, Theodor Adorno, Music, Tgird Reich, Arthur Schopenhauer, Friedrich Nietzsche, Alfred Lorenz, Arnold Schoenberg, Richard Strauss, Ludwig van Beethoven). 0860910377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Minima moralia. Meditazioni della vita offesa. Traduz.di Renato Solmi. Introduz.e nota all'ediz.1994 di Leonardo Ceppa. Torino, 2011, Einaudi Ed. Coll.Tascabili Saggi,206. cm.12x19,5, pp.LXIV,311, br. Book number: 134097 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Minima Moralia. Introduzione e traduzione di Renato Solmi. Torino, 1954, Einaudi Coll.Saggi,183. cm.16x21,5, pp.LIX-236, br. Book number: 60284 € 27.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.61 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2766] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Philosophy of Modern music. Translated by A.G. Mitchell & W.V. Blomster. N.Y, Sabury Press, 1980. In-8 br, XIV-220 pp. ISBN: 0-8164-9012-0. Bon ex. Good copy. Book number: 423890 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Philosophie Philosophie : Divers
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Positivist Dispute in German Sociology London, Heinemann, 1976. (ISBN: 0435826565) Soft Cover . Octavo, publisher's grey printed wraps, xliv + 307pp. Some marginal pencil lines, not at all extensive. Pages just slightly tanned, minimal wear. A good, sound copy. Book number: 21058 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Sociology Popper Adorno Habermas Dahrendorf Pilot Albert Philosophy Logic of the Social Sciences 0435826565 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adorno. Eine Bildmonographie. Bearbeitet von G. Ewenz, C. Gödde, H. Lonitz und M. Schwarz. Frankfurt a.M., Suhrkamp, 203. 309 pp. ingenaaid. Illustraties. naam op schutblad Book number: 13508 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Contemporaine filosofie (20e-21e eeuw)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adorno: The Stars Down to Earth and Other Essays on the Irrational in Culture Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Routledge. 1995, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0415105684) Trade Paperback . Publishers Proof, Publishers Proof, Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, No surprises. Fine. Book number: Mx802 USD 18.45 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1433]
Keywords: 0415105684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aesthetic Theory (Theory & History of Literature) Minneapolis, University of Minnesota Press, 1998, First printing of this edition. (ISBN: 0816618003) Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in wrappers. Unread. Book number: b7838 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: 0816618003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aesthetic Theory Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. ISBN: 9780816618002. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1782629 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9780816618002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aesthetic Theory Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Continuum Intl Pub Group. 2003. (ISBN: 0826467571) Trade Paper with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Covers are unmarked, clean and bright. Spine is solid and firm, with no creasing. Interior text block is straight and firm, and free of markings. Some websites may display this title as "Philosophy of Modern Music" due to an ISBN mismatch; this listing is for a work titled "Aesthetic Theory". Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 073003 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718] Catalogue: Art/Art History/Instruction
Keywords: 0826467571 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aesthetics and Politics London and New York, Verso Books. 2007. (ISBN: 184467570X) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 220 pp.; 20 cm. This translation originally published: London: NLB, 1977. BRAND NEW. A superb anthology. CONTENTS: Discussing expressionism, by Ernst Bloch; Realism in the balance, by Georg Lukacs; Against Georg Lukacs, by Bertolt Brecht; Conversations with Brecht, by Walter Benjamin; Letters to Walter Benjamin, by Theodor Adorno; Reply, by Walter Benjamin; Reconciliation under duress, by Theodor Adorno; Commitment, by Theodor Adorno; Reflections in conclusion, by Fredric Jameson. NEW. Book number: 052896 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Aesthetics
Keywords: 184467570x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Against Epistemology: A Metacritique - Studies in Husserl and the Phenomenological Antinomies Oxford, Basil Blackwell. 1982. (ISBN: 0631128433) Hard, 8vo. Translated by Willis Domingo. Some light sunning to edge of front of DJ, else a fine copy. Fine/Near Fine. -- BookcaseBook number: 45990 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 US$ 78.85 | JP¥ 6124] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0631128433 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Against Epistemology - A Metacritique Studies in Husserl and the Phenomenological Antinomies Basil Blackwell, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0631128433. 248 pages including German-English Lexicon and Index. Ex-Bangor Theological Seminary Library (never checked out) ; DJ taped to itself over and under boards; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, unread copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 34674 USD 78.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 49.5 | JP¥ 6058]
Keywords: 0631128433 PHILOSOPHY Theodor W. Adorno AGAINST Epistemology A Metacritique Studies In Husserl The Phenomenological Antinomies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alban Berg Cambridge, Cambridge. 1994, First Paperback. Pub's Dec Wraps, 8vo. Fine/N/a. Book number: 19279 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Keywords: Modern Austrian Composers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspekte der Hegelschen Philosophie. Suhrkamp Verlag, 1957. Paperback. 59 pages. Very Good. Book number: 53681 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspekte der Hegelschen Philosophie. Suhrkamp, Berlin und Frankfurt 1957. 59 S. 8°, sauber und fachmännisch eingebunden in Bibliotheks-Halbleinen, Einband leicht berieben, Stempel auf Innendeckel und Rückseite des Titelblattes, teils Bleistiftanstreichungen, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten, Book number: 15977 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspekte der Hegelschen Philosophie. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1957. 59 S. Orig.-Kartoniert mit Orig.-Umschlag. Mit Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst gutes Exemplar. Book number: 31827AB € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ästhetische Theorie. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1992 Kl.8°, 568 S., Brosch., Tadell. (= stw 2). ISBN: 3518276026. Book number: 20456 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 21.8 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1693] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie 3518276026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aufsätze zur Gesellschaftstheorie und Methodologie. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1973. 18 x 12 cm, 244 pp. Book number: 7124 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Keywords: filosofie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aufsätze zur Literatur des 20. Jahrhunderts. Zur Dialektik des Engagements 1973. Paperback. Pp: 187. ISBN: 9783518066348. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U535640 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.58 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 511] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9783518066348 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page