ascending
descending
found: 293 books on 12 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ADORNO, T.W., THEODOR W. ADORNO ARCHIV, (HRSG.),
Adorno. Eine Bildmonographie. Bearbeitet von G. Ewenz, C. Gödde, H. Lonitz und M. Schwarz.
Frankfurt a.M., Suhrkamp, 203. 309 pp. ingenaaid. Illustraties. naam op schutblad
Book number: 13508
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W.,
Aesthetic Theory.
Routledge Kegan Paul, 1983. 526pp, Paperback, Good/. cover bit dogeared- book ow solid clean and tight.
Book number: 551308
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: Philosophy 0710209908
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W.
Aesthetic Theory (Theory & History of Literature)
Minneapolis, University of Minnesota Press, 1998, First printing of this edition. (ISBN: 0816618003) Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in wrappers. Unread.
Book number: b7838
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: 0816618003
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W.
Aesthetic Theory
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Continuum Intl Pub Group. 2003. (ISBN: 0826467571) Trade Paper with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Covers are unmarked, clean and bright. Spine is solid and firm, with no creasing. Interior text block is straight and firm, and free of markings. Some websites may display this title as "Philosophy of Modern Music" due to an ISBN mismatch; this listing is for a work titled "Aesthetic Theory". Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 073003
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: 0826467571
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W., ET AL.; JAMESON, FREDRIC (AFTERWORD BY)
Aesthetics and Politics
London and New York, Verso Books. 2007. (ISBN: 184467570X) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 220 pp.; 20 cm. This translation originally published: London: NLB, 1977. BRAND NEW. A superb anthology. CONTENTS: Discussing expressionism, by Ernst Bloch; Realism in the balance, by Georg Lukacs; Against Georg Lukacs, by Bertolt Brecht; Conversations with Brecht, by Walter Benjamin; Letters to Walter Benjamin, by Theodor Adorno; Reply, by Walter Benjamin; Reconciliation under duress, by Theodor Adorno; Commitment, by Theodor Adorno; Reflections in conclusion, by Fredric Jameson. NEW.
Book number: 052896
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Aesthetics
Keywords: 184467570x
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W.,
Against Epistemology A Metacritique Studies in Husserl and the Phenomenological Antinomies.
Cambridge, MIT Press, 1983.Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pages; Theodor Adorno (1903-1969) was a cultural philosopher, sociologist, literary critic, and historian of music who, along with Max Horkheimer, Herbert Marcuse, and Erich Fromm, founded the Frankfurt School.Against Epistemology is one of his most important works.
Book number: 267159
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W.
Against Epistemology: A Metacritique - Studies in Husserl and the Phenomenological Antinomies
Oxford, Basil Blackwell. 1982. (ISBN: 0631128433) Hard, 8vo. Translated by Willis Domingo. Some light sunning to edge of front of DJ, else a fine copy. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 45990
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.38 | JP¥ 6235]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0631128433
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR
Alban Berg
Cambridge, Cambridge. 1994, First Paperback. Pub's Dec Wraps, 8vo. Fine/N/a.
Book number: 19279
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: Modern Austrian Composers
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO (THEODOR W.)
Alban Berg. Le maître de la transition infime. Traduit de l'allemand par Rainer Rochlitz. Préface de Jean-Louis Leleu.
Paris, NRF-Gallimard, 1989. In-8 br, 215 pp, portrait-front.. Pelliculage jauni, ex. en bon état.
Book number: 425603
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W.:
Alban Berg. In: Kontinente, März 1955.
Wien (Bergland), 1955. 4°. 32 S. mit Bildern. ill. OKart. Erstdruck.
Book number: 64758AB
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Catalogue: Jazzbooks
Keywords: Jazz
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W.,
Aspekte der Hegelschen Philosophie.
Suhrkamp Verlag, 1957. Paperback. 59 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 53681
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W.
Aspekte der Hegelschen Philosophie.
Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1957. 59 S. Orig.-Kartoniert mit Orig.-Umschlag. Mit Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 31827AB
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W.:
Aspekte der Hegelschen Philosophie.
Suhrkamp, Berlin und Frankfurt 1957. 59 S. 8°, sauber und fachmännisch eingebunden in Bibliotheks-Halbleinen, Einband leicht berieben, Stempel auf Innendeckel und Rückseite des Titelblattes, teils Bleistiftanstreichungen, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten,
Book number: 15977
€  10.80 [Appr.: US$ 13.55 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1078]
Catalogue: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W.
Ästhetische Theorie.
Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1992 Kl.8°, 568 S., Brosch., Tadell. (= stw 2). ISBN: 3518276026.
Book number: 20456
CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.89 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie 3518276026
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W..
Ästhetische Theorie.
Suhrkamp. 1873. 569 p. Cloth softcover. * Name on first page.
Book number: 89999
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR. W.
Aufsätze zur Gesellschaftstheorie und Methodologie.
Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1973. 18 x 12 cm, 244 pp.
Book number: 7124
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W.
Aufsätze zur Gesellschaftstheorie und Methodologie.
Frankfurt: Suhrkamp Verlag, 1970. Paperback. 245 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
Book number: #151023
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: doos, PHILOSOPHY .
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W.
Eine Auswahl. Hrsg. von Rolf Tiedemann.
Frankfurt, Büchergilde Gutenberg, 1971. 418 S. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. Gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 16344AB
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W. E.A.
The Authoritarian Personality.
New York, Harper 1950. 990p. Geb.
Book number: 9334
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990]
In shopping cart

More information

BERG ADORNO, THEODOR W.
Berg. Der Meister des kleinsten Übergangs.
Wien, ÖBV/Lafite (1968). 144 S. Mit mehreren Abb. u. photogr. Taf. OPbd. - (Österr. Komponisten d. XX. Jahrhunderts, Bd. 15)
Book number: 0820-07
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
Catalogue: Musik
Keywords: Musik, Biographien
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W.:
Berg. Der Meister des kleinsten Übergangs.
Frankfurt, Suhrkamp 1995. 250 S. Oln. m. Schutzumschlag.
Book number: 58602EB
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Musik
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W. / DIRKS, WALTER (HG.)
Betriebsklima. Eine industriesoziologische Untersuchung aus dem Ruhrgebiet. (=Frankfurter Beiträge zur Soziologie; Band 3).
Europäische Verlagsanstalt Frankfurt a. M. 1955 Leinen 120 S. Guter Zustand, Mit Tabellen., Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt., hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 417711
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Soziologie Sozialwissenschaften sozialwissenschaftliche soziologische Forschungen Industriesoziologie
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W. / DIRKS, WALTER (HG.)
Betriebsklima. Eine industriesoziologische Untersuchung aus dem Ruhrgebiet. (=Frankfurter Beiträge zur Soziologie; Band 3).
Europäische Verlagsanstalt Frankfurt a. M. 1955 Leinen 120 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Mit Abb., Einband lichtrandig., Papier alterungsbedingt gebräunt. hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 303477
€  10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.17 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1048]
Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Soziologie Industriesoziologie
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W., HANNAH ARENDT, GOTTFRIED BENN, ERNST BLOCH, RALF DAHRENDORF, HANS MAGNUS ENZENSBERGER, JURGEN HABERMAS, JEAN-FRANCOIS LYOTARD, KATHARINA RUTSCHKY, MARTIN SEEL U.A.
Die Botschaft des Merkur. Eine Anthologie aus funfzig Jahren.
Klett-Cotta, 1997, hardcover met stofomslag. 9783608918250 .
Book number: 117764087
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: geschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

ADORNO, THEODOR W.
Briefe an die Eltern 1939-1951.
Suhrkamp, 2003. 569p.,Frontisp. OLeinen/OUmschl. [Briefe und Briefwechsel Bd.5].
Book number: Z5-55-525
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.86 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2295]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page

New Search