ascending
descending
found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DIJK, TEUN A. VAN:
Beiträge zur generativen Poetik. (= Grundfragen der Literaturwissenschaft 6).
München, Bayerischer Schulbuch-Verlag 1972. 224 S. 8°. Original-kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel, Rücken mit Knickspuren, Buchblock etwas verschoben, Einband berieben und bestossen, Fussschnitt teils fleckig, Signaturen / Stempel (entwidmet) auf Innendeckeln, Vorsatz und Titelblatt, mehrere Seiten mit zum Teil farbigen Anstreichungen.
Book number: 309265
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DIJK, TEUN A. UND PETÖFI, JSSNOS S. (EDS.):
Grammars and Descriptions. (Studies in Text Theory and Text Analysis). (= Research in Text Theory / Untersuchungen in Texttheorie, Volume 1).
Berlin, Walter de Gruyter 1977. VIII, 405 pp with 3 folded plates. Large 8vo. Hardcover without dust jacket, copy out of an official library with library signs on spine, spine discolored, covers partially sunned, stamps on pastdowns, preliminary page and title, otherwise fine copy. Contents essays in English, French and German language.
Book number: 310285
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.7 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2151]
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK,TEUN A VAN.
De Rasoel-Komrij Affaire
Amsterdam, Critics, 2003, 1e druk, Toestand van het boek is goed, stofomslag: geen stofomslag aanwezig, band: paperback. Genummerd en gesigneerd. No 983.
Book number: 113993
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK, TEUN A. VAN.
Taal, tekst, teken : bijdragen tot de literatuurteorie.
Amsterdam : Athenaeum : Polak & Van Gennep , 1970, 251p ; 22cm. (ISBN/EAN: 9025365035)
Book number: 22280
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Keywords: letterkunde / literature Criticism Textual
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK, TEUN A. VAN:
Textwissenschaft. Eine interdisziplinäre Einführung. (= dtv Wissenschaft).
München, Deutscher Taschenbuch-Verlag 1980. VIII / 284 S. Kl.-8°. Original-kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband minimal berieben und bestossen, Schnitt etwas gebräunt, Signaturen / Stempel (entwidmet) auf Vorsatz und Titelblatt, sonst gut.
Book number: 500831
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666]
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DIJK, TEUN A.
Beiträge zur generativen Poetik.
München, Bayrischer Schulbuch-Verlag, 1972. 224 S. OKart. (Grundfragen der Literaturwissenschaft 6).
Book number: AES-422
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DIJK, TEUN A
Elite discourse and racism.
Newbury Park, CA: Sage Publications, 1993. xii, 320p, first printing, very good in wraps. (Race and ethnic relations 6).
Book number: 113300
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: African American Linguistics Critical Theory Multicultural Studies
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK, TEUN A. VAN & JAMOS S. PETÖFI (EDS.)
Grammars and Descriptions. Studies in Text Theory and Text Analysis. Vol. I
New York, Walter de Gruyter 1977. Or.cl. in case. VIII, 401 pp.
Book number: 13800
€  173.00 [Appr.: US$ 228.17 | £UK 144.75 | JP¥ 17720]
Keywords: SCIENCE
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK, TEUN A.VAN,
Het literatuuronderwijs op school. Een kritische analyse
Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1977, 1e dr. Softcover, Pb. 8vo. 351p. Als nieuw.
Book number: 004540
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Keywords: didactiek
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK, TEUN A. VAN.
Het Literatuuronderwijs Op School. Een Kritische Analyse
Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 906012345x) Pb. 351p. Goed.
Book number: 015679
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 7.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 563]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 906012345x
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK, TEUN A. VAN
De Rasoel-Komrij Affaire. Een geval van elite-racisme
Amsterdam 2003, Critics paperback 8vo, prima exemplaar, genummerd exemplaar 526.
Book number: bn7784
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK, TEUN A. VAN.
De Rasoel-Komrij Affaire.
Amsterdam, Critics, 2003. 252 pp. Met bibliogr. ISBN: 9789090169972.
Book number: 3387
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: racisme
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK, TEUN A. VAN.
De Rasoel-Komrij Affaire.
Amsterdam, Critics, 2003. Paperback. 252pp. [gesigneerd en genummerd ex.]
Book number: 13102
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666]
Catalogue: Religie/Esoterie
Keywords: religie/esoterie islam koran geschiedenis/politiek Nederland allochtonen immigratie gesigneerd Gerrit Komrij ISBN 9090169970
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DIJK TEUN A.
De Rasoel-Komrij affaire
Amsterdam, Critics, 2003. 252pp. 21cm. 1e druk, genummerd exemplaar: no.493, gesigneerd door de auteur, goede staat, T75373
Book number: T75373
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.42 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1741]
Keywords: letteren Nederland
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK, TEUN A. VAN
De Rasoel-Komrij Affaire. Een geval van elite-racisme
Critics, Amsterdam, 2003. 1ste. Paperback, 252 pp., Voorin stempel met handtekening auteur, genummerd exemplaar, dit nr 872. Goed.
Book number: 19895
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.21 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 871]
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK, TEUN VAN.
Schoolvoorbeelden van racisme. De reproduktie van racisme in schoolboeken voor maatschappijleer.
Amsterdam, SUA 1987. 200p.
Book number: 8019
€  3.95 [Appr.: US$ 5.21 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 405]
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK, TEUN A. VAN.
Some aspects of text grammars.
The Hague, Mouton, 1972, 1e, ingenaaid, 380p. Dissertatie(met stellingen).(naam vorige eigenaar op titelpagina).
Book number: 9904
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Keywords: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK, TEUN ADRIANUS VAN
Some Aspects of Text Grammars: A Study in Theoretical Linguistics and Poetics
The Hague, Mouton, 1972. orig.cloth. 26x19cm, xi,377 pp. Some pencilled underling to the first 17 pages. Name inked to flyleaf.. A small dent & tear to rear cover. Good. dustwrapper.
¶ Series: Janua linguarum. Series maior, v. 63. Contents: General Properties of Text Grammars: Towards a Theory of Text Grammars; Textual Surface Structures: Relations Between Sentences; Textual Deep Structure: Macro- Structures; Aspects of Literary Text Grammars: The Foundations of Poetics: Methodological Preliminaries; Linguistics & Poetics; Surface Operations; Semantic Operations: Processes of Metaphorization; Semantic Macro- Operations: Narrative Structures; Towards a Theory of Textual Communication; Context; Performance; Pragmatics.
Book number: BOOKS014615I
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5048]
Keywords: Theoretical Linguistics, Discourse Analysis, Linguistic Theory, Language, Text Grammars, , , , ,
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK, TEUN A. V.
Taal en handelen. Een interdisciplinaire inleiding in de pragmatik. ( = Randgebieden, 2) .
Countinho Muiderberg 1978 Paperback 174 S. Sehr guter Zustand/ very good, Signed by the author., softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 383324
€  22.90 [Appr.: US$ 30.2 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2346]
Keywords: Sprachen-allgemein 9062835198
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK, TEUN A. VAN.
Taal Tekst teken - Bijdragen tot de literatuurteorie.
Amsterdam; Athenaeum-Polak ; van Gennep; 1971; 1e druk; 251 pag.; paperback; net exemplaar, naam op schutblad. -
Book number: 01710
€  8.64 [Appr.: US$ 11.4 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885]
Keywords: Secundaire Literatuur - Literatuurwetenschap.
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK, TEUN ADRIANUS VAN
Taal tekst teken. Bijdragen tot de literatuurteorie
1971. Paperback. Pp: 251. ISBN: 9789025365035. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U290519
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Over Literatuur
Keywords: 9789025365035
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK, TEUN ADRIANUS VAN
Taal tekst teken. Bijdragen tot de literatuurteorie
1971. Paperback. Pp: 251. ISBN: 9789025365035. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1363178
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 9.17 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 712]
Catalogue: Over Literatuur
Keywords: 9789025365035
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK, TEUN A. VAN
Taal en handelen: een interdisciplinaire inleiding in de pragmatiek.
Muiderberg, Coutinho, 1978. (Randgebieden, 2) ing. 22 x 14 x 1 cm. 174 p. bibliogr. index. ISBN: 9062835198. Language: Dutch.
Book number: 5430
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: 9062835198
In shopping cart

More information

DIJK, TEUN ADRIANUS VAN
Taal tekst teken. Bijdragen tot de literatuurteorie
1971. Paperback. Pp: 251. ISBN: 9789025365035. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U867968
€  7.95 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 814]
Catalogue: Over Literatuur
Keywords: 9789025365035
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search