| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Beiträge zur generativen Poetik. München, Bayrischer Schulbuch-Verlag, 1972. 224 S. OKart. (Grundfragen der Literaturwissenschaft 6). Book number: AES-403 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Ästhetik Philosophie Theorie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beiträge zur generativen Poetik. (= Grundfragen der Literaturwissenschaft 6). München, Bayerischer Schulbuch-Verlag 1972. 224 S. 8°. Original-kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel, Rücken mit Knickspuren, Buchblock etwas verschoben, Einband berieben und bestossen, Fussschnitt teils fleckig, Signaturen / Stempel (entwidmet) auf Innendeckeln, Vorsatz und Titelblatt, mehrere Seiten mit zum Teil farbigen Anstreichungen. Book number: 309265 € 3.60 [Appr.: US$ 4.52 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359] Catalogue: Neuere Literaturwissenschaft
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Discourse as Structure and Process. Sage Publications Ltd, 1997.Softcover, Fine.Discourse Studies: A Multidisciplinary Introductio; 1.1 x 8.82 x 5.98 Inches; 368 pages; What are the structures of discourse and what are the functions of these structures in the communicative context? This volume explains how and why discourse is organized at various levels.The multidisciplinary contributions illustrate that discourse analysis goes far beyond the linguistic answer of designing grammars and goes hand in hand with the study of their uses and functions in the social context.Comprehensive and accessible, the volume covers a huge variety of discourse genres, including written and spoken, and storytelling and argumentation.The chapters also illustrate the necessity to examine the mental processes of the language users: How do people go about producing, understanding and remembering text or talk?. Book number: 267177 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grammars and Descriptions. (Studies in Text Theory and Text Analysis). (= Research in Text Theory / Untersuchungen in Texttheorie, Volume 1). Berlin, Walter de Gruyter 1977. VIII, 405 pp with 3 folded plates. Large 8vo. Hardcover without dust jacket, copy out of an official library with library signs on spine, spine discolored, covers partially sunned, stamps on pastdowns, preliminary page and title, otherwise fine copy. Contents essays in English, French and German language. Book number: 310285 € 25.20 [Appr.: US$ 31.62 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515] Catalogue: Sprachwissenschaft
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grammars and Descriptions. Studies in Text Theory and Text Analysis. Vol. I New York, Walter de Gruyter 1977. Or.cl. in case. VIII, 401 pp. Book number: 13800 € 173.00 [Appr.: US$ 217.05 | £UK 138.5 | JP¥ 17265]
Keywords: SCIENCE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ideology. A Multidisciplinary Approach Sage Publications Ltd, 1998. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 374. A new theory of ideology, which is capable of explaining both the internal structures of ideologies and how they function in society. ISBN: 9780761956556. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2129855 € 19.50 [Appr.: US$ 24.46 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9780761956556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Literatuuronderwijs Op School. Een Kritische Analyse Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 906012345x) Pb. 351p. Goed. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 015679 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 906012345x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het literatuuronderwijs op school. Een kritische analyse Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1977, 1e dr. Softcover, Pb. 8vo. 351p. Als nieuw. Book number: 004540 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Literatuur-Nederlands Proza
Keywords: didactiek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Per una poetica generativa. Bolohna, 1972, Il Mulino Collez.di Testi e di Studi cm.14x21, pp.304, br. Book number: 82429 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.6 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2196] Catalogue: Linguistica Dizionari
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Rasoel-Komrij Affaire Amsterdam, Critics, 2003, 1e druk, Toestand van het boek is goed, stofomslag: geen stofomslag aanwezig, band: paperback. Genummerd en gesigneerd. No 983. Book number: 113993 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Nederlandse literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Rasoel-Komrij Affaire. Amsterdam, Critics, 2003. 252 pp. Met bibliogr. ISBN: 9789090169972. Book number: 3387 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: racisme | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Rasoel-Komrij affaire Amsterdam, Critics, 2003. 252pp. 21cm. 1e druk, genummerd exemplaar: no.493, gesigneerd door de auteur, goede staat, T75373 -- De LezenaarBook number: T75373 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1697] Catalogue: Literatuur, taal-en letterkunde
Keywords: letteren Nederland | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Rasoel-Komrij Affaire, Een geval van elite-racisme, A'dam, Critics, 1e dr.2003, 252p., Garenloos., Nr. 392/ ??? exx., Raar gevalletje. Van Dijk ging behoorlijk de mist in met zijn bewering dat Komrij schuil zou gaan achter dit pseudoniem., Book number: 17527 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: nederlands | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Rasoel-Komrij Affaire. Amsterdam, Critics, 2003. Paperback. 252pp. [gesigneerd en genummerd ex.] Book number: 13102 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Religie/Esoterie
Keywords: religie/esoterie islam koran geschiedenis/politiek Nederland allochtonen immigratie gesigneerd Gerrit Komrij ISBN 9090169970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Rasoel-Komrij Affaire. Een geval van elite-racisme Amsterdam 2003, Critics paperback 8vo, prima exemplaar, genummerd exemplaar 526. Book number: bn7784 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Rasoel-Komrij Affaire. Een geval van elite-racisme Critics, Amsterdam, 2003. 1ste. Paperback, 252 pp., Voorin stempel met handtekening auteur, genummerd exemplaar, dit nr 872. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 19895 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Letterkunde Hedendaagse
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Schoolvoorbeelden van racisme. De reproduktie van racisme in schoolboeken voor maatschappijleer. Amsterdam, SUA 1987. 200p. Book number: 8019 € 3.95 [Appr.: US$ 4.96 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394] Catalogue: Migratie en racisme
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Some aspects of text grammars. A study in theoretical linguistics and poetics The Hague: Mouton, 1972. First edition. XII, 380 p. Pbck. 4to. . -- ParadoxBook number: 2610 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Linguistics: Semantics
Keywords: Textgrammar Linguistic Poetics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Some aspects of text grammars. The Hague, Mouton, 1972, 1e, ingenaaid, 380p. Dissertatie(met stellingen).(naam vorige eigenaar op titelpagina). Book number: 9904 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Some Aspects of Text Grammars: A Study in Theoretical Linguistics and Poetics The Hague, Mouton, 1972. orig.cloth. 26x19cm, xi,377 pp. Some pencilled underling to the first 17 pages. Name inked to flyleaf.. A small dent & tear to rear cover. Good. dustwrapper. ¶ Series: Janua linguarum. Series maior, v. 63. Contents: General Properties of Text Grammars: Towards a Theory of Text Grammars; Textual Surface Structures: Relations Between Sentences; Textual Deep Structure: Macro- Structures; Aspects of Literary Text Grammars: The Foundations of Poetics: Methodological Preliminaries; Linguistics & Poetics; Surface Operations; Semantic Operations: Processes of Metaphorization; Semantic Macro- Operations: Narrative Structures; Towards a Theory of Textual Communication; Context; Performance; Pragmatics. Book number: BOOKS014615I USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171]
Keywords: Theoretical Linguistics, Discourse Analysis, Linguistic Theory, Language, Text Grammars, , , , , | In shopping cart More information div> |
Taal, tekst, teken : bijdragen tot de literatuurteorie. Amsterdam : Athenaeum : Polak & Van Gennep , 1970, 251p ; 22cm. (ISBN/EAN: 9025365035) Book number: 22280 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Literature/Letterkunde
Keywords: letterkunde / literature Criticism Textual | In shopping cart More information div> |
Taal tekst teken. Bijdragen tot de literatuurteorie 1971. Paperback. Pp: 251. ISBN: 9789025365035. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U290519 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Over Literatuur
Keywords: 9789025365035 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Taal Tekst teken - Bijdragen tot de literatuurteorie. Amsterdam; Athenaeum-Polak ; van Gennep; 1971; 1e druk; 251 pag.; paperback; net exemplaar, naam op schutblad. - Book number: 01710 € 8.64 [Appr.: US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 862]
Keywords: Secundaire Literatuur - Literatuurwetenschap. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Taal tekst teken. Bijdragen tot de literatuurteorie 1971. Paperback. Pp: 251. ISBN: 9789025365035. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1363178 € 6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.72 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694] Catalogue: Over Literatuur
Keywords: 9789025365035 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Taal en handelen: een interdisciplinaire inleiding in de pragmatiek. Muiderberg, Coutinho, 1978. (Randgebieden, 2) ing. 22 x 14 x 1 cm. 174 p. bibliogr. index. ISBN: 9062835198. Language: Dutch. Book number: 5430 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Discourse analysis
Keywords: 9062835198 | In shopping cart More information div> |