| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Night Visions 9 Dark Harvest, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165638. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Dark Harvest in 1991. Signed on the title page by the F. Paul Wilson. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 8505113 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1908]
Keywords: 0913165638 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coeur de Brume Presses Pocket 2001. 2001. Soft cover. 12mo, pbk/br, Very Good/Tres Bon. -- BidonlivreBook number: 10062 CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 619] Catalogue: Thriller/Policier
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Coeur de Brume Presses Pocket 2001. 2001. Soft cover. 12m0, pbk/br, Good/Bon. -- BidonlivreBook number: 10060 CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 619] Catalogue: Thriller/Policier
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fates. John Goodchild Publishers: Wendover, 1984. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 086391019X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's first novel, preceded by two books of poetry. Book number: 06683 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2058]
Keywords: 086391019x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Finishing Touches New York, Atheneum. 1986, First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. NF/F. Several SMALL STAINS TO PAGEDGES. NICE SIGNED COPY. N-Fine/Fine. Book number: 006900 USD 45.50 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 29.25 | JP¥ 3619] Catalogue: Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Finishing Touches. Atheneum: NY, 1986. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0689117469. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's fifth horror novel. Book number: 06684 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0689117469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fog Heart St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 2000, Edition Unstated. (ISBN: 0312253877) Trade Paperback. EAN: 9780312253875. 319 pp. Lghtest of cover curl and slight laminate peel at head and foot of spine, else fine. Pages clean & bright with no marking or creasing. Binding true, corners square. Two couples, both skeptical and desperate, are drawn together by a medium named Oona, a fragile, beautiful young woman who knows things that no other living person should know. Is her gift real, or is it the sign of a consuming madness? Can she lead them all to important truths, or will they be trapped in the tightening web of terror and death? Fog Heart was named one of the best books of the year by Publishers Weekly, and awarded the International Horror Guild's honors for Best Novel. Finalist for Bram Stoker Award for Best Novel. Quantity Available: 1. Category: New Age & Alternative ISBN: 0312253877 Inventory No: 003717. Very Good Condition. Book number: 003717 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: New Age & Alternative Connecticut Fiction Ghost Horror Occult 0312253877 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fog Heart. Victor Gollancz: London, 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575064528. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Supernatural novel. Book number: 00025 GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.9 | JP¥ 549]
Keywords: 0575064528 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fog Heart Gollancz. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575064528). Hard Cover. First edition copy. Clean, tight hardback, in excellent condition, with excellent unclipped dustjacket. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Collectible; Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 018685 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Fiction_occult Connecticut_fiction Fiction_horror Fiction_ghost 0575064528 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fog Heart New York: St Martins Pr, 1998. Hardcover. 0312180985 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First U.S. edition.. Fine . Book number: BING89613432 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0312180985 Fogheart, Nightwalker | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Fog Heart St. Martin's Griffin, 2000. Paperback. Like New. '() Two couples, both skeptical and desperate, are drawn together by a medium named Oona, a fragile, beautiful young woman who knows things that no other living person should know. Is her gift real, or is it the sign of a consuming madness? Can she lead them all to important truths, or will they be trapped in the tightening web of terror and death? Fog Heart was named one of the best books of the year by Publishers Weekly, and awarded the International Horror Guild's honors for Best Novel. '''' ID: mon0000079784 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000079784 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Tessier, Thomas, Occult, General, Contemporary, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fogheart Vista, Great Britain, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine slightly cocked. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0575602503. Inventory No: 002601. Book number: 002601 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
FOGHEART Vista, 1998. 1st printing. Two couples, both sceptical but desperate, are drawn together by the medium Oona to explore their past tragedies. Paperback. 0575602503. very good paperback. Book number: FL10.264 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0575602503 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fogheart Gollancz, 1997. 1st UK edititon - horror novel. hardback. 0575064528. fine copy in afine dustwrapper. Book number: DE/31/0131 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0575064528 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fogheart New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312180985. Remainder mark on bottom edge. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 319 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7416 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Supernatural 0312180985 Horror Supernatural Ghost Story | In shopping cart More information div> |
GHOST MUSIC and other tales - signed de-luxe, limited edition in traycase Cemetery Dance, 2000. 1st edition, 26 copy de-luxe lettered edition, SIGNED by author. Utterly disturbing and beautifully written, these 20 stories showcase quietly spectacular literary craftsmanship. Hardback. 1881475778. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, in a fine lined traycase, scarce in such fine condition. Book number: FC11.039 GBP 149.95 [Appr.: EURO 187.5 US$ 235.07 | JP¥ 18699]
Keywords: 1881475778 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Music and Other Tales Baltimore: Cemetary Dance Publications, 2000. 8vo. Cloth. 296 p. 1st ed. No. 146 of 600 copies. SIGNED. Fine in fine d.w.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 79730 USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2983] Catalogue: Fantasy & Sci-Fi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In sight of chaos. [London] Turret Books [c1971]. Fine in printed wrappers. First edition. One of 100 signed and numbered copies. Poetry by the science fiction writer. Book number: 44930 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7955]
Keywords: Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lulu And One Other. Subterranean Press, 1999. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. ISBN: 1892284278. Fine (as new) copy. Collects two stories - Lulu and Nightsuite. Limited to 250 numbered copies signed by the author. Book number: 05268 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 1892284278 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LULU and one other - signed limited edition of 26 copies Subterranean Press, 1999. 1st edition, SIGNED one of 26 copies. Collection of two stories by Thomas Tessier: ""Lulu"" and ""Nightsuite."". Hardback. 1892284278. fine hardcover copy no dustwrapper as issued, scarce in such fine condition. Book number: FC11.083 GBP 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 46.95 | JP¥ 3735]
Keywords: 1892284278 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Visions 9 Agapia, Roumania: Dark Harvest, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165638. First Printing; 0.9 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 225712 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: 0913165638 Horror Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Visions 9 Arlington Heights, IL: Dark Harvest, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165638. Illustrated by Parks, Phil. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Includes all original stories. Illustrations by Phil Parks.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 17658 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0913165638 Horror Anthologies Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Night Walker - Nightwalker Macmillan, 1979. 1st edition, celebrated lycanthropy tale. hardback. 0333266269. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FL0412/284 GBP 43.95 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 68.9 | JP¥ 5481]
Keywords: 0333266269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nightwalker Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner. 1980, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0689110588) Hard Cover. Remainder, A square solid tight clean un-read very near new copy of the author's second nove. As nice a copy as you could ask for except for a remainder mark on the top and bottom edges of the text block. N-Fine/Fine. Book number: 028660 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0689110588 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nightwalker Signet. 1981. MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0006821 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page