ascending
descending
found: 18 books

ADAMSON ROBERT, HARRISON-FORD CARL, STURM TERRY, EDITORS
New Poetry, Volum 19, Number 4, August 1971
Sydney, Poetry Society of Australia. 1971. Soft Cover. Magazine of the Poetry Society of Australia , Vol.19, No 4, pp.40. Very Good.
Book number: 18938
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON ROBERT, HARRISON-FORD CARL, STURM TERRY, EDITORS
New Poetry, Volume 20, Number 3, June 1972
Sydney, Poetry Society of Australia. 1972. Soft Cover. pp.44. Very Good.
Book number: 18937
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON ROBERT, HARRISON-FORD CARL, STURM TERRY, EDITORS
New Poetry, Volume 21, Number 2, April 1973
Sydney, Poetry Society of Australia. 1973. Soft Cover. pp.64 crinkled back cover. Very Good.
Book number: 18936
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON ROBERT, HARRISON-FORD CARL, STURM TERRY, EDITORS
New Poetry, Volume 21, Number 1, February 1973
Sydney, Poetry Society of Australia. 1973. Soft Cover. Magazine of the Poetry Society of Australia Vol.21, pp.44. Very Good.
Book number: 18930
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON ROBERT, HARRISON-FORD CARL, STURM TERRY, EDITORS
New Poetry, Volume 19, Number 6, December 1971
Australia, Magazine of the Poetry Society. 1971. Soft Cover. 40 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 18939
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, FRANK S.; EDITED AND INTRODUCED BY TERRY STURM
Gus Tomlins: Together with the original stories of 'Me and Gus'
Auckland: Auckland University Press, 1977. Softcover. ISBN: 0196479630. No signatures. Foxing to margins of wrappers.; xxii, 231 pages. Page dimensions: 209 x 146mm. Cover title: "Gus Tomlins: Frank S. Anthony's Me and Gus stories". New Zealand fiction. "Frank S. Anthony's 'Me and Gus' stories are among the few really comic creations in New Zealand writing." - from blurb on rear wrapper. ; 8vo. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
Book number: 13686
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0196479630
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, LOIS. EDITED BY TERRY STURM
The Perfect Symbol. Poems, Unpublished & Uncollected
Wellington, Wai-te-ata Press, Victoria University of Wellington. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 1877159069) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Edgar Mansfield. pp78.Posthumous publication of New Zealanders Louis Johnson (poet) & Edgar Mansfield (artist) includes Mansfield colour drawings. As New.
-- Booked
Book number: 1004115
NZD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.36 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
Keywords: Fiction, New Zealand, Poetry, Louis Johnson, Edgar Mansfield 1877159069 Edgar Mansfield
In shopping cart

More information

STURM, TERRY. EDITOR.
Christopher Brennan. Edited with an Introduction and Notes by Terry Sturm. Portable Australian Authors.
8vo; pp. xxxii, 477; notes, select bibliography, original illustrated paperback, very good copy. St. Lucia, University of Queensland Press, 1984.
Book number: 47125
AUD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.38 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1542]
Keywords: australian literary biography christopher brennan literature poetry
In shopping cart

More information

STURM, TERRY (EDITOR)
The Oxford History of New Zealand Literature in English
Auckland, Oxford University Press, 1991, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 019558211X) 230x150mm, 748 pages, hardcover. Very good condition. No dustjacket.
Book number: 38028
NZD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.72 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1808]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 019558211X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STURM, TERRY – EDITOR
The Oxford History of New Zealand Literature in English
Oxford, Auckland, 1998. Second Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. there is no damage to describe to either the dust jacket, or the book. 1st published in 1991, this is a major new addition, updating the 1st edition by including the decade 1986-96, and each chapter has been substantially expanded to accommodate notable developments during this period, including the publication of more than 250 serious novels for adults. This history of New Zealand literature offers chapters on the novel, poetry and on the short story, which have been the staple of earlier histories and surveys, as well as sections on drama, non-fiction, children's literature, popular literature, and the history of publishing, patronage and literary magazines. Size: 4to 9¾" - 12" tall. XXII, 890 pages, including bibliography and index. . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos.
Book number: 0239381
AUD 66.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.75 US$ 64.61 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5140]
Keywords: literature reference New Zealand Literature & Literary; reference. reference
In shopping cart

More information

STURM, TERRY, ED.
Oxford History of New Zealand Literature in English.
Aukland: Oxford University Press, 1991. 1. First edition. xviii 748 pp. 8vo, Orange paper covered boards. Hardcover. . Very good+/Very good+. Gilt lettering to spine. Head, heel and corners bumped, head and heel moderately worn, heel and bottom board edges soiled. Else, clean tight and bright in like dustjacket.
Book number: 37810
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, New Zealand
In shopping cart

More information

STURM, TERRY ED.
The Oxford History of New Zealand Literature in English.
Oxford University Press, 1991. Trade paper, 8vo., good condition, bibliography, notes, index, 748pp. The first comprehensive history of New Zealand literature, covering the novel, poetry, the short stiry, drama, non-fiction, children's literature, popular literature, the history of publishing etc.
Book number: 27534
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.48 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947]
Keywords: History Historical New Zealand Literature Literary Criticism Biography
In shopping cart

More information

STURM, TERRY (ED.)
The Oxford History Of New Zealand Literature In English
Auckland: Oxford University Press, (1991). First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0195582403. No signatures. Some rubbing to edges of wrappers. Some marking to wrappers. ; xviii, [2], 748 pages. Illustrated card wrappers. Page dimensions: 232mm x 140mm. "While major authors figure prominently, this history contains more comprehensive information about New Zealand's literature than has ever appeared before in a single volume, and sheds new light on little-known authors and forgotten periods in our literary history." - from the rear wrapper blurb. ; 8vo. Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 9918
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2227]
Keywords: 0195582403
In shopping cart

More information

STURM, TERRY.
The Oxford History of New Zealand Literature :: in English
Auckland, Oxford University Press, 1991, Reprint. Large pink octavo; xviii, 748 p ; 25 cm. Paperback. ISBN: 0195582403. Slight edge-wear, else near fine to near fine(-), History; Literature.
Book number: 79408
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: Literature 0195582403
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STURM TERRY
Christopher Brennan
St Lucia, University of Queensland Press. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0702217360) Soft Cover. 477 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. A Legend In His Own Time, Brennan(1870-1932) Has Remained A Source Of Fascination To Poets And Scholars Alike. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 046903
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Keywords: 0702217360
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STURM TERRY
Christopher Brennan
St.lucia, University of Queensland Press. 1984, First Edition. Soft Cover. 477 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Brennan's Prose Writings Are Represented By His Well Known Pieces And Also By Critical Essays And Notes Repinted For The First Time From The Anthology From Blake To Arnold Which He Co-edited In 1900. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 045961
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STURM TERRY
Christopher Brennan
St Lucia, University Of Queensland Press. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0702217360) Soft Cover. 477 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. A Legend In His Own Time, Brennan(1870-1932) Has Remained A Source Of Fascination To Poets And Scholars Alike. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 057493
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Keywords: 0702217360
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STURM TERRY
Christopher Brennan
St Lucia, University of Queensland Press. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0702217360) Soft Cover. 477 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. A Legend In His Own Time, Brennan(1870-1932) Has Remained A Source Of Fascination To Poets And Scholars Alike. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 069864
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740]
Keywords: 0702217360
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search