ascending
descending
found: 73 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
TERMAN DOUGLAS.
CHOISIS TA PROPRE AVENTURE AVEC GERARD DE VILLIERS. 2 . EN BALLON A TRAVERS LE SAHARA.
PELICAN., 1981. 117 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. Illustrations de PAUL GRANGER. Traduit de l'anglais par ODILE RICKLIN. In-12 Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: R150144349
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

TERMAN DOUGLAS
Der erste Schlag Polit Thriller
Gustav Lübbe Verlag GmbH, Bergisch Gladbach, 1983 . Bastei Lübbe Taschenbuch Band 10221, 463 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, Einband mit sichtbaren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten gebräunt Der erste Schlag von Douglas Terman wurde von Georg Auerbach aus dem Amerikanischen übertragen. ISBN: 3404102215.
Book number: BU006604
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

TERMAN DOUGLAS
Vogelfrei
Gustav Lübbe Verlag Bergisch Gladbach, 1983 . Bastei Lübbe Taschenbuch Band 10258, 398 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Fleckchen in Vorsatz und Schnitt Thriller. Der dramatische Überlebenskampf eines Mannes in einer vom Atomkrieg zerstörten Welt. Vogelfrei von Douglas Terman wurde von Helmot Kossodo aus dem Amerikanischen übersetzt. ISBN: 3404102584.
Book number: BU004147
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS TERMAN, JOSE GIOVANNI, CHRISTY BROWN, MICHEL CRICHTON
Vogelfrei / Wettlauf mit dem Weissen Tod / Mein linker Fuss / Expedition Kongo
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest . 510 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, das Beste Readers Digest, Douglas Terman, José Giovanni, Christy Brown, Michel Crichton, ISBN: 3870701870. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU056718
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

TERMAN DOUGLAS
EN BALLON A TRAVERS LE SAHARA
ISBN : 2261009348. Editions du Pélican. "Choisis ta propre aventure" n°2. 1981. In-16 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 116 pages, illustrations noir et blanc de Paul Granger.
Book number: RO70053148
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants
In shopping cart

More information

TERMAN, DOUGLAS
By Balloon to the Sahara (Choose Your Own Adventure Ser. , No. 3)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553140051. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small chip at upper spine/lower front corner,nick at upper rear cover,name on 1st pg,4th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 39949
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0553140051 Fiction Juvenile Series Schildrens / Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TERMAN DOUGLAS
CHOISIS TA PROPRE AVENTURE AVEC GERARD DE VILLIERS, 2, EN BALLON A TRAVERS LE SAHARA
ISBN : 2261009348. Le Pélican. 1981. In-12 Carré. Relié. Parfait état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 117 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans et hors texte.
¶ Trad. de l'anglais par Odile Ricklin. Illustrations de Paul Granger. (Un livre dont vous êtes le héros).
Book number: RO40102219
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS TERMAN
Choose Your Own Adventure: By Balloon to the Sahara
Bantam, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. 0553231839 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7172728
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0553231839
In shopping cart

More information

TERMAN, DOUGLAS
Enemy Territory
New York, Bantam Books (1989). First Edition. (ISBN: 0553053779) . Cloth spine with silver lettering. 402 pp. A few wrinkles in dust jacket laminate. "The plot is wonderfully convoluted, the settings romantic, the action dramatic, the violence graphic." - LJ. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 001259
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: Fiction, Espionage, Thriller, Spy 0553053779
In shopping cart

More information

TERMAN, DOUGLAS
Enemy Territory (Also released as: Star Shot.)
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28613-7) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Star Shot. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 943912
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0553286137
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS TERMAN
Enemy Territory
Bantam, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000084333 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000084333
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Contemporary, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

TERMAN, DOUGLAS,
Enemy Territory.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1989. First Printing (ISBN: 0553053779) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 322394A
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

TERMAN, DOUGLAS
Enemy Territory
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553286137. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner,remainder mark on upper pg edges; Remainder; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 1755
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0553286137 Fiction Military War Aircraft War & Militarism
In shopping cart

More information

TERMAN, DOUGLAS
Enemy Territory
Bantam, 1977. Book Club. Original Cloth. A very crisp, white and clean 1st printing. Some raised laminate around lettering. SHARP! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Very Good dustjacket.
Book number: 004694
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS TERMAN
Enemy Territory
Bantam, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 091115106
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TERMAN, DOUGLAS:
Der erste Schlag. Bastei Lübbe , Bd. 10221 : Allg. Reihe
Bergisch Gladbach : Lübbe, 1983. ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Der erste Schlag. Bastei Lübbe , Bd. 10221 : Allg. Reihe, Terman, Douglas: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU389983
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
In shopping cart

More information

TERMAN, DOUGLAS:
Der erste Schlag. Roman.
Bastei Lübbe Bergisch Gladbach 1983.. Paperback guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Der erste Schlag. Roman. Terman, Douglas: ISBN: 3404102215. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU379491
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.03 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

TERMAN, DOUGLAS
Der erste Schlag. Roman.
"Terman, Douglas; Der erste Schlag; Verlag: Bastei; Bindung: Broschiert; Auflagejahr: 1983; Seitenanzahl: 462; Gebrauchsspuren am Einband ISBN: 3404102215. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU075873
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

TERMAN, DOUGLAS
Der erste Schlag. Roman.
insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404102215. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU368897
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

TERMAN, DOUGLAS:
Der erste Schlag
Bergisch Gladbach : Lübbe 1983, guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , Der erste Schlag, Terman, Douglas: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU389795
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS TERMAN
First Strike
Futura Pubns. 1981 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780708818091). Fair.
Book number: 453674
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780708818091 9780708818091
In shopping cart

More information

TERMAN, DOUGLAS
First Strike
New York, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1979. (ISBN: 0-684-16383-7). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 368 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The jacket has a 1" closed tear at the base of the front flap fold. Very Good/Near Very Good.
Book number: 010510
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Fiction; Suspense 0684163837
In shopping cart

More information

TERMAN, DOUGLAS
First Strike
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1980. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671834665. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper rear cover, nick at lower spine, chkmark on 1st pg ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 455 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 216933
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671834665 Fiction Military War Kgb Soviet Ground Zero East-West Power
In shopping cart

More information

TERMAN, DOUGLAS
First Strike
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1980. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671834665. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,label on inside cover,stamp on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 455 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 14208
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671834665 Fiction Military War Kgb Soviet Ground Zero East-West Power War & Militarism
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS TERMAN
First Strike
Pocket, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. 0671834665 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6962670
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 0671834665
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search