ascending
descending
found: 70 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

D'AVILA,TERESA. (1515-1582).
Regole per la vita conventuale.
Con una nota di Angelo Morino. Traduz.di Silvana Sacchi, Walter Giorgis Blessent. Palermo, 1995, Sellerio Ed. Coll.Le Favole Mistiche, Testi cm.12x19,5, pp.83, br. sopracop.con tav.applicata
Book number: 116702
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Catalogue: Storia D Moderna
In shopping cart

More information

(TERESA V. AVILA) --- AUCLAIR, M.
Saint Teresa of Avila. Translated by K.Pond. Preface by André Maurois.
Petersham-St. Bede`s Publ., 1988, 457 pp.
Book number: 74229
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
In shopping cart

More information

ST. TERESA OF AVILA.
The Autobiography of St. Teresa of Avila.
NY: Image Books 1960. Spine creased. Binding cracked but intact. Softcover book in fair condition.
Book number: 96169
USD 1.76 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 137]
In shopping cart

More information

ST. TERESA OF AVILA
Classics of faith and Devotion A Life of Prayer
Multnomah Press, 1983. Hardback no dj. Very good condition.
Book number: 102647
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 232]
Catalogue: Catholic
In shopping cart

More information

AVILA VAN TERESA
Geef mij van dat levend water
Mirananda Wassenaar, 1981. Met een voorwoord van Maria de Groot. Prachtige gebeden. 17x12 cm, Pictoral cover. 63 blz. Gewicht: 100 gram. Very good/very good..
Book number: 14472
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: religie
Keywords: Teresa-van-Avila religie bidden gebeden
In shopping cart

More information

MOTHER TERESA OF CALCUTTA; SAINT TERESA OF AVILA
A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations
HarperSanFrancisco, 1980. Hardcover. 0060682337 Inspirational. Very good in very good dust jacket. 7th printing.. Very Good .
Book number: BING165ET1596
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: 0060682337
In shopping cart

More information

"TERESA OF AVILA"
"Interior Castle"
"Doubleday 1989 Doubleday 1989 235pp paperback cover slightly rubbed pp slightly discoloured otherwise g Good"
Book number: 36242
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: 0385036434
In shopping cart

More information

ST. TERESA OF AVILA.
Interior Castle.
NY: Image Books 1961. 235p. Softcover book in good condition. Translated by E. Allison Peers.
Book number: 81827
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
In shopping cart

More information

AVILA, ST. TERESA OF
The Interior Castle
London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1988. (ISBN: 0340426896). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A Very Good+ clean, tight and unmarked copy with a little age darkening to page edges. 166 pages. Edited by Halcyon Backhouse. Teresa de Cepeda y Ahumada, after 25 years as a nun became well known in her native Spain when she founded the deeply spiritual and disciplined Order of Discalced Carmelites with her contemporary, John of the Cross. The book, originally intended as a series of addresses to nuns, is a spiritual autobiography , comparing the human soul to a castle. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 006924
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Teresa de Cepeda Y Ahumada, John of the Cross, Order of Discalced Carmelites, Spirituality, Meditation 0340426896
In shopping cart

More information

TERESA OF AVILA.
THE INTERIOR CASTLE.
NY: Paulist Press 1979. Text underlined throughout. A softcover book in fair condition. Classics of Western Spirituality series. ISBN: 0809122278
Book number: 101355
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0809122278
In shopping cart

More information

TERESA OF AVILA
Interior Castle
Doubleday Books. 1961. MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0073138
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Classics
In shopping cart

More information

TERESA OF AVILA
The Interior Castle -or the Mansions - (Spiritual Masters Series)
London, Sheed and Ward. 1974. (ISBN: 0722075413). Paperback. Excellent paperback, tight binding, clean pages. Very Good.
Book number: 010062
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429]
Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Spirituality 0722075413
In shopping cart

More information

"TERESA OF AVILA [BACKHOUSE]"
"Interior castle" "edited by Halcyon Backhouse"
"Hodder and Stoughton 1993 H&S 1993 reprint 166pp paperback pp very slightly discolouring around the edges otherwise very good Very Good"
Book number: 37516
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: 0340426896
In shopping cart

More information

VON AVILA TERESA
Karmel in Deutschland: Information, Reflexion
München, 1981, 160 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. illustrated. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 128906&319F
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: Abdijen, Begijnhoven en Kloosters
In shopping cart

More information

TERESA OF AVILA
Letters of Saint Teresa of Jesus: trans and ed by E Allison Peers, 2 vol matching set
Burns Oates and Washbourne 1951 BO&W 1st edition 1951 xii 1006pp HARDBACKS, brown cloth bindings very slightly marked, small nick at tail of volume 1, endpapers little discoloured, slight foxing on outer page edge, nice tight set with bright clean text i
Book number: 19037
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
In shopping cart

More information

TERESA VAN AVILA
The Life of Saint Teresa of Ávila. By herself. Translated with an Introduction by J.M. Cohen.
Edinburgh-Clark, 1957, 316 pp.
Book number: 74143
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
In shopping cart

More information

SAINT TERESA DE AVILA
The life of Saint Teresa of Avila by herself.
Penguin, London, 1987. 3 ed. 316 p. 8vo. English. Autobiography of the famous female saint. Index. Ornam. paperback. From the Faber collection with signature. Mint copy.
Book number: S2145-6410
€  7.21 [Appr.: US$ 9.51 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 739]
In shopping cart

More information

TERESA OF AVILA (SAINT)
The life of St Teresa of Avila (the life of the Holy Mother teresa of Jesus)
London, Sheed & Ward, 1979. Used - Very Good. VG paperback . Reprint, 1984. A clean copy. Translated by E Allison Peers..
Book number: BOOKS154967I
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
In shopping cart

More information

ST TERESA OF AVILA
The Life of St Teresa of Avila, Including the Relations of Her Spiritual State
London, Burns & Oates, 1962. First edition. Hardcover. Good +/fair.
Book number: 500024973
GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 16.4 | JP¥ 1274]
Keywords: Saints
In shopping cart

More information

AVILA, ST TERESA OF
The Life of St. Teresa of Avila
Cosimo Classics, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 448. The works of Spanish nun SAINT TERESA OF AVILA (1515-1582) rank among the most extraordinary mystical writings of Roman Catholicism and among the classics of all religious traditions. and her own life story is considered one of the finest autobiographies in any language. From her carefree childhood through her life as an ascetic Carmelite nun, from her visions of Satan through her worship of God, this is her passionate yet earthy retelling of her struggles with temptation, her work founding and ruling convents, and her devotion to God. Hailed by those seeking spiritual succor as one of the most accessible guides to achieving a closer relationship to God through prayer, this extraordinary book remains a commanding entry to numinous Christianity. ISBN: 9781602060258. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1094449
€  8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.8 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 917]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9781602060258
In shopping cart

More information

TERESA OF AVILA
The Life of Teresa of Jesus: The Autobiography of Teresa of Avila
Image, 1991. 399 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Slightly yellowed pages, minimal highlighting.
Book number: CR2070
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

ST. TERESA OF AVILA.
The Life of St. Teresa of Jesus.
Newman Press: 1951. Hardcover in dustjacket. Ex-library book with standrd library ownership markings. Text clean and tight. Good condition. Text is the David Lewis translation.
Book number: 99740
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ST. TERESA OF AVILA.
The Life of Teresa of Jesus: The Autobiography of St. Teresa of Avila.
NY: Image Books 1960. Softcover book in very good condition. Translated by E. Allison Peers.
Book number: 45948
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

"TERESA OF AVILA"
"Life of Saint Teresa of Jesus:" "of the order of our lady of Carmel written by herself trans by D Lewis compared re-edited plus notes and intro by Benedict Zimmerman"
"T Baker 1911 T Baker 1911 516pp frontis torn, ex convent lib (minimal marks) hardback binding faded/rubbed/worn/marked, binding slightly weak, hinges exposed, endpapers discoloured, slightly foxing throughout otherwise g Good"
Book number: 19039
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551]
In shopping cart

More information

TERESA OF AVILA.
The Life of Saint Teresa of Avila by Herself. (Penguin Classics).
Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1957. "Tells us how a self-willed and hysterically unbalanced women was entirey transformed by profound religious experiences". Pp 316, toning to pages. Pbk. G+.
Book number: 20076
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Teresa Life Saint Teresa Avila Penguin A15786 Saints: : Teresa of Avila
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search