| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 70 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Regole per la vita conventuale. Con una nota di Angelo Morino. Traduz.di Silvana Sacchi, Walter Giorgis Blessent. Palermo, 1995, Sellerio Ed. Coll.Le Favole Mistiche, Testi cm.12x19,5, pp.83, br. sopracop.con tav.applicata Book number: 116702 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Storia D Moderna
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Saint Teresa of Avila. Translated by K.Pond. Preface by André Maurois. Petersham-St. Bede`s Publ., 1988, 457 pp. Book number: 74229 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Autobiography of St. Teresa of Avila. NY: Image Books 1960. Spine creased. Binding cracked but intact. Softcover book in fair condition. Book number: 96169 USD 1.76 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 137]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Classics of faith and Devotion A Life of Prayer Multnomah Press, 1983. Hardback no dj. Very good condition. Book number: 102647 USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 232] Catalogue: Catholic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geef mij van dat levend water Mirananda Wassenaar, 1981. Met een voorwoord van Maria de Groot. Prachtige gebeden. 17x12 cm, Pictoral cover. 63 blz. Gewicht: 100 gram. Very good/very good.. Book number: 14472 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: religie
Keywords: Teresa-van-Avila religie bidden gebeden | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations HarperSanFrancisco, 1980. Hardcover. 0060682337 Inspirational. Very good in very good dust jacket. 7th printing.. Very Good . Book number: BING165ET1596 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: 0060682337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Interior Castle" "Doubleday 1989 Doubleday 1989 235pp paperback cover slightly rubbed pp slightly discoloured otherwise g Good" Book number: 36242 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: 0385036434 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interior Castle. NY: Image Books 1961. 235p. Softcover book in good condition. Translated by E. Allison Peers. Book number: 81827 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Interior Castle London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1988. (ISBN: 0340426896). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A Very Good+ clean, tight and unmarked copy with a little age darkening to page edges. 166 pages. Edited by Halcyon Backhouse. Teresa de Cepeda y Ahumada, after 25 years as a nun became well known in her native Spain when she founded the deeply spiritual and disciplined Order of Discalced Carmelites with her contemporary, John of the Cross. The book, originally intended as a series of addresses to nuns, is a spiritual autobiography , comparing the human soul to a castle. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 006924 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Teresa de Cepeda Y Ahumada, John of the Cross, Order of Discalced Carmelites, Spirituality, Meditation 0340426896 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE INTERIOR CASTLE. NY: Paulist Press 1979. Text underlined throughout. A softcover book in fair condition. Classics of Western Spirituality series. ISBN: 0809122278 Book number: 101355 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0809122278 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interior Castle Doubleday Books. 1961. MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0073138 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Classics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Interior Castle -or the Mansions - (Spiritual Masters Series) London, Sheed and Ward. 1974. (ISBN: 0722075413). Paperback. Excellent paperback, tight binding, clean pages. Very Good. Book number: 010062 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Spirituality 0722075413 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Interior castle" "edited by Halcyon Backhouse" "Hodder and Stoughton 1993 H&S 1993 reprint 166pp paperback pp very slightly discolouring around the edges otherwise very good Very Good" Book number: 37516 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: 0340426896 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Karmel in Deutschland: Information, Reflexion München, 1981, 160 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. illustrated. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 128906&319F € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Abdijen, Begijnhoven En Kloosters
Keywords: Abdijen, Begijnhoven en Kloosters | In shopping cart More information div> |
Letters of Saint Teresa of Jesus: trans and ed by E Allison Peers, 2 vol matching set Burns Oates and Washbourne 1951 BO&W 1st edition 1951 xii 1006pp HARDBACKS, brown cloth bindings very slightly marked, small nick at tail of volume 1, endpapers little discoloured, slight foxing on outer page edge, nice tight set with bright clean text i Book number: 19037 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Life of Saint Teresa of Ávila. By herself. Translated with an Introduction by J.M. Cohen. Edinburgh-Clark, 1957, 316 pp. Book number: 74143 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The life of Saint Teresa of Avila by herself. Penguin, London, 1987. 3 ed. 316 p. 8vo. English. Autobiography of the famous female saint. Index. Ornam. paperback. From the Faber collection with signature. Mint copy. Book number: S2145-6410 € 7.21 [Appr.: US$ 9.51 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 739]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The life of St Teresa of Avila (the life of the Holy Mother teresa of Jesus) London, Sheed & Ward, 1979. Used - Very Good. VG paperback . Reprint, 1984. A clean copy. Translated by E Allison Peers.. Book number: BOOKS154967I GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Life of St Teresa of Avila, Including the Relations of Her Spiritual State London, Burns & Oates, 1962. First edition. Hardcover. Good +/fair. Book number: 500024973 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 16.4 | JP¥ 1274]
Keywords: Saints | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Life of St. Teresa of Avila Cosimo Classics, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 448. The works of Spanish nun SAINT TERESA OF AVILA (1515-1582) rank among the most extraordinary mystical writings of Roman Catholicism and among the classics of all religious traditions. and her own life story is considered one of the finest autobiographies in any language. From her carefree childhood through her life as an ascetic Carmelite nun, from her visions of Satan through her worship of God, this is her passionate yet earthy retelling of her struggles with temptation, her work founding and ruling convents, and her devotion to God. Hailed by those seeking spiritual succor as one of the most accessible guides to achieving a closer relationship to God through prayer, this extraordinary book remains a commanding entry to numinous Christianity. ISBN: 9781602060258. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1094449 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.8 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 917] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9781602060258 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Life of Teresa of Jesus: The Autobiography of Teresa of Avila Image, 1991. 399 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Slightly yellowed pages, minimal highlighting. Book number: CR2070 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Life of St. Teresa of Jesus. Newman Press: 1951. Hardcover in dustjacket. Ex-library book with standrd library ownership markings. Text clean and tight. Good condition. Text is the David Lewis translation. Book number: 99740 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Life of Teresa of Jesus: The Autobiography of St. Teresa of Avila. NY: Image Books 1960. Softcover book in very good condition. Translated by E. Allison Peers. Book number: 45948 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Life of Saint Teresa of Jesus:" "of the order of our lady of Carmel written by herself trans by D Lewis compared re-edited plus notes and intro by Benedict Zimmerman" "T Baker 1911 T Baker 1911 516pp frontis torn, ex convent lib (minimal marks) hardback binding faded/rubbed/worn/marked, binding slightly weak, hinges exposed, endpapers discoloured, slightly foxing throughout otherwise g Good" Book number: 19039 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Life of Saint Teresa of Avila by Herself. (Penguin Classics). Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1957. "Tells us how a self-willed and hysterically unbalanced women was entirey transformed by profound religious experiences". Pp 316, toning to pages. Pbk. G+. Book number: 20076 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Saints: : Teresa of Avila
Keywords: Teresa Life Saint Teresa Avila Penguin A15786 Saints: : Teresa of Avila | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page