| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
God is a Bullet. London, Pan Books 2000 (first edition) pocket, 301 pag., porto 2,00 euro NL, isbn 9780330369411 book shows signs of use, overall in good condition. Text in English.. Book number: MP464/59225 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Engelstalig
| In shopping cart More information div> |
God Is a Bullet Macmillan. 1999. (ISBN: 0333731816) Paperback. Autumn, 1970. A 12 year old by stumbles upon a hideous scene in a dust-strewn trailer; the savage murder of a woman that will remain unsolved for 25 years.... Good. Book number: 010734 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: 0333731816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Creed of Violence Berkeley, CA, Counterpoint. 2009. (ISBN: 1-58243-525-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine. Book number: 085747 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: 1582435251 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GOD IS A BULLET. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. First printing. Author's first novel, nominated for the Edgar and winner of the John Creasey Award for Best First Mystery Novel. The feral wasteland of the southern California desert and the badlands of Mexico: these are the settings for Boston Teran's searing debut novel - a dark, wrenching thriller about personal conviction, retribution, and survival. An uncommon love story which grows out of the collaboration between a cop trying to get back his kidnapped 14 year-old daughter and an ex-cult member, just getting off the junkie trail. 306 pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. (slight spine slant.) ISBN: 0-375-401881 Book number: 42520 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: john creasey award, southern california setting, cults, drugs, first book, 0375401881 | In shopping cart More information div> |
God Is a Bullet Ballantine Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0345439880 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: RLD0000113 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0345439880 Religion & Beliefs - Fiction, Motivations - Fiction, Police Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
God Is a Bullet Macmillan 2000 First VG/VG edgewear small tears 302pp 9 x 5.5 470g ¶ When a 14 year old girl is kidnapped by a bloodthirsty satanic cult, Bob Hightower, the girls father & a small-town cop, embarks on a desperate mission to find his daughter, but there are no clues to her whereabouts - only the mutilated corpses of her mother and stepfather remain. His final hope lies with Case Hardin, and ex-cult member and ex-junkie living in a halfway house in Hollywood. Their quest becomes a primal hunt and chase through a subculture of drugs and ritualistic violence that ultimately provides a link between killings separated by a quarter of a century. But it is Bob who holds a final card to throw into the macabre 'game', the twentieth enigma of the tarot, the angel who signals Judgement -- Stort BooksBook number: 9474 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: fiction novel story murder crime suspense 0333786017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
God is a Bullet Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. F First Edition. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0375401881. Near Fine -/Near Fine. Book number: E11260 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Suspense 0375401881 | In shopping cart More information div> |
God Is a Bullet Pan Books. 2000. (ISBN: 9780330369411) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0030545 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780330369411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
God Is a Bullet Macmillan 1999 Paperback. "Set in the feral wasteland of the southern California desert, this is a novel about personal conviction, retribution and survival. The story revolves around a bloodthirsty tribe of devil-worshippers and a father's quest to find his daughter. ", (ISBN: 0333731816). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 024535 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"0333731816 0333731816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
God Is a Bullet Ballantine Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0345439880 6.87x4.23x1.08 in.40 lbs.. Fine . Book number: BING2000535.ST USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0345439880 Stories Police Fiction - Motivations Fiction - Beliefs & Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
God Is a Bullet 2000 Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 57345 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
God Is A Bullet. 1999. Cloth with dustjacket. Signed by Boston Teran. New York: Knopf. 1999. First edition. Octavo. Cloth and paper covered boards. Fine in fine dustjacket. This copy has been signed in ink by author Boston Teran on a special tipped front end paper. A spectacular bright and tight copy of the author's first novel. Book number: 1005386 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Literature, Science Fiction, Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
God Is a Bullet NY: Knopf, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0375401881. First Printing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 60951 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0375401881 Thriller Fiction 0-375-40188-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
God Is a Bullet. New York:, Knopf,, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0375401881. Signed By Boston Teran without Personalization. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 302 Pp. Fine. Book number: 1324 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Mystery Signed 0375401881 | In shopping cart More information div> |
God Is A Bullet Pan Books 2001 Paperback, 301pp. (ISBN: 9780330369411). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 582422 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780330369411 9780330369411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GOD IS A BULLET. Teran, Boston. GOD IS A BULLET. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. First edition. 305pp, Lg 8vo, Fine hardbound in d/w,. Book number: 53271 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
God is a Bullet London, Macmillan. 1999, Advance Reading Copy. (ISBN: 0333786017) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Issued in advance of the First Hard-back edition, this is a rare Advance Reading Copy, in paper-back form, of the debut novel that won the 2000 John Creasey Awa rd. Fine. Book number: 1012 GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.43 | JP¥ 2182] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: John-Creasey-Award Advance-Reading-Copy Literary-Prize Boston Teran Boston-Teran 0333786017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
God Is a Bullet. NY: Knopf, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 0375401881. The author's first book. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 21305 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0375401881 First Book General Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
God is a Bullet. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. First Edition. Author's first book. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 710390 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Never Count Out the Dead Macmillan. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333904729) Hardcover, 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). A Los Angeles contruction scandal unearths secrets that everyone involved seems to have. 366 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 010081 GBP 3.93 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.16 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0333904729 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Never Count out the Dead New York, NY: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. 0312271158. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312271158. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 37620 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: 0312271158 Los Angeles Calif Fiction Mystery Detective General Missing Persons Editions Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Never Count Out The Dead Pan Books 2003 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780330485548). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 494319 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780330485548 9780330485548 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Never Count out the Dead St. Martins. 2001. (ISBN: 9780312271152) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0043535 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312271152 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Never Count Out The Dead Pan Books 2003 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780330485548). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 548468 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780330485548 9780330485548 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prince of Deadly Weapons New York City, St. Martin'S Minotaur, 2002. 1st edition. Paperback. 8vo, pp. 371. Advance Reading Copy. Covers rubbed, else very good. "A mysterious stranger investigates a suicide in the explosive new literary thriller from the Edgar finalist" Teran. . -- Bison BooksBook number: 002147 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: ARC's, Suspense, Thrillers, AmerLit, Crime fiction, Detective novels | In shopping cart More information div> |