ascending
descending
found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HOLDER, NANCY (WITH MELANIE TEM.)
Witch-Light
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-21718-0) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Horror).
Book number: 688496
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0440217180
In shopping cart

More information

TEM MELANIE.,
Revenant...
London:, Headline,, 1994.. Hardcover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. Fi ne Copy/Fair. 1st. pp 250.
Book number: 1299
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Store
Keywords: STORE FICTION, DRAMA, HORROR, THRILLER
In shopping cart

More information

TEM MELANIE.,
Tides...
London:, Headline,, 1996.. Hardcover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. Cloth. Good/Good. 1st. ISBN:10727416134.
Book number: 1246
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Store
Keywords: STORE FICTION 10727416134
In shopping cart

More information

TEM, MELANIE
Black River
London: Headline. 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0747220603). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Ewan Fraser. 376 pages. True 1st: no US edition of this was published. New, unread copy: I bought it new from a British dealer in 1997, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than light rubbing on dj it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("L17.99"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New.
Book number: 000883
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2307]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Novel British Horror 0747220603 Dj Art: Ewan Fraser
In shopping cart

More information

TEM, MELANIE
Black river
1997. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 376. ISBN: 9780747220602. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1290209
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780747220602
In shopping cart

More information

TEM, MELANIE
Black River
London: Headline, 1997. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 376pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbt036
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 823]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

TEM, MELANIE
Black River
London: Headline, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0747220603. First Printing; 384 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 22988
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: 0747220603 Horror Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TEM, MELANIE,
Black River.
Headline: London, 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0747220603. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket with publisher's press release. Only publication of this supernatural novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 00311
GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.75 US$ 86.22 | JP¥ 6859]
Keywords: 0747220603
In shopping cart

More information

MELANIE TEM
Blood Moon
Women Press. 1992. Soft Cover. PB/pub.1992/Fair condition/170 pages - A childs power to control is discussed in this text. [TH232359]. Good.
Book number: 32359
USD 13.69 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1089]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: child, angles, power, control, mystery, thriller, adventure, literature, novel, fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TEM MELANIE
Blood Moon
London, The Womens Press. 1992. (ISBN: 0704342723) Soft Cover. 170 pp, creased corner. Very Good.
Book number: 69902
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: Modern Literature 0704342723
In shopping cart

More information

MELANIE TEM
Blood Moon
London England, The Women Press, 1992. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0704342723 Paperback Terrifying novel of a child's power to control. When Breanne Novak adopts eleven-year-old Greg, she knows she has troubles ahead. But Greg has an uncanny ability to make things happen and Breanne soon realises she had been totally unprepared for the full impact of the struggle about to rock her life. Very slight shelf wear to cover. Very slight foxing to end pages. .
Book number: 013454
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Fiction/Horror
In shopping cart

More information

TEM, MELANIE
Daddy's Side
Arvada, CO: Roadkill Press. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Chapbook. Ill.: Cover and Interior Art: J.K. Abernethy. 19 pages, stapled booklet, includes a publisher's erratum slip as issued. One of 300 (#175) numbered and SIGNED copies, still in its original mailing envelope (postmarked "Aug 13 '91"). New, unread copy: I bought it new from Roadkill in 1991, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOY an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. New. Signed by Author.
Book number: 003679
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Novella Limited Edition Small Press Horror Cover and Interior Art: J.K. Abernethy
In shopping cart

More information

TEM, MELANIE,
Daddy's Side.
Roadkill Press: CO, 1991. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. Fine copy (as new) with erratum slip. Short story. 300 numbered copies signed by the author.
Book number: 07511
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
In shopping cart

More information

TEM, MELANIE
The Deceiver
New York: Leisure Book Dorchester Publishing Co, Inc, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 0843950978. A fine copy.; Small octavo; 342 pages. Fine .
Book number: 8428
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0843950978 Horror
In shopping cart

More information

TEM, MELANIE
The Deciever
NY: Leisure, 2003. mass market PB. ISBN: 0843950978. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 109875
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0843950978 Horror 0-8439-5097-8
In shopping cart

More information

TEM MELANIE
DESMODUS
Dell, 1995. 1st printing. While the sated women of his vampire family hibernate, the men oversee their southern-bound convoy, and one son, compelled by a dream that leaves him no peace, must overcome a great personal weakness in order to save an innocent life. Paperback. 0440215048. very good paperback copy, spine crease.
Book number: FN11.561
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: 0440215048
In shopping cart

More information

TEM, MELANIE,
Desmodus.
Headline: London, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.
Book number: 12682
GBP 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.07 | JP¥ 960]
In shopping cart

More information

TEM, MELANIE
Desmodus
NY: Leisure, 1995. mass-market PB. in wrappers. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 90441
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Horror 0440215048
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TEM, MELANIE
Desmodus
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-21504-8) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Horror).
Book number: 381194
USD 10.51 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 836]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0440215048
In shopping cart

More information

TEM, MELANIE
Desmodus
London: Headline. 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0747212740). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Larry Rostant. 248 pages. True 1st: this British edition preceded the US edition (which was a paperback only) by three months. New, unread copy: I bought it new from a British dealer in 1995, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of bumping at head/heel of spine it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("L16.99"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New.
Book number: 000662
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2307]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: British Novel Vampire Horror 0747212740 Dj Art: Larry Rostant
In shopping cart

More information

TEM, MELANIE (WITH NANCY HOLDER.)
Making Love
Dell Abyss. (ISBN: 0-440-21469-6) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Horror).
Book number: 348267
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0440214696
In shopping cart

More information

TEM, MELANIE (WITH NANCY HOLDER.)
Making Love
Dell Abyss. (ISBN: 0-440-21469-6) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About fine. (Horror).
Book number: 277780
USD 10.68 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0440214696
In shopping cart

More information

TEM, MELANIE,
Pioneer.
Wormhole Books: Fort Wayne, IN, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. ISBN: 0970965702. Fine copy with laid in special bookmark (as new). Short story: introduction by Nancy Holder. 750 numbered copies signed by the author.
Book number: 06977
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 0970965702
In shopping cart

More information

MELANIE TEM
Prodigal
Dell. 1991. (ISBN: 9780440208150) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0010279
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780440208150
In shopping cart

More information

TEM, MELANIE
Prodigal
NY: A Dell Book/Abyss. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0440208157). Mass Market Paperback. Ms Tem's 1st novel, 377 pages. True 1st: no hardcover edition of this was published. The book is as new with NO markings throughout. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. Fine.
Book number: 004111
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror Novel First 0440208157
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search