ascending
descending
found: 132 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

PLUMMER, JANELLE; TAYLOR, JOHN G. (EDS.)
Community Participation in China : Issues and Processes for Capacity Building
London, Earthscan Publications. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1844070867). hardcover. Clean Copy, Almosr new condition. E. As New/No Jacket.
Book number: 243494
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.46 | JP¥ 3616]
Keywords: 1844070867
In shopping cart

More information

PLUMMER, JANELLE (ED.); TAYLOR, JOHN G. (ED.)
Community Participation in China : Issues and Processes for Capacity Building
London, Earthscan Publications Ltd. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1844070867). hardcover. Used, Hardback in as-new condition. Printed boards show minor shelfwear; contents clean, sound, bright. As New/No Jacket.
Book number: 222283
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.46 | JP¥ 3616]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economic Development Projects Rural Development_china 1844070867
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, JANELLE
Anything for love
New York, Zebra Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0821749927). Mass Market Paperback. romantic suspense. Very Good.
Book number: 29763
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Romance Suspense 0821749927
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, JANELLE
Anything for Love
New York, Zebra Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0821749927) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, browning of paper inside covers and light shelf wear. Very Good.
Book number: 108115
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Fiction Contemporary Novel Romance Love Story Erotic Adventure Escapade Narration 0821749927
In shopping cart

More information

JANELLE TAYLOR
Anything for Love
Kensington Publishing Corporation. (ISBN: 9780821749920) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0000777
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821749920
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, JANELLE
Bittersweet Ecstasy (Zebra Historical Romance Ser. )
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821735020. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at lower spine,7th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 41354
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0821735020 Fiction Romance Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR JANELLE
Bittersweet Ecstasy
London, 1989, 510 .pp, paperback, 11 x 17 cm. Their love is forbidden, but their passion is unconquerable.... Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 139161&250B
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, JANELLE
By Candlelight
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821757032. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,rumpled on rear portion of book; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 41376
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0821757032 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

JANELLE TAYLOR
By Candlelight
Kensington Publishing Corporation. (ISBN: 9780821757031) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0003740
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821757031
In shopping cart

More information

JANELLE TAYLOR
Can't Stop Loving You (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
New York: Zebra, 2001. Paperback. 0821770802 Romance: Modern. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB2216525
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0821770802 Suspense Janelle Taylor
In shopping cart

More information

JANELLE TAYLOR
Can'T Stop Loving You
Kensington Mass Market. 2001. (ISBN: 9780821770801) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0001624
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821770801
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, JANELLE
Can't Stop Loving You
New York, Zebra Books. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0821770802). Mass Market Paperback. romantic suspense. Very Good.
Book number: 29762
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Romance Suspense 0821770802
In shopping cart

More information

JANELLE TAYLOR
Chase the Wind
Zebra, 1994-11-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 090609025
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JANELLE TAYLOR
Chase the Wind
Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1994. (ISBN: 9780821747407) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0001632
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821747407
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, JANELLE
Chase the Wind
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1994. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821747401. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 544 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 215445
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0821747401 Fiction Romance Contemporary
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, JANELLE
Chase the Wind
Uitgever: Zebra Books Jaar: 1994. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback 544 bl ISBN 9780821747407
Book number: 18991
€  11.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.04 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: 9780821747407
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, JANELLE S. [EDITOR]
Consuming Motherhood
New Brunswick, N. J. Rutgers Univ Pr. 2004. (ISBN: 0813534305) Soft Cover. Signed on half title page with short personal inscription. Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 048217
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: motherhood economic aspects women consumers 0813534305
In shopping cart

More information

JANELLE TAYLOR
Defiant Hearts
Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1996. (ISBN: 9780821755631) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0009260
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821755631
In shopping cart

More information

JANELLE TAYLOR
Defiant Hearts
Kensington. PAPERBACK. 1575660296 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING53124
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 1575660296
In shopping cart

More information

JANELLE TAYLOR
Defiant Hearts
Kensington. PAPERBACK. 1575660296 First edition. Spine slant, else very good in near fine dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING51503
USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 418]
Keywords: 1575660296
In shopping cart

More information

JANELLE TAYLOR
Defiant Hearts
Zebra Books 1997 Paperback, 448pp. "From the decadence of a Virginia bordello to the deserts of the Arizona Territory, this haunting tale blazes with all the pageantry, passion, sorrow and glory of history's noblest lost cause. It is the story of Union spy Laura Adams, a woman torn between honor and desire and determined to fight for both. Ex libr", (ISBN: 9780821755631). Good.
Book number: 568918
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821755631 9780821755631
In shopping cart

More information

JANELLE TAYLOR
Defiant Ecstasy
Zebra. 1996. (ISBN: 9780821754474) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0065672
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821754474
In shopping cart

More information

JANELLE TAYLOR
Destiny's Temptress
Kensington Publishing Corporation. (ISBN: 9780821738238) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0009257
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821738238
In shopping cart

More information

JANELLE TAYLOR
Destiny's Temptress
Kensington Publishing Corporation 1985 Paperback, 539pp. "Shannon Greenleaf had one chance to save the gracious Southern lifestyle she'd always known- but the fiery-haired beauty had to cross enemy lines to do it. And when she did, she found herself in the bedroom of the most handsome man she'd ever seen- Blane Stevens. His broad chest and rippling muscles mde her yearn for his strong embrace; his dark green eyes smouldered with a deep, burning passion. So when he held her in his arms threatening to torment her until she confessed her real mission, the defiant temptress was lost. She surrendered her innocence, vowing that she'd never reveal the truth- or let him capture her heart. ", (ISBN: 9780821717615). Good.
Book number: 532599
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821717615 9780821717615
In shopping cart

More information

JANELLE TAYLOR
Destiny's Temptress
Kensington. 1986. (ISBN: 9780821717615) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0001656
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821717615
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search