| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 132 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Community Participation in China : Issues and Processes for Capacity Building London, Earthscan Publications. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1844070867). hardcover. Clean Copy, Almosr new condition. E. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 243494 GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.46 | JP¥ 3616] Catalogue: Culture, Civilization & Society
Keywords: 1844070867 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Community Participation in China : Issues and Processes for Capacity Building London, Earthscan Publications Ltd. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1844070867). hardcover. Used, Hardback in as-new condition. Printed boards show minor shelfwear; contents clean, sound, bright. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 222283 GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.46 | JP¥ 3616] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economic Development Projects Rural Development_china 1844070867 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anything for love New York, Zebra Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0821749927). Mass Market Paperback. romantic suspense. Very Good. Book number: 29763 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Romance Suspense 0821749927 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anything for Love New York, Zebra Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0821749927) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, browning of paper inside covers and light shelf wear. Very Good. Book number: 108115 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Fiction Contemporary Novel Romance Love Story Erotic Adventure Escapade Narration 0821749927 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anything for Love Kensington Publishing Corporation. (ISBN: 9780821749920) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0000777 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821749920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bittersweet Ecstasy (Zebra Historical Romance Ser. ) E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821735020. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at lower spine,7th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 41354 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0821735020 Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bittersweet Ecstasy London, 1989, 510 .pp, paperback, 11 x 17 cm. Their love is forbidden, but their passion is unconquerable.... Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 139161&250B € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
By Candlelight E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821757032. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,rumpled on rear portion of book; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 41376 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0821757032 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
By Candlelight Kensington Publishing Corporation. (ISBN: 9780821757031) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0003740 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821757031 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Can't Stop Loving You (Zebra Romantic Suspense) New York: Zebra, 2001. Paperback. 0821770802 Romance: Modern. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2216525 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0821770802 Suspense Janelle Taylor | In shopping cart More information div> |
Can'T Stop Loving You Kensington Mass Market. 2001. (ISBN: 9780821770801) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0001624 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821770801 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Can't Stop Loving You New York, Zebra Books. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0821770802). Mass Market Paperback. romantic suspense. Very Good. Book number: 29762 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Romance Suspense 0821770802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chase the Wind Zebra, 1994-11-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 090609025 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chase the Wind Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1994. (ISBN: 9780821747407) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0001632 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821747407 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chase the Wind E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1994. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821747401. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 544 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 215445 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0821747401 Fiction Romance Contemporary | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chase the Wind Uitgever: Zebra Books Jaar: 1994. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback 544 bl ISBN 9780821747407 -- Budget BoekBook number: 18991 € 11.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.04 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: 9780821747407 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Consuming Motherhood New Brunswick, N. J. Rutgers Univ Pr. 2004. (ISBN: 0813534305) Soft Cover. Signed on half title page with short personal inscription. Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 048217 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: History - Economics
Keywords: motherhood economic aspects women consumers 0813534305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defiant Hearts Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1996. (ISBN: 9780821755631) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0009260 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821755631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defiant Hearts Kensington. PAPERBACK. 1575660296 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING53124 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 1575660296 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defiant Hearts Kensington. PAPERBACK. 1575660296 First edition. Spine slant, else very good in near fine dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING51503 USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 418]
Keywords: 1575660296 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defiant Hearts Zebra Books 1997 Paperback, 448pp. "From the decadence of a Virginia bordello to the deserts of the Arizona Territory, this haunting tale blazes with all the pageantry, passion, sorrow and glory of history's noblest lost cause. It is the story of Union spy Laura Adams, a woman torn between honor and desire and determined to fight for both. Ex libr", (ISBN: 9780821755631). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 568918 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821755631 9780821755631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defiant Ecstasy Zebra. 1996. (ISBN: 9780821754474) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0065672 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821754474 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destiny's Temptress Kensington Publishing Corporation. (ISBN: 9780821738238) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0009257 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821738238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destiny's Temptress Kensington Publishing Corporation 1985 Paperback, 539pp. "Shannon Greenleaf had one chance to save the gracious Southern lifestyle she'd always known- but the fiery-haired beauty had to cross enemy lines to do it. And when she did, she found herself in the bedroom of the most handsome man she'd ever seen- Blane Stevens. His broad chest and rippling muscles mde her yearn for his strong embrace; his dark green eyes smouldered with a deep, burning passion. So when he held her in his arms threatening to torment her until she confessed her real mission, the defiant temptress was lost. She surrendered her innocence, vowing that she'd never reveal the truth- or let him capture her heart. ", (ISBN: 9780821717615). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 532599 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821717615 9780821717615 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destiny's Temptress Kensington. 1986. (ISBN: 9780821717615) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0001656 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821717615 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page