ascending
descending
found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

TAYLOR, DOMINI
The Eye Behind The Curtain
London: Little Brown, 1993. First Edition. (ISBN: 0316904864) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. A near fine book in near fine dustjacket (jacket slightly rolled to top, but no tears). Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 2448
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Crime Mystery 0316904864
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, DOMINI
Gemini
London, Hamilton. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0241113229). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 225pp, pages beginning to brown as is typical of this age Hamilton books, o/w VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 13523
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0241113229
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR,DOMINI
GEMINI
1st.Hamish Hamilton; London, 1984 A Chilling novel about two highly unusual children. 225pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover
Book number: 20635
GBP 12.24 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.19 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, DOMINI (PSEUDONYM OF ROGER LONGRIGG)
Gemini
Corgi. (ISBN: 0-552-12505-9) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Roger Longrigg. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 676726
USD 11.32 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0552125059
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOMINI TAYLOR
Gemini
Hamish Hamilton, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000084309 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000084309
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books, Taylor, Domini Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

DOMINI TAYLOR
Gemini
Fawcett Book Group. (ISBN: 9780449210772) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0006960
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780449210772
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, DOMINI
Gemini
Hamish Hamilton, 1984, First Edition . Hardback with dust wrapper, Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 419061
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors S to V
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, DOMINI (PSEUDONYM OF ROGER LONGRIGG):
Gemini;
London, Hamish Hamilton, 1984; 1st Edition; Very Good/ Dw Very Good; 225pp; Black covers with gilt ttile on spine; Dust wrapper has price intact. A chilling novel about two highly unusual children.
Book number: 3472
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Thriller. 0-241-11322 9
In shopping cart

More information

DOMINI TAYLOR
Gemini
Atheneum. 1984. Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0082688
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TAYLOR, DOMINI (PSEUDONYM OF ROGER LONGRIGG) (JACKET ILLUSTRATION BY MURIEL NASSER.)
Gemini
Book Club. [1986]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Pseudonym of Roger Longrigg. Jacket illustration by Muriel Nasser. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 159498
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1279]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, DOMINI:
Im Bann des Vergangenen. Roman. Dt. v. Teja Schwaner.
1993. 267 S. 80-13337 ISBN: 3499133377. Gew./Weight: 168 gr..
Book number: 20437
€  1.70 [Appr.: US$ 2.13 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 170]
Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: 3499133377
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, DOMINI
Mother Love a Novel
GB, Hamilton. 1983, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0241109477). Hardback. nrFine/VG DW.
Book number: f15.070
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: 0241109477
In shopping cart

More information

DOMINI TAYLOR
Mother Love
London England, Corgi, 1985. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552123692 Paperback Paperback. Remainder mark to bottom edge. This book is a gripping psychological novel about one woman's overwhelming obsession, and its disastrous consequences. It is about a lonely, embittered woman fighting for survival - at the expense of those whom she has loved and trusted most. 255 pp. .
Book number: 015245
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction/Women s Obsession/Fighting for Survival/Psychological/TV Tie-In
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, DOMINI
Mother Love
Corgi. 1986. (ISBN: 0552123692) Paperback. Obsession and revenge - the more frightening for being utterly convincing..... Good.
Book number: 006701
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0552123692
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, DOMINI,
Pig In The Middle.
Little, Brown: London, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Psychological thriller.
Book number: 10006
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1097]
In shopping cart

More information

DOMINI TAYLOR
Praying Mantis
Atheneum, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Born beautiful, unscrupulous Victoria Courtenay is determined to get whatever she wants in life, even if her insane ambition ruins the lives of her family and friends as well as her enemies. Reprint. PW. '''' ID: mon0000084069 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000084069
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOMINI TAYLOR
Praying Mantis
Hamish Hamilton, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, unmarked, light rubbing of edges, dust jacket ID: mon0000094950 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000094950
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOMINI TAYLOR
Praying Mantis
Hamish Hamilton, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust Jacket. Tight, unmarked. light browning of page edges ID: mon0000092334 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000092334
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOMINI TAYLOR
Praying Mantis
Hamish Hamilton, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000083579 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000083579
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, DOMINI
Praying Mantis
Published by Hamish Hamilton Ltd., 90 Great Russell Street, London First Edition 1988. London 1988. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 240 printed pages of text. Age darkened page edges. Near Fine condition book in near Fine condition colour photographic dust wrapper with shallow rubs to the upper corners. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0241121795
Book number: 60238
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, DOMINI,
PRAYING MANTIS.
Taylor, Domini. PRAYING MANTIS. NY: Jove Books, c1992. First Jove edition. 262pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback.
Book number: 59529
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, DOMINI (PSEUDONYM OF ROGER LONGRIGG)
Praying Mantis
Atheneum. 1989, 1st U.S. Edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Roger Longrigg. (Mystery).
Book number: 245527
USD 21.83 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1737]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR DOMINI
Praying Mantis
Hamish Hamilton, 1988. 1st edition. hardback. 0241121795. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FZB9285
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0241121795
In shopping cart

More information

DOMINI TAYLOR
Siege
London, Heinemann. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0434429783) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 0738
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Domini Taylor Domini-Taylor 0434429783
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR,DOMINI
Siege: A Novel
, Harper 1989, 1st U.S., Hardcover. Like new. Hardcover.218 pages.Fine in dust jacket.Bright,clean,tight.First U.S.edition.
¶ Hardcover.218 pages.Fine in dust jacket.Bright,clean,tight.0060162848. First U.S. edition.
Book number: 001361
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search