| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Eye Behind The Curtain London: Little Brown, 1993. First Edition. (ISBN: 0316904864) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. A near fine book in near fine dustjacket (jacket slightly rolled to top, but no tears). Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 2448 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Crime Mystery 0316904864 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gemini London, Hamilton. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0241113229). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 225pp, pages beginning to brown as is typical of this age Hamilton books, o/w VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 13523 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0241113229 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GEMINI 1st.Hamish Hamilton; London, 1984 A Chilling novel about two highly unusual children. 225pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover -- Magis BooksBook number: 20635 GBP 12.24 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.19 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gemini Corgi. (ISBN: 0-552-12505-9) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Roger Longrigg. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 676726 USD 11.32 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0552125059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Gemini Hamish Hamilton, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000084309 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000084309 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books, Taylor, Domini Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gemini Fawcett Book Group. (ISBN: 9780449210772) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0006960 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780449210772 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gemini Hamish Hamilton, 1984, First Edition . Hardback with dust wrapper, Fine/Very Good. Book number: 419061 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors S to V | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gemini; London, Hamish Hamilton, 1984; 1st Edition; Very Good/ Dw Very Good; 225pp; Black covers with gilt ttile on spine; Dust wrapper has price intact. A chilling novel about two highly unusual children. Book number: 3472 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Thriller. 0-241-11322 9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gemini Atheneum. 1984. Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0082688 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: General Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gemini Book Club. [1986]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Pseudonym of Roger Longrigg. Jacket illustration by Muriel Nasser. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 159498 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1279] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Im Bann des Vergangenen. Roman. Dt. v. Teja Schwaner. 1993. 267 S. 80-13337 ISBN: 3499133377. Gew./Weight: 168 gr.. Book number: 20437 € 1.70 [Appr.: US$ 2.13 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 170] Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: 3499133377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mother Love a Novel GB, Hamilton. 1983, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0241109477). Hardback. nrFine/VG DW. Book number: f15.070 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: 0241109477 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mother Love London England, Corgi, 1985. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552123692 Paperback Paperback. Remainder mark to bottom edge. This book is a gripping psychological novel about one woman's overwhelming obsession, and its disastrous consequences. It is about a lonely, embittered woman fighting for survival - at the expense of those whom she has loved and trusted most. 255 pp. . Book number: 015245 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction/Women s Obsession/Fighting for Survival/Psychological/TV Tie-In | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mother Love Corgi. 1986. (ISBN: 0552123692) Paperback. Obsession and revenge - the more frightening for being utterly convincing..... Good. Book number: 006701 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0552123692 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pig In The Middle. Little, Brown: London, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Psychological thriller. Book number: 10006 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1097]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Praying Mantis Atheneum, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Born beautiful, unscrupulous Victoria Courtenay is determined to get whatever she wants in life, even if her insane ambition ruins the lives of her family and friends as well as her enemies. Reprint. PW. '''' ID: mon0000084069 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000084069 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Praying Mantis Hamish Hamilton, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, unmarked, light rubbing of edges, dust jacket ID: mon0000094950 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000094950 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Praying Mantis Hamish Hamilton, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust Jacket. Tight, unmarked. light browning of page edges ID: mon0000092334 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000092334 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Praying Mantis Hamish Hamilton, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000083579 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000083579 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Praying Mantis Published by Hamish Hamilton Ltd., 90 Great Russell Street, London First Edition 1988. London 1988. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 240 printed pages of text. Age darkened page edges. Near Fine condition book in near Fine condition colour photographic dust wrapper with shallow rubs to the upper corners. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0241121795 Book number: 60238 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
PRAYING MANTIS. Taylor, Domini. PRAYING MANTIS. NY: Jove Books, c1992. First Jove edition. 262pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. Book number: 59529 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Praying Mantis Atheneum. 1989, 1st U.S. Edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Roger Longrigg. (Mystery). Book number: 245527 USD 21.83 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1737] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Praying Mantis Hamish Hamilton, 1988. 1st edition. hardback. 0241121795. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper. Book number: FZB9285 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0241121795 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Siege London, Heinemann. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0434429783) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 0738 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: Domini Taylor Domini-Taylor 0434429783 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Siege: A Novel , Harper 1989, 1st U.S., Hardcover. Like new. Hardcover.218 pages.Fine in dust jacket.Bright,clean,tight.First U.S.edition. ¶ Hardcover.218 pages.Fine in dust jacket.Bright,clean,tight.0060162848. First U.S. edition. -- LincBookBook number: 001361 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |