| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De lichtende berg. Twee man op de westwand van de Tsjangabang 1990. Pp: 220. ISBN: 9789023658689. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2062421 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Sport en Spel
Keywords: 9789023658689 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De lichtende berg Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ongelezen. snelle levering ISBN 9789023658689 -- Budget BoekBook number: 40470 € 19.99 [Appr.: US$ 25.08 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: 9789023658689 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sacred Summits: A Climber's Year Seattle, WA, Mountaineers. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0898860458) Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 035151 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Mountaineering
Keywords: meditations philosophy mountaineering recreation travel 0898860458 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shining Mountain: Two Men on Changabang's West Wall London, Hodder and Stoughton Limited, 1978.Hardcover. First Edition, [First Printing] [3 specific points have been used to verify the edition of this book. [Neate B120]] . Very Good, (Very Good/Very Good) A tidy copy, in a reasonably tidy dust jacket. All notable faults: Book has paper lightly tanned at the edges. Dust jacket has some wear on the corners, four closed tears and light creasing. 810 grams).. Book number: 7890 GBP 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 68.98 | JP¥ 5487] Catalogue: Biographies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shining Mountain 1980. (ISBN: 0099209209) Original Cloth. Book. Arrow Books, London, 1978. Travel. Pictorial pbk, 192 pp w I, b/w & col ills, text yellowed, cover slightly edgeworn & slightly soiled, good copy. Book number: 013697 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713]
Keywords: 0099209209 Asia_history, Mountaineering | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buddha Kiss London, Orion Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1857976576) Paperback. 394 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. To stay in his beloved Tokyo, Richard Mitchell needs to make his name as a financial whizz kid. But his manic, mercurial boss Yazawa, by insisting he recommends the run-down Otaman company, seems set on running Mitchell's career. That's if he doen't poison him with raw fish first. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 023899 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 1857976576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boardman Tasker Omnibus: Savage Arena, the Shining Mountain, Sacred Summits, Everest the Cruel Way Seattle, Mountaineers Books. 1995, Third Impression. (ISBN: 0898864364). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. [7] 885 "This volume combines two Boardman titles?The Shining Mountain (1982) and Sacred Summits (1982)?with two of Tasker's?Savage Arena (1982) and Everest the Cruel Way (1980)?all out of print. The two men gained fame for several daring ascents of Mt. Everest, the last of which cost both of them their lives."remainder mark on the base of the book and heavy book additional postage will apply. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 113567 CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.2 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2323] Catalogue: Mountaineering
Keywords: Mountaineering 0898864364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boardman Tasker Omnibus: Savage Arena, the Shining Mountain, Sacred Summits, Everest the Cruel Way Mountaineers Books, 1995. Hardcover. Approx 900 pages (individual titles individually paginated). Previous owner's detailed purchase notes inked on fly (otherwise text unmarked). Thumbing to edges of text block. short nicks to edges of jacket. Binding square and solid. Jacket in new Brodart protector. Very Good . Book number: 017459 USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1472] Catalogue: Sports
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Boeddha kus De Boekerij, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 412. De wegen van een Engelse bankemployé en een Japanse privé-detective kruisen elkaar in Tokio, waar een groot complot verstrekkende gevolgen heeft voor hun beider levens. ISBN: 9789022521861. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U644216 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022521861 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boeddha Kus Amsterdam, De Boekerij. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 9022521869) Pb. 412p.. Good. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 020255 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literaire Thriller
Keywords: 9022521869 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boeddhakus De Boekerij, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 412. De wegen van een Engelse bankemployé en een Japanse privé-detective kruisen elkaar in Tokio, waar een groot complot verstrekkende gevolgen heeft voor hun beider levens. ISBN: 9789022527085. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U665809 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022527085 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buddha Kiss Orion 1997 Paperback, 512pp. (ISBN: 9780752810515). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 724287 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780752810515 9780752810515 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Buddha Kiss Doubleday, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. 'First Edition, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket, some light cover edge handling,() A top British financial analyst based in Japan presents a financial thriller set in Tokyo and rich in contemporary incident, featuring a young, foreign-born securities analyst whose shady boss forces him to pursue a hidden agenda.''/r/nm/tmon0000095833/t'' ID: mon0000094989 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000094989 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buddha Kiss Orion 1996 paperback in mint/near mint condition . This item is post free in the UK. Book number: 62878 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buddha Kiss Great Britain, Orion. 1997. (ISBN: 0752810510) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, light general edgewear, lightly tanned pages with some foxing on edges, light moisture stain on the bottom edge affecting last few pages and a faint remainder star on bottom edge, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 108079 AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.77 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Japan Tokyo 0752810510 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Buddha Kiss Orion mass market paperback, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. '() Richard Mitchell's boss Yazawa seems set on ruining his career, if he doesn't poison him first, and every time Mori gets anywhere with investigating the death of his friend's daughter, someone tries to kill him. Japan is on the verge of destruction and both men are caught right in the middle.'''' ID: mon0000083687 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000083687 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buddha Kiss London, Orin Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1857976576) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Tight and clean trade paperback, in Very Good condition, with slightly creased spine and a little creasing and rubbing to covers. Very Good. Book number: 005974 AUD 10.34 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.12 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Thriller, Fiction, General Novel, Action, Suspense, Adventure, Popular Contemporary Fiction 1857976576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buddha Kiss Orion. 1996. (ISBN: 9780752810515) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0000776 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780752810515 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buddha Kiss Doubleday, 1997. Hardcover. 0385485522 Good in very good dust jacket. First edition. Warped from poor storage.. Good . Book number: BING7362814 USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 418]
Keywords: 0385485522 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buddha Kiss Orion 1996 Collectable thick paperbacks in near mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 66759 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction thriller crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buddha Kiss Great Britain, Orion. 1997. (ISBN: 0752810510) Mass Market Paperback. 504 pp. Fine. Book number: 66449 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0752810510 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside Japan. Wealth, work and power in the new Japanese empire 1989. Pp: 375. ISBN: 9780140117967. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1995664 € 6.90 [Appr.: US$ 8.66 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 689] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9780140117967 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside Japan: Wealth, work and power in the new Japanese empire. London: Sidgwick & Jackson Limited, 1987. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. vii, 312 pp. Index. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0283994819 Book number: #153963 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: JAPAN *, *, Identity, Japan culture. 0283994819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Inside Japan - Wealth, Work And Power in the New Japanese Empire" Penguin 1989 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780140117967). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 367583 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Non-Fiction, Travel"9780140117967 9780140117967 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside Japan: Wealth, Work and Power in the New Japanese Empire London, Penguin, 1989. (ISBN: 0140117962) Paperback, 376 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 24750 NZD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.54 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 362] Catalogue: Asia - Japan
Keywords: 0140117962 | In shopping cart More information div> |