ascending
descending
found: 14 books

JOHN S. TARLTON
The Cost of Doing Business: A Novel
Bridgeworks. Hardcover. 1882593421 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine .
Book number: BING29102
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 1882593421
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN TARLTON
The Cowboy Kid
Scholastic New Zealand Limited 1996 Paperback, 32pp. "A story about a boy who finds being a cowboy in the city boring. The pictures of his life in town are in black and white, and his dreams of life on the range are in colour. Nobody seems to understand, until a new neighbour arrives with dreams of his own. ", (ISBN: 9781869432652). Good.
Book number: 787435
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9781869432652 9781869432652
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN TARLTON
The Cowboy Kid
Scholastic 1996 Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 320593
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1490]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, NZ"
In shopping cart

More information

TARLTON, JOHN
Danny's Dilemma
Greenmount, Auckland, New Zealand, Scholastic New Zealand Limited. 1986. (ISBN: 0908643462) Soft Cover. A near fine brown picture cover soft cover. Stapled spine. sticker residue on the cover.
Book number: 2I4152
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Illustrated
Keywords: Child and Youth Fiction 0908643462
In shopping cart

More information

TARLTON, JOHN
Have You Ever Seen. ?
New Zealand, Ashton Scholastic. 1985. (ISBN: 0908643470). Paperback. Editorial Reviews Product Description Paperback (9 x 7 1/4) , 21 pages. good.
Book number: 001844
CAD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.68 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 770]
Keywords: 0908643470
In shopping cart

More information

TARLTON, JOHN
John Tarlton's Essex
Essex, English Countryside Publications. 1988. (ISBN: 1870112040). hardcover. Used, Very minor crease in upper corner of front jacket. In excellent condition throughout, with clean pages and crisp photographs. TH. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 249887
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Keywords: 1870112040
In shopping cart

More information

TARLTON, JOHN
John Tarlton's Essex - a county and its people in pictures 1940-1960
English Countryside Publications, Saffron Walden, 1988, 1st edition. Black cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine and front board, under mainly black, illustrated dustwrapper. 11.75ins x 8.75ins, 189pp, virtually all photographs - very little text. John Tarlton was a professional photographer with work often featured in The Field, Shooting Times and Essex Countryside. These superb, evocative, black and white images capture an rural Essex of days gone by but still within living memory. Two line gift inscription to the centre of the front free endpaper. VG / VG.
Book number: 39104
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Catalogue: Rural
In shopping cart

More information

TARLTON, JOHN
John Tarlton's Essex - a county and its people in pictures 1940-1960
English Countryside Publications, Saffron Walden, 1988, 1st edition. Black cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine and front board, under mainly black, illustrated dustwrapper. 11.75ins x 8.75ins, 189pp, virtually all photographs - very little text. John Tarlton was a professional photographer with work often featured in The Field, Shooting Times and Essex Countryside. These superb, evocative, black and white images capture an rural Essex of days gone by but still within living memory. VG / VG.
Book number: 11322
GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 35.27 | JP¥ 2806]
Catalogue: Rural
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN S. TARLTON
A Window Facing West: A Novel
US: Bridgeworks, 1999. Hardcover. 1882593308 Literature & Fiction Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition. Review copy with review slip laid in.. Fine .
Book number: WARE3R4175
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 1882593308 Popular American Fi General & Literary Psychological Modern Fiction Modern & Contempora General Fiction / Psycholog Fiction / General Fiction Baton Rouge (la. ) Fiction - General
In shopping cart

More information

TARLTON, JOHN S.
Window Facing West
Bridge Works, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 1882593308. very good condition; B047952; 176 pages.
Book number: 47952
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 915]
Keywords: 1882593308 Tarlton
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN S. TARLTON
A Window Facing West
Bridgehampton, N.Y.: Bridge Works, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1882593308. Slightly rubbed. New in New dust jacket .
Book number: 1039
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 1882593308
In shopping cart

More information

TARLTON, JOHN S.,
A Window Facing West.
Bridgehampton, NY: Bridge Works Publishing, (1999). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 710105
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

TARLTON, JOHN S.
A WINDOW FACING WEST : A NOVEL
Washington, DC, Cato Institute. 1999, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1882593308) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, 1999/1st Edition. If you are a lover of fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library's pocket is inside the book. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 004433
USD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3500]
Keywords: 1882593308 Fiction Humorous Louisiana
In shopping cart

More information

TARLTON, JOHN S.,
A Window Facing West.
Bridgehampton, New York, U.S.A., Bridge Works Pub Co, 1999. (ISBN: 1882593308) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Very Good White wraps are lightly scuffed with mild edgewear. Spine is unbent. Pages are clean and bright & text is free from markings. Binding is tight.
Book number: 213949
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: FICTION HUMOROUS LOUISIANA
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search