ascending
descending
found: 115 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BARLOW LINDA - TAPPLY WILLIAM G.
Thicker than water
Middlesex, 1995, 412 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 17 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back, An electrifying thriller of medical terror and obsessive love. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 148749&303H
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRAIG, PHILIP R. TAPPLY, WILLIAM G.
Third Strike : A Brady Coyne/J.W. Jackson Mystery / By Philip R. Craig and William G. Tapply
New York : Scribner 2007. 1st Edition. Description: 323 p. ; 23 cm. Subject: Private investigators --Massachusetts --Martha’s Vineyard --Fiction. Summary: It's late August. just when thousands of vacationers on beautiful Martha's Vineyard are preparing to go home so the kids can return to school. There's a problem. though. A union has gone on strike. paralyzing the Steamship Authority. which runs the ferries to 'America. ' and creating panic and anger among many tourists and islanders alike. When an explosion destroys a boat's engine room and kills the striker who apparently planted the bomb. J. W. Jackson. once a Boston cop but now an island man-of-all-work. reluctantly agrees to the widow's pleas that he attempt to prove her husband innocent of the crime. As J. W. Begins inquiries. he discovers a complex series of relationships among strikers. scabs. and boat owners. and encounters violence of his own. Meanwhile. Boston attorney Brady Coyne gets a call from a former client now living full-time on the Vineyard. who tells him about a group of armed men loading and unloading mysterious crates at a dock at midnight. Jackson and Coyne get together and discover that not only are their cases connected but that time is running out for them to prevent a crime that could have international ramifications -- and their only hope will be to confront dedicated killers face-to-face.With its winning contrast of page-turning suspense and evocative Vineyard ambiance. Third Strike is crime fiction at its best. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 9781416532569. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 154737
€  13.95 [Appr.: US$ 17.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
Keywords: 9781416532569
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY. WILLIAM G
The Snake Eater
London, Harper Collins, 1994. Cloth. 8vo. Crease to dw on inside front. Very Good/good+.
Book number: 275
GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.15 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY, WILLIAM G.
Are We Fly Fishing Yet?
New York, Skyhorse Publishing, Inc. 2010, First Edition. (ISBN: 1602399557). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New/As New.
Book number: 130494
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 1602399557
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TAPPLY, WILLIAM G.
Bitch Creek a Novel
Lyons Press, 2005. Softcover. ISBN: 9781592287659. 1 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 304 pages; Spine is straight, binding it tight, inside cover has some writting otherp ages are unmarked, edges and cover have some wear.. Very Good .
Book number: 8580
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 9781592287659
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY, WILLIAM G.
Bitch Creek. A Novel
Lyons Press, 2004. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 292. ISBN: 9781592284351. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1248764
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: 9781592284351
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY, WILLIAM G.
Bitch Creek : a novel.
Guilford, Conn., Lyon's Press, c2004, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 292p. 1592284353. Signed by the author
Book number: 30639
USD 21.10 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1678]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Autographed Books Fiction Detective Fiction Mysteries 1592284353
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY, WILLIAM G.,
BITCH CREEK.
Tapply, William G. BITCH CREEK. Guilford, CT: The Lyons Press, c2004. First printing. 292pp. 8vo. New trade hardcover.
Book number: 68911
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1507]
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY, WILLIAM G.
Client privilege : Attorney Brady Coyne's ninth case
London : Fontana, 1992.. 1st paperback ediiton. Fine.
Book number: 70023
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 1
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY, WILLIAM G..
Client Privilege.
New York. Delacorte Press. 1990. First Edition. 8 vo. 260 pps. Fine in very good jacket. Lightly rubbed at corners.
Book number: 7126
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY, WILLIAM G.
Client Privilege
New York, NY, Delacorte Press. 1990, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. A Brady Coyne Mystery. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine.
Book number: 033065
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TAPPLY, WILLIAM G.
Client Privilege
New York: Delacorte Press, 1990. 0385299036. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385299036. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Nicely inscribed by author ; 0.7 x 8.1 x 5.7 Inches; 260 pages; Signed by Author.
Book number: 22862
USD 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 87.75 | £UK 70.25 | JP¥ 8750]
Keywords: 0385299036
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY,WILLIAM G.
CLIENT PRIVILEGE
N.Y. Delacorte. 1990. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 063161
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1145]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY, WILLIAM G
Client Privilege
NY: Delacorte, 1990. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book/ slight abrasion on front dust jacket panel otherwise very good+ dust jacket.
Book number: 32419
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0385299036
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM G TAPPLY
Client Privilege
Delacorte Press, 1990, First US Edition. (ISBN: 0385299036) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 00023612
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Modern First Edition 0385299036
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY, WILLIAM G
Client Privilege
New York, Delacorte. 1990, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780385299039). Quarterbound cloth/board, Small 8vo. slight chipping to corners of jacket. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 0000227
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery/Crime 9780385299039
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY, WILLIAM G.
Client privilege : Attorney Brady Coyne's ninth case
London : Fontana, 1992.. 1st paperback ediiton. Fine.
Book number: 5323
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312]
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY, WILLIAM G.
Client Privilege.
New York, Delacorte Press. 1990, First Edition. Cloth. 1st edition. Fine / very good dust jacket. /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2295
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY, WILLIAM G.
Client privilege : Attorney Brady Coyne's ninth case
London : Fontana, 1992.. 1st Fontana edition. VG paperback.
Book number: 11221
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY, WILLIAM G.
Client privilege : Attorney Brady Coyne's ninth case
London : Fontana, 1992.. 1st Fontana edition. VG paperback.
Book number: 70022
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 1
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM G. TAPPLY
Close to the Bone (Brady Coyne Mysteries)
New York: St Martins Pr, 1996. Hardcover. 0312145675 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING7162322
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1949]
Keywords: 0312145675 Coyne, Brady (Fictitious Character) -- Fiction, Boston (Mass. ) -- Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories, Legal Stories
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY, WILLIAM G.
CLOSE TO THE BONE
New York: St Martin's, 1996. First printing. A Brady Coyne mystery, F/F.
Book number: 9948
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY, WILLIAM G
Cutters Run
New York, St. Martins Press, 1998. First edition. hardcover. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Fine/fine.
Book number: 89
USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2649]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY, WILLIAM G.,
Dark Tiger - a Stoney Calhoun Novel.
New York, Minotaur Books, 2009. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 277.
Book number: MASTER210858I
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074]
In shopping cart

More information

TAPPLY, WILLIAM G.
Dead Meat (Signed).
New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1987. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Tapply on title page and dated "12/13/96".
Book number: 895
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Signed Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search