ascending
descending
found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

TANNEN, MARY,
After Roy.
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 710093
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY
After Roy
NY: Knopf, 1989. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 13984
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0394580249
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY.,
AFTER ROY. A Novel.
NY: Knopf, 1989. 8vo. 1st edition. 243 pp. Blue cloth spine with blue paper-wrapped boards. Dust jacket., NF/NF.
Book number: 15470
USD 19.25 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1531]
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY
After Roy
. (ISBN: 0394580249) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacketHardcover, Knopf, 1989, 1st ed, remainder mark, nf/nf FC04301. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: nntear1097
USD 5.31 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 422]
Keywords: 0394580249
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY
After Roy
NY: Knopf, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394580249. First Printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 212945
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0394580249 Fiction Modern First
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TANNEN, MARY
AFTER ROY.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. First printing. Author's offbeat and quirky second novel: 'a chimp story, a love story, a celebration of free and fluent living.' 243 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-394-580249
Book number: 48042
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
Catalogue: Women Authors
Keywords: africa setting, 0394580249
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY
After Roy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394580249. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear,spine label excised has cause slight damage to lower spine of DJ,card pocket removal has chipped/torn rear flyleaf pg,pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 11058
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0394580249 Fiction General Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY
Easy Keeper
Farrar Straus Giroux 1992, Farrar Straus Giroux 1992. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/NF cond. NF DJ
Book number: 001582
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY
Easy Keeper
NY: Farrar Strauss Giroux, 1992. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 13985
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0374273634
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY.,
Easy Keeper.
New York:, Farrar, Straus, & Giroux, 1992. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0374273634. Fine in Fine Dj.
Book number: 1916
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: LITERATURE
Keywords: Literature 0374273634
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY,
Huntley Nutley and the Missing Link.
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in tall wrappers.
Book number: 710094
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

MARY TANNEN
Loving Edith
Riverhead Hardcover. PAPERBACK. 1573220086 First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fine .
Book number: BING40738
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 1573220086
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY
Loving Edith
1995, Riverhead Books. Galley/Proof, a fine copy - first edition, first printing with full numberline, uncorrected proof for limited distribution. Fine.
Book number: 1921
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: Proof
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY
Loving Edith
NY: Riverhead Books, 1995. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 13986
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1573220086
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY
LOVING EDITH
Riverhead Hardcover 1995, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1573220086
¶ - ; 275 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
Book number: 47739
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Catalogue: Bargain Books
In shopping cart

More information

MARY TANNEN
Loving Edith
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Riverhead Hardcover, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 1573220086 As New. New .
Book number: HD923
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 1573220086
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN MARY
SECOND SIGHT
Knopf, 1988. 1st edition. A totally original first novel--an exotic, almost dreamlike tale of fate and mysterious fortune. Hardback. 0394562046. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FY10.147
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867]
Keywords: 0394562046
In shopping cart

More information

MARY TANNEN
Second Sight
US: Knopf, 1987-11-12. Hardcover. 0394562046 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: WARE25BB1513
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0394562046 American First Nove Non-Classifiable Nonfiction - Genera New Jersey City and Town Life Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY,
Second Sight.
Alfred A Knopf: NY, 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0394562046. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 20196
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0394562046
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY
Second Sight
London: MacMillan, 1987. 1st printing of 1st UK edition, light shelfwear otherwise near fine hard copy book in fine dust jacket, The author's first novel.
Book number: 106048
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0333458974
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY
Second Sight
Macmillan, 1988. F First English Edition. with dustjacket, ISBN: 0333458974. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near fine first English edition in a near fine dustjacket.
Book number: E1679
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction, Literature, Psychic Phenomena 0333458974
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY
Second Sight
Knopf 1988, Knopf 1988. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/F cond. Fine DJ
Book number: 002152
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY.,
SECOND SIGHT. A Novel.
NY: Knopf, 1988. 8vo. 1st edition. 259 pp. Black cloth spine with black paper-wrapped boards. Dust jacket., F/NF.
Book number: 14395
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2188]
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY
SECOND SIGHT
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First printing. Author's first novel (she has previously written books for children), set in the fading mill town of Wallingford, New Jersey. 259 pp. Near fine in a near fine dustjacket (bleeding at lower edge.) ISBN: 0-394-562046
Book number: 7776
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: 0394562046
In shopping cart

More information

TANNEN, MARY
SECOND SIGHT
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First printing. Author's first novel (she has previously written books for children), set in the fading mill town of Wallingford, New Jersey. 259 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-394-562046
Book number: 7775
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
Keywords: 0394562046
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search