| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
After Roy. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 710093 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Roy NY: Knopf, 1989. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 13984 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0394580249 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AFTER ROY. A Novel. NY: Knopf, 1989. 8vo. 1st edition. 243 pp. Blue cloth spine with blue paper-wrapped boards. Dust jacket., NF/NF. Book number: 15470 USD 19.25 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1531]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After Roy . (ISBN: 0394580249) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacketHardcover, Knopf, 1989, 1st ed, remainder mark, nf/nf FC04301. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: nntear1097 USD 5.31 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 422]
Keywords: 0394580249 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Roy NY: Knopf, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394580249. First Printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 212945 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0394580249 Fiction Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
AFTER ROY. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. First printing. Author's offbeat and quirky second novel: 'a chimp story, a love story, a celebration of free and fluent living.' 243 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-394-580249 Book number: 48042 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273] Catalogue: Women Authors
Keywords: africa setting, 0394580249 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Roy New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394580249. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear,spine label excised has cause slight damage to lower spine of DJ,card pocket removal has chipped/torn rear flyleaf pg,pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 11058 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0394580249 Fiction General Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Easy Keeper Farrar Straus Giroux 1992, Farrar Straus Giroux 1992. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/NF cond. NF DJ Book number: 001582 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Easy Keeper NY: Farrar Strauss Giroux, 1992. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 13985 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0374273634 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Easy Keeper. New York:, Farrar, Straus, & Giroux, 1992. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0374273634. Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 1916 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: LITERATURE
Keywords: Literature 0374273634 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Huntley Nutley and the Missing Link. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in tall wrappers. Book number: 710094 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Loving Edith Riverhead Hardcover. PAPERBACK. 1573220086 First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING40738 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 1573220086 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Loving Edith 1995, Riverhead Books. Galley/Proof, a fine copy - first edition, first printing with full numberline, uncorrected proof for limited distribution. Fine. Book number: 1921 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Loving Edith NY: Riverhead Books, 1995. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 13986 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1573220086 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LOVING EDITH Riverhead Hardcover 1995, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1573220086 ¶ - ; 275 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. Book number: 47739 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712] Catalogue: Bargain Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Loving Edith E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Riverhead Hardcover, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 1573220086 As New. New . Book number: HD923 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 1573220086 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SECOND SIGHT Knopf, 1988. 1st edition. A totally original first novel--an exotic, almost dreamlike tale of fate and mysterious fortune. Hardback. 0394562046. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FY10.147 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867]
Keywords: 0394562046 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second Sight US: Knopf, 1987-11-12. Hardcover. 0394562046 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE25BB1513 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0394562046 American First Nove Non-Classifiable Nonfiction - Genera New Jersey City and Town Life Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second Sight. Alfred A Knopf: NY, 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0394562046. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 20196 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0394562046 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second Sight London: MacMillan, 1987. 1st printing of 1st UK edition, light shelfwear otherwise near fine hard copy book in fine dust jacket, The author's first novel. Book number: 106048 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0333458974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second Sight Macmillan, 1988. F First English Edition. with dustjacket, ISBN: 0333458974. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near fine first English edition in a near fine dustjacket. Book number: E1679 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction, Literature, Psychic Phenomena 0333458974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second Sight Knopf 1988, Knopf 1988. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/F cond. Fine DJ Book number: 002152 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
SECOND SIGHT. A Novel. NY: Knopf, 1988. 8vo. 1st edition. 259 pp. Black cloth spine with black paper-wrapped boards. Dust jacket., F/NF. Book number: 14395 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2188]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
SECOND SIGHT New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First printing. Author's first novel (she has previously written books for children), set in the fading mill town of Wallingford, New Jersey. 259 pp. Near fine in a near fine dustjacket (bleeding at lower edge.) ISBN: 0-394-562046 Book number: 7776 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: First book or first novel
Keywords: 0394562046 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SECOND SIGHT New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First printing. Author's first novel (she has previously written books for children), set in the fading mill town of Wallingford, New Jersey. 259 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-394-562046 Book number: 7775 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273] Catalogue: First book or first novel
Keywords: 0394562046 | In shopping cart More information div> |